Licensed to Coronado High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         EKMS Invitational - 3/28/2009                         
                                   3/28/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2400 Meter Run 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinon, Carissa               eastwood kno          10:24.00    10  
  2 Gomez, Hannah                Eastwood Mid          11:25.00     8  
  3 Molina, Alexis               Eastwood Mid          12:22.00     6  
 
Event 2  Girls 2400 Meter Run 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Jackie              Eastwood Mid          10:09.00    10  
  2 Cook, Kaitlin                Eastwood Mid          10:11.00     8  
 
Event 3  Boys 2400 Meter Run 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casillas, Bryan              Eastwood Mid           8:32.22    10  
  2 Rocha, Juan                  Eastwood Mid           9:18.75     8  
  3 Simental, Matthew            Eastwood Mid           9:44.57     6  
  4 Diaz, Diego                  Valley View            9:46.75     5  
 
Event 4  Boys 2400 Meter Run 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rios, Steven                 Eastwood Mid           8:51.35    10  
  2 Silva, James                 Eastwood Mid          10:16.16     8  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                       1:00.88    10  
     1) Williamson, Danielle            2) Santiago, Gisele               
     3) Ramirez, Celeste                4) Cancellare, Cassie             
  2 Valley View Middle School  'A'                      1:01.72     8  
     1) Romero, Arnely                  2) Gonzalez, Gabby                
     3) Acosta, Taylor                  4) Gonzalez, Amanda               
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                         55.81    10  
     1) Howard, Kieara                  2) Moody, Falyn                   
     3) Ike-Newton, I-V                 4) Bravo, Breauna                 
  2 Valley View Middle School  'A'                        59.53     8  
     1) Flores, Alejandra               2) Ponce, Carla                   
     3) Ruiz, Mariana                   4) Leyva, Bridgette               
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valley View Middle School  'A'                        50.22    10  
     1) Garcia, Orlando                 2) Hernandez, Albert              
     3) Rascon, Jose                    4) Alvarez, Edward                
  2 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                         52.63     8  
     1) Casillas, Bryan                 2) Acosta, Samuel                 
     3) Barrera, Steve                  4) Carona, Carlos                 
  3 eastwood knolls  'A'                                  55.44     6  
     1) Rizzo, Dustin                   2) Lyon, Kevin                    
     3) Solis, Michael                  4) Campos, Ruben                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valley View Middle School  'A'                        49.43    10  
     1) Jones, Alejandro                2) De Lara, Carlos                
     3) Munoz, Freddy                   4) Moreno, Miguel                 
  2 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                         50.81     8  
     1) Alfaro, Andrew                  2) Shelby, David                  
     3) Cano, Chris                     4) Perea, Joseph                  
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Lizzie              Eastwood Mid           2:28.35    10  
  2 Navarrete, Jazmine           Eastwood Mid           3:12.00     8  
  3 Carlos, Miriam               Valley View            3:21.91     6  
  4 Molina, Alexis               Eastwood Mid           3:33.00     5  
  5 Medrano, Vanessa             eastwood kno           3:37.00     4  
  6 Morales, Andrea              eastwood kno           3:44.53     3  
 
Event 10  Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Delane             Eastwood Mid           2:57.53    10  
  2 Sosa, Megan                  Eastwood Mid           3:10.81     8  
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivera, John                 Eastwood Mid           2:47.22    10  
  2 Tiscareno, Andrew            Valley View            2:52.29     8  
  3 Venegas, Joel                Valley View            2:57.00     6  
  4 Rubio, Jonathon              eastwood kno           3:00.75     5  
  5 Castro, Ernie                Eastwood Mid           3:06.81     4  
  6 Pinon, Sebastian             Eastwood Mid           3:10.34     3  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Stephen             Eastwood Mid           2:20.06    10  
  2 Rivera, Alexi                Eastwood Mid           2:24.16     8  
  3 Barcenas, Robert             Eastwood Mid           2:45.66     6  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nunez, Shanna                Eastwood Mid             21.10    10  
  2 Ramirez, Lizzie              Eastwood Mid             21.31     8  
  3 Santiago, Gisele             Eastwood Mid             22.84     6  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heredia, Lizette             Eastwood Mid             20.90    10  
  2 Miller, Ashlyn               Eastwood Mid             21.35     8  
  3 Ponce, Carla                 Valley View              25.19     6  
  4 Vasquez, Karissa             Eastwood Mid             26.63     5  
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carona, Carlos               Eastwood Mid             20.68    10  
  2 Martinez, Mario              Eastwood Mid             20.69     8  
  3 Simental, Matthew            Eastwood Mid             21.12     6  
  4 Saaverda, Dakota             Valley View              22.40     5  
  5 Tiscareno, Andrew            Valley View              23.82     4  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinojosa, Juan               Valley View              20.43    10  
  2 Aragon, Austin               Valley View              20.66     8  
  3 Sammy, Adrian                Eastwood Mid             20.74     6  
  4 Alfaro, Andrew               Eastwood Mid             20.75     5  
  5 Arambula, Manny              Eastwood Mid             22.06     4  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hinojos, Laura               Eastwood Mid             14.87   1   10  
  2 Gonzalez, Amanda             Valley View              15.19   2    8  
  3 Santiago, Gisele             Eastwood Mid             15.38   2    6  
  4 Gonzalez, Gabby              Valley View              15.71   2    5  
  5 Romero, Arnely               Valley View              15.87   1    4  
  6 Mora, Alanis                 Eastwood Mid             16.19   2    3  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ike-Newton, I-V              Eastwood Mid             13.75   2   10  
  2 Howard, Kieara               Eastwood Mid             14.31   2    8  
  3 Ruiz, Mariana                Valley View              14.37   1    6  
  4 Taylor, Leah                 Valley View              15.04   1    5  
  5 Moody, Falyn                 Eastwood Mid             15.09   2    4  
  6 Johnson, Cassie              eastwood kno             16.41   1    3  
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aniles, Eddie                Valley View              12.50    10  
  2 Martinez, Mario              Eastwood Mid             14.81     8  
  3 Briseno, Anthony             Eastwood Mid             15.19     6  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perea, Joseph                Eastwood Mid             12.62   1   10  
  2 Silva, Nataniel              eastwood kno             13.31   1    8  
  3 Aragon, Austin               Valley View              14.22   1    6  
  4 Alonso, Daniel               Eastwood Mid             14.25   2    5  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                       2:11.29    10  
     1) Williamson, Danielle            2) Hinojos, Laura                 
     3) Ramirez, Celeste                4)                                
  2 Valley View Middle School  'A'                      2:11.59     8  
     1) Romero, Arnely                  2) Gonzalez, Gabby                
     3) Acosta, Taylor                  4) Gonzalez, Amanda               
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                       2:04.53    10  
     1) Moody, Falyn                    2) Miller, Ashlyn                 
     3) Bravo, Breauna                  4)                                
  2 Valley View Middle School  'A'                      2:06.25     8  
     1) Flores, Alejandra               2) Dearing, Velma                 
     3) Jessica, Padilla                4) Estrada, Stephanie             
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valley View Middle School  'A'                      1:45.13    10  
     1) Garcia, Orlando                 2) Hernandez, Albert              
     3) Rascon, Jose                    4) Alvarez, Edward                
  2 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                       1:53.06     8  
     1) Casillas, Bryan                 2) Rocha, Juan                    
     3) Barrera, Steve                  4) Acosta, Samuel                 
  3 eastwood knolls  'A'                                1:56.12     6  
     1) Rizzo, Dustin                   2) Lyon, Kevin                    
     3) Solis, Michael                  4) Campos, Ruben                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valley View Middle School  'A'                      1:45.75    10  
     1) De Lara, Carlos                 2) Munoz, Freddy                  
     3) Jones, Alejandro                4)                                
  2 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                       1:53.93     8  
     1) Arambula, Manny                 2) Briseno, Eli                   
     3) Sammy, Adrian                   4)                                
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nunez, Shanna                Eastwood Mid           1:21.25    10  
  2 Navarrete, Jazmine           Eastwood Mid           1:23.14     8  
  3 Ontiveros, Daniela           Valley View            1:27.04     6  
  4 Juarez, Emily                Eastwood Mid           1:30.31     5  
  5 Candeleria, Isabella         Valley View            1:34.97     4  
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heredia, Lizette             Eastwood Mid           1:12.81    10  
  2 Guiterrez, Lizzette          Valley View            1:13.78     8  
  3 Vasquez, Karissa             Eastwood Mid           1:18.60     6  
  4 Taylor, Leah                 Valley View            1:18.90     5  
  5 Dearing, Velma               Valley View            1:24.25     4  
  6 Johnson, Cassie              eastwood kno           1:27.62     3  
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guzman, Eric                 Valley View            1:04.41   1   10  
  2 Beasley, Christian           Valley View            1:06.25   2    8  
  3 Esquivel, Luis               Valley View            1:09.09   2    6  
  4 Briseno, Anthony             Eastwood Mid           1:09.69   2    5  
  5 Rodriguez, George            Eastwood Mid           1:11.47   2    4  
  6 Dutchover, K.C.              eastwood kno           1:13.43   2    3  
  7 Dickerson, Andre             Eastwood Mid           1:13.85   2    2  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby, David                Eastwood Mid             59.81   2   10  
  2 Rios, Steven                 Eastwood Mid           1:02.18   1    8  
  3 Payne, Troy                  Eastwood Mid           1:04.22   2    6  
  4 Morales, Joseph              Valley View            1:17.91   1    5  
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sosa, Megan                  Eastwood Mid           1:04.84    10  
  2 Taylor, Leah                 Valley View            1:05.41     8  
  3 Markuson, Kimberly           Eastwood Mid           1:11.50     6  
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carona, Carlos               Eastwood Mid             51.44   2   10  
  2 Simental, Matthew            Eastwood Mid             52.84   1    8  
  3 Diaz, Diego                  Valley View              54.65   2    6  
  4 Martinez, Mario              Eastwood Mid             54.87   1    5  
  5 Saaverda, Dakota             Valley View              56.34   1    4  
  6 Tovar, Jacob                 eastwood kno             56.63   1    3  
  7 Venegas, Joel                Valley View            1:00.41   2    2  
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carranco, Jesus              Eastwood Mid             49.06    10  
  2 Payne, Troy                  Eastwood Mid             53.06     8  
  3 Alfaro, Andrew               Eastwood Mid             57.04     6  
  4 Morales, Joseph              Valley View            1:00.46     5  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hinojos, Laura               Eastwood Mid             32.38   1   10  
  2 Williamson, Danielle         Eastwood Mid             33.85   2    8  
  3 Alvarado, Felecia            Valley View              34.37   2    6  
  4 Ponce, Carla                 Valley View              34.87   1    5  
  5 Vasquez, Andrea              Eastwood Mid             34.97   1    4  
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estrada, Stephanie           Valley View              30.21   2   10  
  2 Bravo, Breauna               Eastwood Mid             30.93   2    8  
  3 Jessica, Padilla             Valley View              33.75   1    6  
  4 Rivera, Elizabeth            Eastwood Mid             34.00   2    5  
  5 Dearing, Velma               Valley View              34.66   1    4  
  6 Haro, Elisbeth               eastwood kno             34.78   1    3  
  7 Diaz, Rebecca                Eastwood Mid             37.09   2    2  
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rascon, Jose                 Valley View              27.72   2   10  
  2 Rodriguez, George            Eastwood Mid             32.31   1    8  
  3 Briseno, Anthony             Eastwood Mid             33.47   2    6  
  4 Dickerson, Andre             Eastwood Mid             34.53   2    5  
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perea, Joseph                Eastwood Mid             25.19   2   10  
  2 Munoz, Freddy                Valley View              25.34   2    8  
  3 Escobedo, Daniel             Valley View              26.38   2    6  
  4 Moreno, Miguel               Valley View              27.28   1    5  
  5 Amaya, Alan                  eastwood kno             28.00   1    4  
  6 Rosales, Kevin               Eastwood Mid             28.54   2    3  
  7 Gomez, Alex                  Eastwood Mid             28.82   1    2  
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Hannah                Eastwood Mid           7:21.34    10  
  2 Navarrete, Jazmine           Eastwood Mid           7:31.21     8  
  3 Carlos, Miriam               Valley View            7:40.72     6  
  4 Molina, Alexis               Eastwood Mid           7:51.53     5  
 
Event 38  Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Jackie              Eastwood Mid           6:17.44    10  
  2 Guiterrez, Lizzette          Valley View            6:23.40     8  
  3 Cook, Kaitlin                Eastwood Mid           6:58.53     6  
  4 Gonzales, Delane             Eastwood Mid           7:39.13     5  
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diaz, Diego                  Valley View            6:34.31    10  
  2 Castro, Ernie                Eastwood Mid           6:42.90     8  
  3 Rubio, Jonathon              eastwood kno           7:29.34     6  
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Stephen             Eastwood Mid           5:31.69    10  
  2 Rios, Steven                 Eastwood Mid           5:55.34     8  
  3 Rivera, Alexi                Eastwood Mid           6:10.28     6  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                       5:27.25    10  
     1) Ramirez, Lizzie                 2) Nunez, Shanna                  
     3) Ramirez, Celeste                4)                                
  2 Valley View Middle School  'A'                      5:45.36     8  
     1) Romero, Arnely                  2) Aguirre, Brianna               
     3) Acosta, Taylor                  4) Alvarado, Felecia              
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                       4:45.25    10  
     1) Cuellar, Jackie                 2) Miller, Ashlyn                 
     3) Heredia, Lizette                4) Gonzales, Delane               
  2 Valley View Middle School  'A'                      4:48.07     8  
     1) Flores, Alejandra               2) Ponce, Carla                   
     3) Estrada, Stephanie              4) Ruiz, Mariana                  
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valley View Middle School  'A'                      4:17.78    10  
     1) Garcia, Orlando                 2) Guzman, Eric                   
     3) Hernandez, Albert               4) Beasley, Christian             
  2 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                       4:39.28     8  
     1) Barrera, Steve                  2) Dickerson, Andre               
     3) Acosta, Samuel                  4) Rocha, Juan                    
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valley View Middle School  'A'                      4:07.18    10  
     1) Escobedo, Daniel                2) Jones, Alejandro               
     3) De Lara, Carlos                 4) Moreno, Miguel                 
  2 Eastwood Middle 7th Boys  'A'                       4:10.97     8  
     1) Barcenas, Robert                2) Payne, Troy                    
     3) Wallace, Stephen                4) Carranco, Jesus                
 
Event 45  Girls Long Jump 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nunez, Shanna                Eastwood Mid          12-02.00    10  
  2 Romero, Arnely               Valley View           11-08.00     8  
  3 Crosse, Marina               Valley View          J11-08.00     6  
  4 Acosta, Raquel               Eastwood Mid          11-00.00     5  
  5 Gonzalez, Amanda             Valley View           10-06.00     4  
 
Event 46  Girls Long Jump 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ponce, Carla                 Valley View           12-08.00    10  
  2 Moody, Falyn                 Eastwood Mid          12-05.00     8  
  3 Estrada, Stephanie           Valley View          J12-05.00     6  
  4 Haro, Elisbeth               eastwood kno          12-01.00     5  
  5 Vasquez, Karissa             Eastwood Mid          11-02.00     4  
  6 Sosa, Megan                  Eastwood Mid          11-01.00     3  
  7 Flores, Alejandra            Valley View           11-00.00     2  
 
Event 47  Boys Long Jump 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rascon, Jose                 Valley View           17-04.00    10  
  2 Barrera, Steve               Eastwood Mid          15-06.00     8  
  3 Hernandez, Albert            Valley View          J15-06.00     6  
  4 Guzman, Eric                 Valley View           14-08.00     5  
  5 Simental, Matthew            Eastwood Mid          14-06.00     4  
  6 De la Pena, Phillip          Eastwood Mid          11-07.00     3  
 
Event 48  Boys Long Jump 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby, David                Eastwood Mid          17-00.00    10  
  2 De Lara, Carlos              Valley View           16-11.00     8  
  3 Cano, Chris                  Eastwood Mid         J16-11.00     6  
  4 Moreno, Miguel               Valley View           16-03.00     5  
  5 Rios, Steven                 Eastwood Mid          15-05.00     4  
  6 Escobedo, Daniel             Valley View           13-11.00     3  
 
Event 49  Girls Triple Jump 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crosse, Marina               Valley View           21-06.00    10  
  2 Romero, Arnely               Valley View           19-07.00     8  
 
Event 50  Girls Triple Jump 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Leah                 Valley View           27-00.00    10  
  2 Moody, Falyn                 Eastwood Mid          25-10.00     8  
  3 Flores, Alejandra            Valley View           21-07.00     6  
 -- Markuson, Kimberly           Eastwood Mid                ND  
 
Event 51  Boys Triple Jump 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrera, Steve               Eastwood Mid          33-04.00    10  
  2 Rascon, Jose                 Valley View           32-02.00     8  
  3 Hernandez, Albert            Valley View           31-07.00     6  
  4 Guzman, Eric                 Valley View           27-00.00     5  
  5 Rojano, Martin               Eastwood Mid          26-06.50     4  
  6 De la Pena, Phillip          Eastwood Mid          23-08.00     3  
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 De Lara, Carlos              Valley View           36-09.50    10  
  2 Escobedo, Daniel             Valley View           32-10.00     8  
  3 Jones, Alejandro             Valley View           31-10.00     6  
  4 Perea, Joseph                Eastwood Mid          29-11.50     5  
  5 Cano, Chris                  Eastwood Mid          29-09.00     4  
  6 Wallace, Stephen             Eastwood Mid          29-06.00     3  
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitre, Angelica              Eastwood Mid          19-05.00    10  
  2 Meier, Talia                 eastwood kno          18-11.00     8  
  3 Silva, Daisy                 Valley View           18-01.00     6  
  4 Candeleria, Isabella         Valley View           17-09.00     5  
  5 Ware, Deseree                eastwood kno          17-01.00     4  
  6 Bueno, Autumn                Valley View           15-08.00     3  
 
Event 54  Girls Shot Put 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Markuson, Kimberly           Eastwood Mid          20-03.00    10  
  2 Cook, Kaitlin                Eastwood Mid          19-01.00     8  
  3 Bravo, Breauna               Eastwood Mid          17-02.00     6  
  4 Brtio, Gabby                 Valley View           16-09.00     5  
 
Event 55  Boys Shot Put 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craft, Keelan                Eastwood Mid          27-08.00    10  
  2 Alvarez, Edward              Valley View           27-07.00     8  
  3 Petry, Kory                  Eastwood Mid          23-08.00     6  
  4 Saucedo, Joseph              Eastwood Mid          23-02.00     5  
  5 Avalos, Javier               Valley View           19-08.00     4  
 
Event 56  Boys Shot Put 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briseno, Eli                 Eastwood Mid          33-11.00    10  
  2 Terrezas, Daniel             Valley View           31-09.00     8  
  3 Garcia, Ceasar               Eastwood Mid          31-03.00     6  
  4 Rosales, Kevin               Eastwood Mid          28-02.00     5  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Celeste             Eastwood Mid             43-11    10  
  2 Silva, Daisy                 Valley View              42-10     8  
  3 Mitre, Angelica              Eastwood Mid             37-07     6  
  4 Candeleria, Isabella         Valley View              37-00     5  
  5 Bueno, Autumn                Valley View              36-01     4  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Delane             Eastwood Mid             52-07    10  
  2 Rivera, Elizabeth            Eastwood Mid             45-02     8  
  3 Diaz, Rebecca                Eastwood Mid             41-05     6  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Edward              Valley View              85-00    10  
  2 Kim, Dong Won                Eastwood Mid             73-11     8  
  3 Esquivel, Luis               Valley View              72-10     6  
  4 Lewis, Andre                 Eastwood Mid             68-07     5  
  5 Avalos, Javier               Valley View              57-10     4  
  6 Craft, Keelan                Eastwood Mid             55-02     3  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin Del Campo, Anthon     Eastwood Mid             84-10    10  
  2 Anaya, Ryan                  Eastwood Mid             84-06     8  
  3 Galaviz, Jacob               Eastwood Mid             72-02     6  
  4 Moreno, Miguel               Valley View              69-00     5  
  5 Sanchez, Eric                Valley View              58-03     4  
  6 Morales, Joseph              Valley View              50-07     3  
 
              Women - 7th Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastwood Middle 7th Boys   219        2) Valley View Middle School 141   
    3) eastwood knolls             29                                           
 
              Women - 8th Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastwood Middle 7th Boys   250        2) Valley View Middle School 133   
    3) eastwood knolls             14                                           
 
               Men - 7th Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastwood Middle 7th Boys   233        2) Valley View Middle School 196   
    3) eastwood knolls             29                                           
 
               Men - 8th Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastwood Middle 7th Boys   260        2) Valley View Middle School 143   
    3) eastwood knolls             12