HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2014 
   2013 
   2012 
   2011 
   2010 
   2009 
   2008 
   2007 
   2006 
   2005 
   2004 
   2003 
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998

 Contact us
 Links


 
      > View upcoming events
      > View past events
 

2008 Event results

   High School-Jr High sort by: date | state | name
  2008 Utah XC Race of Champions ResultsResults
    Location:  Cottonwood Complex (4400 South 1300 East), Salt Lake City, UT.   
    Date:  November 01, 2008
    Start:  12:30 p.m.
 
  1-4a Sub Varsity CC Championship 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Skyline Park, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  October 29, 2008
    Start:  3;00
 
  El Dorado Aztecs XC Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Sal Barroteran Park, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  October 25, 2008
    Start:  8:30 am
 
  2008 Utah UHSAA State X/C Champs ResultsResults
    Location:  Sugarhouse Park, Salt Lake City, UT.   
    Date:  October 22, 2008
    Start:  various times per UHSAA website
 
  Burges/Jefferson CC Invitational 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Chamizal, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  October 18, 2008
    Start:  9:00
 
  VS Athletics Cal Poly XC Invite - HIGH SCHOOL ResultsResults
    Location:  Fairbanks XC Course, San Luis Obispo, CA.   
    Date:  October 18, 2008
 
  25th Moreau Catholic H.S. "Mariner"-Saucony Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Garin Park, Hayward, CA.   
    Date:  October 18, 2008
    Start:  9:00 a.m.
 
  2008 Wyoming East Conference Cross Country Championships ResultsResults
    Location:  Prairie View Golf Course, Cheyenne, WY.   
    Date:  October 17, 2008
    Start:  1:00 p.m.
 
  2008 Colorado Region 1, 5A ResultsResults
    Location:  Aurora Sports Park, Aurora, CO.   
    Date:  October 16, 2008
    Start:  3:30 PM
 
  2008 Region XI X/C Championships ResultsResults
    Location:  Weber County Fairgrounds (North Pavilion), Ogden, UT.   
    Date:  October 15, 2008
    Start:  11:00 am
 
  2008 Region VI X/C Championships ResultsResults
    Location:  Cottonwood Complex (4400 South 1300 East), Salt Lake City, UT.   
    Date:  October 15, 2008
    Start:  1:00 pm
 
  Americas Cross Country Invitational 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Blackie Chesher Park, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  October 15, 2008
    Start:  4:30 pm
 
  2008 Region 14 XC Championships ResultsResults
    Location:  Juab High School, Nephi, UT.   
    Date:  October 14, 2008
    Start:  1:00 p.m.
 
  Montwood Invitational Cross Country Meet 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Sun Ridge Middle School/Sun Ridge Park, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  October 11, 2008
    Start:  8:30 AM
 
  2008 Inland Empire Challenge ResultsResults
    Location:  Glen Helen Regional Park, San Bernardino, CA.   
    Date:  October 11, 2008
    Start:  7:45 AM
 
  2008 Bulldog Cross Country Challenge ResultsResults
    Location:  Glen Helen Park, Devore, CA.   
    Date:  October 11, 2008
    Start:  11:30am
 
  2008 Virgin Valley XC Inv ResultsResults
    Location:  Mesquite Rec. Center, Mesquite, NV.   
    Date:  October 11, 2008
    Start:  8:45 am
 
  2008 Continental League XC Championships ResultsResults
    Location:  Ranaissance Grounds, Larkspur, CO.   
    Date:  October 10, 2008
    Start:  3:30 p.m.
 
  2008 Leroy Sprague Invite (Cheyenne Invite) ResultsResults
    Location:  Prairie View Golf Course, Cheyenne, WY.   
    Date:  October 10, 2008
    Start:  1:00 p.m.
 
  2008 Orem Kiwanis X/C Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  UVU Soccer Field, Orem, UT.   
    Date:  October 04, 2008
    Start:  9:00 am
 
  2008 Chris Severy Cross Country Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Aspen High School, Aspen, CO.   
    Date:  October 04, 2008
    Start:  8:00 am
 
  Franklin CC Invitational 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Westside, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  October 04, 2008
    Start:  9:00
 
  Bobcat Cross Country Invite 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Thermopolis Golf Course, Thermpolis, WY.   
    Date:  October 02, 2008
    Start:  3:00
 
  2008 Judge Memorial CHS Invite ResultsResults
    Location:  Cottonwood Complex (4300 S 1300 E), Salt Lake City, UT.   
    Date:  September 27, 2008
    Start:  8:00 a.m.
 
  2008 Top of Utah XC Team Relays ResultsResults
    Location:  Jeanee Stevens Sports Park, (north of fairgrounds), Tremonton, UT.   
    Date:  September 26, 2008
    Start:  4:00 p.m.
 
  Coronado / Andress CC Invitational 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Cloudview Park, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  September 20, 2008
    Start:  9:00
 
  2008 Wahsatch Rendezvous ResultsResults
    Location:  Cottonwood Park (4400 South 1300 East), Salt Lake City, UT.   
    Date:  September 20, 2008
    Start:  8:30 am
 
  2008 Michelle Ludwig Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  VA Hospital Grounds, Sheridan, WY.   
    Date:  September 20, 2008
    Start:  12:00 PM
 
  2008 Jackalope Cross Country Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Douglas Community Club Golf Course, Douglas, WY.   
    Date:  September 19, 2008
    Start:  3:00 p.m.
 
  2008 Ogden/Weber -- City/County XC Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Roy High School, Roy, UT.   
    Date:  September 17, 2008
    Start:  3:00 pm
 
  2008 Ed Sias XC Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Hidden Valley Park, Martinez, CA.   
    Date:  September 13, 2008
    Start:  8:30am
 
  2008 Murray Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Murray Park (5100 South State Street), Murray, UT.   
    Date:  September 12, 2008
    Start:  3:00 p.m.
 
  2008 BYU Autumn Classic HS XC ResultsResults
    Location:  BYU Campus XC Course, Provo, UT.   
    Date:  September 06, 2008
    Start:  9:00 am
 
  Dale T. Reinhardt Cross Country Classic ResultsResults
    Location:  SISD SAC, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  September 06, 2008
    Start:  8:30 AM
 
  2008 Blistering Bruin Run ResultsResults
    Location:  Mountain View High School, Orem, UT.   
    Date:  August 13, 2008
    Start:  6:30 pm
 
  2008 ORU Christian School Finals (Male & Female) ResultsResults
    Location:  Jenks High School, Tulsa, OK.   
    Date:  May 20, 2008
    Start:  4:00 p.m.
 
  EPISD Middle School Division II 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:   , El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  May 14, 2008
 
  NE "A" Districts (Twin Spruce Host) ResultsResults
    Location:  CCHS-North Campus, Gillette, WY.   
    Date:  May 12, 2008
    Start:  8:00am
 
  Nolan Richardson MS TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Andress HS, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  May 10, 2008
    Start:  9:00 a.m.
 
  Wyoming 3A West Regional Track and Field Championships ResultsResults
    Location:  Worland High School, Worland, WY.   
    Date:  May 09, 2008
    Start:  10:00
 
  Davis District South End 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Davis High School, Kaysville, UT.   
    Date:  May 09, 2008
    Start:  2:00pm
 
  2008 WHSAA 1A-2A-4A East Regional Track & Field ResultsResults
    Location:  Cheyenne East, Cheyenne, WY.   
    Date:  May 09, 2008
    Start:  9:00 a.m.
 
  2008 WHSAA 1A/2A West Regional Track Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Lander High School, Lander, WY.   
    Date:  May 09, 2008
    Start:  10am - Scratch Meeting - 11am - Start Meet
 
  3A East Regional Track Meet 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Track at the New High School, Buffalo, WY.   
    Date:  May 09, 2008
    Start:  11 AM--Scratch Meeting
 
  2008 Region IV Track and Field Championship ResultsResults
    Location:  American Fork High, American Fork, UT.   
    Date:  May 07, 2008
    Start:  3:30 p.m.
 
  2008 Region 2 Championship Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Alta High School, Sandy , UT.   
    Date:  May 07, 2008
    Start:  1:30 P.M.
 
  2008 Region 6 Championship Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Cottonwood High, Salt Lake, UT.   
    Date:  May 07, 2008
    Start:  3:30
 
  2008 Region III Track & Field Championship ResultsResults
    Location:  Riverton High School, Riverton, UT.   
    Date:  May 07, 2008
    Start:  3:00 p.m.
 
  2008 Alpine Days Track and Field Championships ResultsResults
    Location:  Mountain View High School, Orem, UT.   
    Date:  May 01, 2008
    Start:  2:00 pm
 
  Casper Junior High City Track Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY.   
    Date:  April 29, 2008
    Start:  3:15 p.m.
 
  2008 Davis Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Davis High School - 325 South Main St, Kaysville, UT.   
    Date:  April 26, 2008
    Start:  9:00 am
 
  2008 PAC7 Track & Field Championships ResultsResults
    Location:  Righetti HS, Santa Maria, CA.   
    Date:  April 26, 2008
 
  2008 Craig Jones Mini-Cassia Classic ResultsResults
    Location:  Minico High School, Rupert, ID.   
    Date:  April 25, 2008
    Start:  2:00 PM
 
  2008 Arapahoe Invitational (A) ResultsResults
    Location:  WRHS, Pavillion, WY.   
    Date:  April 25, 2008
    Start:  10:00
 
  2008 Arapahoe MS Invitational (B) ResultsResults
    Location:  WRHS, Pavillion, WY.   
    Date:  April 25, 2008
    Start:  10:00
 
  Liberty Bell Invitational 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  LPS Stadium, Littleton, CO.   
    Date:  April 25, 2008
    Start:  4:00pm
 
  2008 Mini-Cassia JV meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Declo HS, Declo, ID.   
    Date:  April 25, 2008
    Start:  2:00 PM
 
  Goshen County Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Torrington H.S., Torrington, WY.   
    Date:  April 24, 2008
    Start:  8:00 a.m.
 
  2008 Orem Jr. vs. Mt. Ridge Jr. Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Orem Jr. HS, (800 N & 800 W), Orem, UT.   
    Date:  April 23, 2008
    Start:  2:30 pm field: 3:00 pm running
 
  2008 Fremont County Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Dubois High School, Dubois, WY.   
    Date:  April 19, 2008
    Start:  10:00 a.m.
 
  Dubois Frostbite Invite ResultsResults
    Location:  Dubois High School, Dubois, WY.   
    Date:  April 19, 2008
    Start:  10:00 a.m.
 
  2008 Greybull Middle School Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  GHS Track, Greybull, WY.   
    Date:  April 19, 2008
    Start:  9:00 AM
 
  2008 Sheridan Dan Hansen Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Sheridan High School, Sheridan, WY.   
    Date:  April 19, 2008
    Start:  9:30 AM
 
  2008 8th Annual Taylorsville Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Taylorsville High School, Taylorsville, UT.   
    Date:  April 19, 2008
    Start:  9:00 am
 
  2008 Wind River Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  WRHS, Pavillion, WY.   
    Date:  April 18, 2008
    Start:  9:00
 
  Rawlins Invitational 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Rawlins High School, Rawlins, WY.   
    Date:  April 16, 2008
    Start:  12:00
 
  Casper Eastside Mini Invite ResultsResults
    Location:  Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY.   
    Date:  April 15, 2008
    Start:  1:00 p.m.
 
  2008 L. A. Kohnke Track Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Powell High School, Powell, WY.   
    Date:  April 12, 2008
    Start:  9:00 am
 
  Casper Westside Mini Invite ResultsResults
    Location:  Natrona County High School, Casper, WY.   
    Date:  April 12, 2008
    Start:  9:00 a.m.
 
  2008 UHSTCA Outdoor Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Syracuse HS, Syracuse, UT.   
    Date:  April 12, 2008
    Start:  9:00 am
 
  Preston Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Preston High School, Preston, ID.   
    Date:  April 11, 2008
    Start:  2:30 pm
 
  District 1-4A Varsity Championship TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Austin HS, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  April 07, 2008
    Start:  3:00 pm
 
  Normative Services Junior High Invitational 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  NSI Track, Sheridan, WY.   
    Date:  April 05, 2008
    Start:  9:00 AM
 
  TMS Invite 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Thermopolis, Thermopolis, WY.   
    Date:  April 05, 2008
    Start:  9:00 a.m.
 
  Matt Burr Invitational 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  North Sevier High School, Salina, UT.   
    Date:  April 05, 2008
    Start:  9:00 a.m.
 
  Jerry Campbell Invite 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Track at the New High School, Buffalo, WY.   
    Date:  April 05, 2008
    Start:  9:00 am
 
  2008 Big Red Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  East High School, Salt Lake, UT.   
    Date:  April 04, 2008
    Start:  3:30 p.m.
 
  Okie Blanchard Invite - Varsity ResultsResults
    Location:  Cheyenne East, Cheyenne, WY.   
    Date:  April 04, 2008
    Start:  11:00 a.m.
 
  Okie Blanchard Invite - Junior Varsity ResultsResults
    Location:  Cheyenne East, Cheyenne, WY.   
    Date:  April 04, 2008
    Start:  11:00 a.m.
 
  District 1-4A Sub Varsity Championship TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Austin HS, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  April 04, 2008
    Start:  3:00 pm
 
  MONTWOOD BOYS AND GIRLS INVITATONAL TRACKMEET ResultsResults
    Location:  STUDENT ACTIVITIES CENTER(SAC), EL PASO, TX.   
    Date:  April 03, 2008
    Start:  3:30 P.M.
 
  2008 Asics Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Timpanogos High 1450 N 200 E, Orem, UT.   
    Date:  April 03, 2008
    Start:  3:00 p.m.
 
  2008 Orem Jr. vs. Oak Canyon Jr. Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Orem Jr. HS, (800 N & 800 W), Orem, UT.   
    Date:  April 02, 2008
    Start:  2:30 pm field: 3:00 pm running
 
  District 2-4A Championships ResultsResults
    Location:  Mountain View , El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  April 02, 2008
    Start:  3:00
 
  2008 D & D Invite ResultsResults
    Location:  Worland High School, Worland, WY.   
    Date:  March 29, 2008
    Start:  9:00 a.m.
 
  Chapin Invitational TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Chapin HS, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  March 28, 2008
    Start:  2:00
 
  Coronado Invitational TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Coronado High School, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  March 28, 2008
    Start:  9:00am
 
  YISD Invitational @ Del Valle H.S. ResultsResults
    Location:  Del Valle High School, El Paso , TX.   
    Date:  March 28, 2008
    Start:  9:00 a.m.
 
  2008 Hurricane HS Track and Field Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK.   
    Date:  March 21, 2008
    Start:  10:00
 
  Irvin Invitational - Boys TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Irvin HS, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  March 20, 2008
 
  Chato Relays 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Student Activities Complex (SAC), El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  March 15, 2008
    Start:  8:00 AM
 
  2008 Atascadero HS Memorial Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Atascadero HS, Atascadero, CA.   
    Date:  March 15, 2008
    Start:  9:00am
 
  Andress Invitational TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Andress HS, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  March 14, 2008
    Start:  3:00 pm
 
  2008 Canutillo Eagle Relays ResultsResults
    Location:  Canutillo High School, Canutillo, TX.   
    Date:  March 14, 2008
    Start:  2:00 pm
 
  Austin Track Classic TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Austin High School, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  March 08, 2008
    Start:  8:30 am
 
  SISD Middle School Division I Meet ResultsResults
    Location:  Sun Ridge Middle School, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  March 01, 2008
    Start:  9:00
 
  Irvin Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Irvin High School, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  February 29, 2008
    Start:  3:00 P.M.
 
  Bowie HS - Javier Montez Invitational TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Bowie High School, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  February 22, 2008
    Start:  4:00
 
  Burges Invitational TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Burges High School, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  February 22, 2008
    Start:  4:00
 
  2008 Bel Air Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  Bel Air HS, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  February 15, 2008
    Start:  3:00pm
 
  Jefferson HS - Fox Country Invitational TF 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Jefferson High School, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  February 15, 2008
    Start:  4:00
 
  San Elizario, Cathedral and Loretto Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  San Elizario High, San Elizario, TX.   
    Date:  February 15, 2008
    Start:  4:00 PM
 
  Wyoming Indoor Open 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  University of Wyoming , Laramie, WY.   
    Date:  February 13, 2008
    Start:  4:00 PM
 
  Wyoming Indoor Invitational Track Meet 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  University of Wyomng , Laramie, WY.   
    Date:  February 09, 2008
    Start:  9:00 AM
 
  CLINT HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL ResultsResults
    Location:  LION STADIUM, CLINT, TX.   
    Date:  February 08, 2008
    Start:  3:00
 
  Franklin T&F Invitational 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  Franklin High School, El Paso, TX.   
    Date:  February 08, 2008
    Start:  3:15
 
  2008 UHSTCA Indoor Championships ResultsResults
    Location:  BYU Smith Fieldhouse, Provo, UT.   
    Date:  February 01, 2008
    Start:  F - 5:00 pm, S - 9:00 am
 
  2008 CSC Winter Classic High School Open ResultsResults
    Location:  CSC Nelson Physical Activity Center, Chadron, NE.   
    Date:  January 26, 2008
    Start:  11:00 am
 
  2008 BYU High School Indoor Invitational ResultsResults
    Location:  BYU - Smith Field House, Provo, UT.   
    Date:  January 18, 2008
    Start:  Fri - 5:00 pm; Sat - 9:00 am
 
  Laramie Shine Indoor Track Invitational 2008 ResultsResults
    Location:  University of Wyoming, Laramie , WY.   
    Date:  January 16, 2008
    Start:  4:00
 

  view lists

 
 
     username:
    
     password:
      
 
 
Forgot Password?
Forgot Username?


   Create Account