HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2014 
   2013 
   2012 
   2011 
   2010 
   2009 
   2008 
   2007 
   2006 
   2005 
   2004 
   2003 
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2014 UVU High School Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Hal Wing Track and Field, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: March 29, 2014 @ 8:00am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Kirke Adamson
      Phone: 801-863-6783
      Cell Phone: 801-376-4475
      Email: Kirke.adamson@uvu.edu

    Note From Meet Director:

    All information on this event will be posted on

    http://www.wolverinegreen.com/ Go to the Track and Field page,
    Quick link tab,
    UVU High School Invitational.
    The attached schedule also has pertinent information for coaches. Please read this!

    Must sign up under a high school name!

    Teams are limited to 40 events per gender per team. Meaning if you sign one athlete up for 3 events you only have 37 left.

    Steeple Chase and relays don't count towards your 40

    Registration will close March 26th at 10:00 p.m. There are minimum times and marks for this meet. Please pay attention to these. They are located on the attached schedule.
    Scratch Day is March 27th. All scratches must be made by 6:00 pm.
    Heat/Flight sheets will be posted March 27th at 8:00pm
    WE WILL NOT CONDENSE HEATS. PLEASE ENTER ONLY THE ATHLETES YOU PLAN TO COMPETE.

    Entry fee is $2.00 for everyone 12 years of age an up. 11 and under are free.
    Meet program with heat sheets located at:
    https://sites.google.com/site/uvgreenstream/home/uvu-track-meet-programs

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Fork HS23231
    Bingham HS33496
    Brighton110
    Cottonwood High School110
    Evanston High School22590
    Freedom Academy110
    Granger High School20302
    Grantsville HS360
    Green River HS WY19331
    Highland High School7152
    Hillcrest HS21351
    Juab HS30485
    LEHI360
    Lone Peak HS46725
    Maeser Prep Academy344
    Maple Mountain HS29446
    Millard High School4100
    Morgan 36583
    Mountain View HS47634
    North Summit HS34585
    Orem HS28426
    Payson Track45806
    Pleasant Grove HS18303
    Provo HS32576
    Riverton HS49725
    Rock Springs HS-WY570
    Rock Springs HS-WY9160
    Rockwell CHS681
    Sangre de Cristo HS280
    Shelley HS360
    Springville HS25404
    Star Valley HS-WY23500
    Summit Academy High School110
    The Dalles Wahtonka HS120
    Timpanogos HS670
    Timpview 13232
    Tooele High School23470
    Westlake HS33540
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter High School (B)126
    100 meter High School (G)100
    100 Meter Hurdles High School (G)56
    110 Meter Hurdles High School (B)39
    1600 meter High School (G)111
    1600 meter High School (B)112
    200 meter High School (G)89
    200 meter High School (B)80
    2000 Steeple High School (G)24
    2000 Steeple High School (B)43
    300 Meter Hurdles High School (B)41
    300 Meter Hurdles High School (G)48
    3200 meter High School (G)22
    3200 meter High School (B)33
    400 meter High School (G)45
    400 meter High School (B)64
    800 meter High School (G)58
    800 meter High School (B)47
    Discus High School (G)42
    Discus High School (B)46
    High Jump High School (B)41
    High Jump High School (G)31
    Javelin High School (B)49
    Javelin High School (G)38
    Long Jump High School (G)41
    Long Jump High School (B)71
    Pole Vault High School (G)8
    Pole Vault High School (B)24
    Shot Put High School (B)60
    Shot Put High School (G)43
    4x100 High School (B)20
    4x100 High School (G)15
    4x400 High School (B)13
    4x400 High School (G)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School (B)13
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School (G)11
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
         username:
        
         password:
          
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account