Licensed to El Paso ISD Championship Meet                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Ausin Boys Invitational 2012 - 3/22/2012 to 3/23/2012             
                        Ausin High School - El Paso, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luna, Jose                   EL Paso Jeff                   11:46.81   10   
  2 Martinez, Saul               El Paso High        11:45.00   12:04.66    8   
  3 Paz, Giovanni                Epir- Irvin         13:01.00   12:20.88    6   
  4 Armendariz, Chritian         EL Paso Jeff                   12:39.46    4   
  5 Aun, Jacob                   El Paso High        12:15.00   13:08.33    2   
  6 Parra, Juan                  Bowie High S                   13:45.33    1   
  7 Alvarado, Omar               EL Paso Jeff                   16:30.85  
 
Event 202  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 48.75      46.68   20   
  2 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                                          47.65   16   
     1) Yanez, Christian                2) De La Garza, Jerry             
     3) Hill, Marshall                  4) Yanez, Christopher             
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                                         47.75   12   
     1) Lazalde, Lawnie                 2) Garcia, Bryan                  
     3) Alan, Chairez                   4) Talamantes, Eduardo            
  4 EL Paso Austin  'A'                                            50.40    8   
     1) Baca, Francisco                 2) Del Real, Jose                 
     3) Salas, Adrian                   4) Sanchez, Miguel                
 -- El Paso Franklin  'A'                                             NT  
 -- EL Paso Andress  'A'                                47.86         NT  
 
Event 203  Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Ernest               EL Paso Andr                    2:17.59   10   
  2 Pena, Juan Carlos            Cathedral HS         2:15.00    2:17.94    8   
  3 Hernandez, Adrian            Cathedral HS         2:30.00    2:23.73    6   
  4 Smith, Leavaunte             Epir- Irvin                     2:25.92    4   
  5 Ramirez, Jose                EL Paso Jeff                    2:26.70    2   
  6 Gamboa, Alex                 El Paso High         2:30.00    2:32.16    1   
  7 Casillas, Manny              EL Paso Aust                    2:38.58  
  8 Valencia, Arthuro            El Paso Fran                    2:46.33  
  9 Urias, Emilio                Cathedral HS         2:35.00    2:50.89  
 10 Marino, Josh                 El Paso Chap         2:41.33    2:59.00  
 
Event 204  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Still, Rashad                EL Paso Andr                      18.22   10   
  2 Calvo, Armando               El Paso Fran                      20.22    8   
  3 Del Real, Jose               EL Paso Aust           20.34      20.61    6   
  4 Smith, Elijah                El Paso Fran                      20.64    4   
  5 Lazalde, Lawnie              Bowie High S           20.58      21.40    2   
 -- Acuna, Eddie                 Epir- Irvin                          NT  
 -- Estrada, Joevon              Epir- Irvin                          NT  
 -- Ayala, Lee                   Epir- Irvin                          NT  
 
Event 205  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chairez, Alan                Bowie High S           12.71      11.89   3  10   
  2 Primo, Diego                 El Paso High           12.15      12.16   3   8   
  3 Smith, Johnny                EL Paso Andr                      12.47   2   6   
  4 Barraza, Damien              EL Paso Aust                      12.53   1   4   
  5 Yanez, Christian             Epir- Irvin                       12.54   3   2   
  6 Smith, Adrian                El Paso Fran                      12.63   3   1   
  7 Luna, Hector                 El Paso Fran                      12.64   2 
  8 Sanders, Sterlin             El Paso Chap           13.30      12.65   2 
  9 Romo, Paulo                  El Paso High           12.75      12.71   2 
 10 Simon, Tyshawn               El Paso Chap           12.83      12.76   1 
 11 Chavez, Ruben                El Paso High           12.50      12.86   1 
 12 Torres, Marcos               EL Paso Jeff                      13.00   1 
 13 Battle, Sunny                Epir- Irvin                       13.29   2 
 14 Talamantes, Eduardo          Bowie High S           13.84      13.30   1 
 15 Salas, Adrian                EL Paso Aust                      13.40   3 
 16 Baca, Francisco              EL Paso Aust                      13.50   2 
 17 Morales, Irving              Bowie High S           13.84      13.51   2 
 18 Beutelspacher, Kurt          El Paso Fran                      13.80   1 
 19 Saenz, Steven                EL Paso Jeff                      13.94   3 
 -- Yanez, Christopher           Epir- Irvin                          NT   1 
 -- Bowden, Johnny               El Paso High           13.75         NT   3 
 -- Shipley, Elijah              El Paso Chap           12.40         DQ   3 
 
Event 206  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               1:40.46    1:37.37   20   
  2 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:40.27    1:39.57   16   
     1) Madrid, Arturo                  2) Villa, Magic                   
     3) Garcia, Bryan                   4) Chairez, Alan                  
  3 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                                        1:40.96   12   
     1) Yanez, Christian                2) De La Garza, Jerry             
     3) Hill, Marshall                  4) Yanez, Christopher             
  4 EL Paso Austin  'A'                                          1:46.02    8   
  5 El Paso High School  'A'                          1:45.00    1:46.10    4   
     1) Chavez, Ruben                   2) Gomez, Jonathan Manuel         
     3) Primo, Diego                    4) Romo, Paulo                    
 -- El Paso Franklin  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Event 207  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Ernest               EL Paso Andr                      57.07   10   
  2 Del Real, Jose               EL Paso Aust           55.43      57.29    8   
  3 Ramirez, Jose                EL Paso Jeff                    1:00.55    6   
  4 Salinas, Zuri                EL Paso Jeff                    1:01.36    4   
  5 Garnica, Michael             El Paso High         1:05.00    1:03.98    2   
  6 Casillas, Manny              EL Paso Aust                    1:07.32    1   
 
Event 208  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Still, Rashad                EL Paso Andr                      46.04   10   
  2 Chavez, Ruben                El Paso High           48.00      48.40    8   
  3 Del Real, Jose               EL Paso Aust                      49.56    6   
  4 Smith, Elijah                El Paso Fran                      49.61    4   
  5 Calvo, Armando               El Paso Fran                      49.72    2   
  6 Saenz, Steven                EL Paso Jeff                      53.24    1   
 
Event 209  Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Primo, Diego                 El Paso High           24.00      24.57   2  10   
  2 Luna, Jose                   EL Paso Jeff                      25.29   2   8   
  3 Sanders, Sterlin             El Paso Chap           25.95      25.50   2   6   
  4 Dunn, Michael                El Paso Chap                      26.52   1   4   
  5 Villa, Magic                 Bowie High S                      26.71   1   2   
  6 Romo, Paulo                  El Paso High           25.50      26.77   2   1   
  7 Morales, Irving              Bowie High S                      27.24   1 
  8 Ramirez, Jose                EL Paso Jeff                      27.58   1 
  9 Sanchez, Miguel              EL Paso Aust                      28.47   1 
 10 Vasquez, Christian           El Paso Chap           27.13      30.03   2 
 
Event 210  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Omar               EL Paso Jeff         5:12.68    5:11.14   10   
  2 Luna, Jose                   EL Paso Jeff                    5:31.00    8   
  3 Lozoya, Ricky                Cathedral HS         5:45.00    5:35.05    6   
  4 Martinez, Saul               El Paso High         5:50.00    5:36.81    4   
  5 Armendariz, Chritian         EL Paso Jeff                    5:42.09    2   
  6 Paz, Giovanni                Epir- Irvin                     5:45.69    1   
  7 Aun, Jacob                   El Paso High         5:30.00    5:47.09  
  8 Gamboa, Alex                 El Paso High         5:50.00    5:47.51  
  9 Janicki, Chris               Cathedral HS         5:59.00    5:48.28  
 10 Collado, Alwin               El Paso Fran                    5:50.25  
 11 Montes, Tristen              El Paso Fran                    6:05.39  
 12 Torres, Malcolm              El Paso Fran                    6:08.53  
 13 Parra, Juan                  Bowie High S                    6:22.16  
 14 Marino, Josh                 El Paso Chap         5:59.55    6:22.47  
 
Event 211  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EL Paso Andress  'A'                                         3:51.88   20   
  2 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               3:54.20    3:51.97   16   
  3 El Paso High School  'A'                          3:55.00    4:22.22   12   
 -- Bowie High School  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Madrid, Arturo                  2) Talamantes, Eduardo            
     3) Lazalde, Lawnie                 4)                                
 
Event 212  Boys High Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Still, Rashad                EL Paso Andr                    5-06.00   10   
  2 Lorey, Jared                 El Paso Fran                    5-04.00    8   
  3 Williams, Leondre            El Paso Chap         5-06.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Lazalde, Lawnie              Bowie High S                    4-10.00    4   
 -- Acuna, Eddie                 Epir- Irvin                          NH  
 -- Ayala, Lee                   Epir- Irvin                          NH  
 -- Kondo, Adrian                Epir- Irvin                          NH  
 
Event 213  Boys Pole Vault Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Andrew               El Paso Fran                    8-06.00   10   
  2 Ocon, Jake                   El Paso Fran                   J8-06.00    8   
  3 Torres, Marcos               EL Paso Jeff                    8-00.00    6   
 
Event 214  Boys Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Cameron                El Paso Chap        19-05.50   19-01.00   10   
  2 Williams, Leondre            El Paso Chap        17-01.00   18-04.00    8   
  3 Chavez, Ruben                El Paso High        16-05.00   16-03.00    6   
  4 Smith, Leavaunte             Epir- Irvin                    16-01.00    4   
  5 Barraza, Damien              EL Paso Aust        15-03.00   15-08.00    2   
  6 Lorey, Jared                 El Paso Fran                   15-01.00    1   
  7 Marquez, Peter               Epir- Irvin                    14-08.00  
  7 Battle, Sunny                Epir- Irvin                    14-08.00  
  9 Saenz, Steven                EL Paso Jeff                   14-06.00  
 10 Garnica, Michael             El Paso High        15-05.00   13-02.00  
 -- Talamantes, Eduardo          Bowie High S                         ND  
 -- Contreras, Mauricio          Cathedral HS                         ND  
 -- Minjarez, Nicholas           EL Paso Jeff                         ND  
 -- Bowden, Johnny               El Paso High        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Torres, Marcos               EL Paso Jeff                         ND  
 -- Shipley, Elijah              El Paso Chap        17-04.00         ND  
 
Event 215  Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Cameron                El Paso Chap        39-01.50   39-07.50   10   
  2 Still, Rashad                EL Paso Andr                   38-03.75    8   
  3 Barraza, Damien              EL Paso Aust        32-05.00   34-04.50    6   
  4 Hill, Marshall               Epir- Irvin                    33-05.00    4   
  5 Smith, Leavaunte             Epir- Irvin                    33-04.75    2   
  6 Lazalde, Lawnie              Bowie High S        33-06.00   32-09.25    1   
  7 Talamantes, Eduardo          Bowie High S        31-02.00   31-08.00  
  8 Baca, Francisco              EL Paso Aust        30-03.00   30-04.50  
  9 Del Real, Jose               EL Paso Aust        30-02.00   29-02.50  
 -- Marquez, Peter               Epir- Irvin                          ND  
 -- Minjarez, Nicholas           EL Paso Jeff        31-05.00         ND  
 
Event 216  Boys Discus Throw Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duran, Ryan                  El Paso Fran                     108-07   10   
  2 Delgado, Juan                EL Paso Jeff           80-00     102-04    8   
  3 Yanez, Christopher           Epir- Irvin                      100-03    6   
  4 Mercado, Said                EL Paso Jeff           70-00  100-02.50    4   
  5 Morales, Irving              Bowie High S                      95-00    2   
  6 Brondo, Cris                 El Paso Fran                      86-02    1   
  7 Coblentz, Dominic            El Paso Fran                      85-11  
  8 Ramirez, David               Epir- Irvin                       85-05  
  9 Blanco, Michael              El Paso High           70-00      81-01  
 10 Villalobos, Brandon          El Paso Chap           64-06      77-10  
 11 Vega, Rafael                 El Paso Chap           86-08      76-00  
 12 Martinez, Jesse              El Paso High           75-00      70-05  
 13 Hinojos, Alberto             EL Paso Jeff           50-00      68-03  
 14 Garcia, Josue                El Paso High           70-00      58-02  
 -- Carrillo, Justin             El Paso High           76-00         ND  
 -- Yanez, Christian             Epir- Irvin                          ND  
 -- Madrid, Arturo               Bowie High S                         ND  
 
Event 217  Boys Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yanez, Christopher           Epir- Irvin                    39-02.00   10   
  2 Yanez, Christian             Epir- Irvin                    37-05.00    8   
  3 Duran, Ryan                  El Paso Fran                   36-06.00    6   
  4 Delgado, Juan                EL Paso Jeff        32-00.00   34-08.00    4   
  5 Morales, Irving              Bowie High S                   32-06.00    2   
  6 Villalobos, Brandon          El Paso Chap        29-09.00   31-08.00    1   
  7 Ramirez, David               Epir- Irvin                    31-07.00  
  8 Mercado, Said                EL Paso Jeff        31-00.00   31-03.00  
  9 Vega, Rafael                 El Paso Chap        31-03.00   30-11.00  
 10 Hinojos, Alberto             EL Paso Jeff        28-00.00   29-04.00  
 11 Pena, Aaron                  El Paso Fran                   29-01.00  
 12 Baca, Francisco              EL Paso Aust        30-04.00   28-11.00  
 13 Martinez, Jesse              El Paso High        28-06.00   26-10.00  
 14 Brondo, Cris                 El Paso Fran                   26-03.00  
 15 Blanco, Michael              El Paso High        28-00.00   23-04.00  
 16 Garcia, Josue                El Paso High        30-00.00   21-04.00  
 -- Carrillo, Justin             El Paso High        33-06.00         ND  
 
Event 401  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colunga, Romario             Bowie High S                   10:43.27   10   
  2 Porras, Humberto             Bowie High S                   11:13.36    8   
  3 Alvarado, Marcos             EL Paso Jeff                   11:17.04    6   
  4 Kirsch, Riley                El Paso Fran                   11:54.40    4   
  5 Martinez, Brian              Cathedral HS        11:30.00   11:54.45    2   
  6 Yanez, Sean                  Cathedral HS        11:45.00   11:59.31    1   
  7 Irwin, Michael               El Paso Chap        11:36.26   12:07.58  
  8 Cardenas, Martin             Bowie High S                   12:16.76  
  9 Reyes, Roland                EL Paso Jeff                   12:20.13  
 10 Barba, Miguel                EL Paso Jeff                   13:29.87  
 -- Guillen, Adam                El Paso High        13:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 402  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 46.51      45.96   20   
  2 Cathedral HS  'A'                                   46.00      46.49   16   
     1) Ortega, Rudy                    2) Maya, John                     
     3) Pittard, Jordan                 4) McHugh, Conner                 
  3 El Paso Franklin  'A'                                          46.83   12   
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                              49.52      47.40    8   
     1) Sanchez, Edgar                  2) Romo, Alex                     
     3) Romo, Ivan                      4) Infante, Enrique               
  5 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                                          47.41    4   
     1) De La Fuente, Jose              2) Gomez, Jeremiah                
     3) Ramirez, Michael                4) Garcia, Christian              
  6 EL Paso Jefferson  'A'                              52.37      49.96    2   
     1) Felix, Juan                     2) Soriano, Martin                
     3) Villa, Armando                  4) Lares, Luis                    
  7 EL Paso Austin  'A'                                            50.42  
     1) Garcia, Jesus                   2) Lom, Jonathan                  
     3) Nanguata, Brandon               4) Miranda, Reuven                
 
Event 403  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delgado, Iram                EL Paso Jeff         2:20.56    2:11.63   10   
  2 Herrera, Rene                EL Paso Aust                    2:13.76    8   
  3 Marrufo, Joshua              El Paso Chap         2:14.39    2:14.00    6   
  4 Castaneda, Ricardo           EL Paso Jeff         2:12.66    2:14.04    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Danny              EL Paso Aust                    2:15.28    2   
  6 Porras, Humberto             Bowie High S                    2:18.38    1   
  7 Guerrero, Benjamin           El Paso High         2:25.00    2:21.30  
  8 Johnson, Julius              El Paso Chap         2:25.05    2:21.49  
  9 Orozco, Jose                 Bowie High S         2:22.53    2:22.51  
 10 Ferguson, Austin             El Paso Fran                    2:22.85  
 11 DeLa Cruz, Joe               EL Paso Andr                    2:25.48  
 12 Alvarado, Daniel             Cathedral HS         2:25.00    2:29.47  
 13 Caranza, Gabriel             EL Paso Andr                    2:37.47  
 14 Dehesa, Joaquin              Cathedral HS                    3:02.02  
 -- Franco, Francisco            Bowie High S         2:35.71         NT  
 -- Chavira, Carlos              Epir- Irvin                          NT  
 -- Carmona, Alejandro           Epir- Irvin                          NT  
 -- Chavira, Irvin               Epir- Irvin                          NT  
 -- Arias, Diego                 EL Paso Jeff         2:20.56         NT  
 -- Campos, Nelson               EL Paso Aust                         NT  
 -- Manrique, Jesus              El Paso Fran                         NT  
 -- Maxwell, Michael             El Paso Chap         2:24.36         NT  
 -- Cuellar, Eduardo             El Paso High         2:15.00         NT  
 -- Lares, Luis                  EL Paso Jeff                         NT  
 
Event 404  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Samuel            Epir- Irvin                       17.65   1  10   
  2 Porras, Salomon              Bowie High S           17.93      18.00   2   8   
  3 Saucedo, Angel               EL Paso Jeff           18.02      18.27   2   6   
  4 Bullitt, Andrew              El Paso Chap           17.54      18.28   2   4   
  5 Valenzuela, Juan             EL Paso Jeff           19.37      19.48   2   2   
  6 Schacht, Brian               Cathedral HS           19.00      19.62   1   1   
  7 Phillips, Shareef            El Paso Chap           19.78      20.05   2 
  8 Campos, George               EL Paso Jeff           18.10      20.05   1 
  9 Hagmaster, Andrew            Epir- Irvin                       20.94   2 
 10 Langer, Andreas              El Paso Fran                      20.98   2 
 11 Garcia, Rene                 Epir- Irvin                       21.07   1 
 12 Stuart, Tommy                El Paso Fran                      22.45   1 
 -- Glover, Erik                 El Paso Fran                         NT   1 
 -- Thomas, Jacob                El Paso Chap                         NT   1 
 
Event 405  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Andres             El Paso Fran                      12.11   1  10   
  2 Allen, Rashane               El Paso Chap           12.07      12.22   3   8   
  3 Garcia, Christian            Epir- Irvin                       12.38   2   6   
  4 Sauter, Michael              Cathedral HS           12.50      12.43   1   4   
  5 Noriega, Julian              El Paso Fran                      12.51   3   2   
  6 Duran, Mike                  EL Paso Jeff           12.55      12.57   3   1   
  7 Garcia, Ricardo              Bowie High S           13.22      12.60   1 
  8 Maese, Anibal                El Paso High           13.20      12.67   1 
  9 Cardenas, Jonathan           Epir- Irvin                       12.68   3 
 10 Romo, Alex                   Bowie High S           12.62      12.73   3 
 11 Briones, Chris               Cathedral HS           12.60      12.74   2 
 12 Llamas, Christopher          Bowie High S           13.05      12.76   2 
 13 Lewis, Alex                  El Paso High           13.00      12.82   3 
 14 Nanguata, Brandon            EL Paso Aust                      13.00   2 
 15 Soriano, Martin              EL Paso Jeff           12.96      13.27   1 
 16 Rodriguez, Jonathan          EL Paso Aust                      14.43   1 
 17 Lopez, Ariel                 El Paso High           13.10      14.47   2 
 -- Mill, Adan                   EL Paso Aust                         NT   3 
 -- Luna, Yussef                 El Paso Fran                         NT   1 
 -- Martinez, Anthony            EL Paso Jeff           13.66         NT   2 
 -- McHugh, Conner               Cathedral HS           12.43         NT   3 
 -- Johnson, Demetrius           El Paso Chap           12.26         NT   2 
 -- Valdez, Marco                Epir- Irvin                          NT   1 
 -- Sanchez, Hector              El Paso Fran                         NT   2 
 
Event 406  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               1:38.83    1:36.32   20   
  2 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:40.27    1:38.97   16   
     1) Llamas, Christopher             2) Carrasco, Oscar                
     3) Romo, Alex                      4) Infante, Enrique               
  3 Cathedral HS  'A'                                            1:39.12   12   
     1) Maya, John                      2) Ortega, Rudy                   
     3) Briones, Chris                  4) Pittard, Jordan                
  4 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                                        1:39.47    8   
     1) Fernandez, Samuel               2) Gomez, Jeremiah                
     3) De La Fuente, Jose              4) Garcia, Christian              
  5 El Paso Franklin  'A'                                        1:40.01    4   
  6 EL Paso Austin  'A'                                          1:42.85    2   
     1) Gideon, Richard                 2) Herrera, Rene                  
     3) Perea, Miguel                   4) Lom, Jonathan                  
  7 El Paso High School  'A'                          1:55.00    1:43.20  
  8 EL Paso Jefferson  'A'                            1:48.24    1:43.58  
     1) Macias, David                   2) Felix, Juan                    
     3) Viscara, Jonathan               4) Carillo, Victor                
 
Event 407  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaines, Michael              El Paso Chap           55.23      54.21   2  10   
  2 Herrera, Rene                EL Paso Aust           55.45      55.38   2   8   
  3 Gideon, Richard              EL Paso Aust           55.46      55.51   2   6   
  4 Carrillo, Mathew             Bowie High S           58.32      55.90   2   4   
  5 Anane-Poku, Kwame            El Paso Chap           55.96      55.93   2   2   
  6 Martinez, Martin             El Paso High           54.50      56.76   2   1   
  7 Garcia, Jorge                El Paso Fran                      58.88   1 
  8 Orozco, Jose                 Bowie High S         1:00.12      59.43   1 
  9 Romo, Ivan                   Bowie High S         1:00.23      59.92   1 
 10 Cortez, Victor               EL Paso Jeff                    1:00.40   1 
 11 Phillips, Shareef            El Paso Chap           59.00    1:01.21   2 
 12 Caranza, Gabriel             EL Paso Andr                    1:03.46   1 
 13 Quintana, Jacob              EL Paso Jeff                    1:04.63   1 
 14 Valdez, Marco                Epir- Irvin                     1:04.65   1 
 
Event 408  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Rene                 Epir- Irvin                       44.25   1  10   
  2 Bullitt, Andrew              El Paso Chap           46.00      46.64   2   8   
  3 Saucedo, Angel               EL Paso Jeff           48.45      46.86   1   6   
  4 Schacht, Brian               Cathedral HS           48.00      47.05   2   3   
  4 Thomas, Jacob                El Paso Chap           50.81      47.05   1   3   
  6 Glover, Erik                 El Paso Fran                      47.87   1   1   
  7 Campos, George               EL Paso Jeff           48.03      47.99   2 
  8 Langer, Andreas              El Paso Fran                      48.36   2 
  9 Porras, Salomon              Bowie High S           47.82      48.60   1 
 10 Carrillo, Mathew             Bowie High S           47.23      48.62   2 
 11 Valenzuela, Juan             EL Paso Jeff           49.06      50.61   2 
 12 Stuart, Tommy                El Paso Fran                      51.28   1 
 -- Corona, Hugo                 Epir- Irvin                          NT   2 
 -- Fernandez, Samuel            Epir- Irvin                          NT   1 
 -- Sylvester, James             El Paso Chap           46.86         NT   2 
 
Event 409  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaawaloa, Kili               El Paso Chap           24.32      24.05   4  10   
  2 Hutchins, QueyShaun          El Paso Chap           24.59      24.82   3   8   
  3 Infante, Enrique             Bowie High S           24.42      24.86   4   6   
  4 Maya, John                   Cathedral HS           25.12      25.01   4   4   
  5 Luna, Yussef                 El Paso Fran                      25.15   2   2   
  6 Cervantes, Jonathon          Cathedral HS                      25.58   1   1   
  7 Sauter, Michael              Cathedral HS                      25.77   2 
  8 Gonzales, Phillip            El Paso Fran                      25.78   4 
  9 Perea, Miguel                EL Paso Aust                      25.80   1 
 10 Carillo, Victor              EL Paso Jeff                      25.80   2 
 11 Maese, Anibal                El Paso High           26.00      25.94   1 
 12 Llamas, Christopher          Bowie High S           26.18      25.98   2 
 13 Ortiz, Jesus                 EL Paso Jeff           24.18      26.04   4 
 14 Cardenas, Jonathan           Epir- Irvin                       26.05   3 
 15 Lewis, Alex                  El Paso High           25.50      26.67   4 
 16 Romo, Alex                   Bowie High S           26.14      26.79   3 
 17 Carrillo, Jesse              Epir- Irvin                       26.95   1 
 18 Muncy, David                 EL Paso Jeff                      27.17   3 
 19 Njoku, Chiadikaobi           EL Paso Andr           27.23      27.44   4 
 20 Green, David                 Epir- Irvin                       27.47   2 
 21 Miranda, Reuven              EL Paso Aust                      28.07   2 
 22 Lopez, Ariel                 El Paso High           26.50      30.02   3 
 -- Mill, Adan                   EL Paso Aust                         NT   3 
 -- Mahan, Nijah                 El Paso Chap           24.83         NT   1 
 -- Berkely, Shaquan             EL Paso Andr                         NT   2 
 -- Herrera, Jaime               El Paso Fran                         NT   1 
 -- Ortiz, Michael               El Paso Fran                         NT   3 
 
Event 410  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colunga, Romario             Bowie High S         4:54.17    4:54.41   10   
  2 Ramos, Juan                  Cathedral HS         5:05.00    5:02.88    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Danny              EL Paso Aust                    5:14.37    6   
  4 Guerrero, Benjamin           El Paso High         5:15.00    5:17.77    4   
  5 Castaneda, Ricardo           EL Paso Jeff                    5:21.59    2   
  6 Aguirre, Luis                Cathedral HS         5:10.00    5:22.61    1   
  7 Reyes, Roland                EL Paso Jeff                    5:29.75  
  8 Carleton, Joseph             El Paso Fran                    5:35.49  
  9 Barba, Miguel                EL Paso Jeff                    5:46.22  
 10 Rocha, Christian             El Paso Fran                    5:59.15  
 11 Mora, Jose                   Bowie High S         6:15.00    6:18.26  
 12 Ochoterena, Miguel           Cathedral HS                    6:27.78  
 
Event 411  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowie High School  'A'                            3:59.36    3:42.65   20   
     1) Romo, Ivan                      2) Carrillo, Mathew               
     3) Porras, Humberto                4) Colunga, Romario               
  2 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               3:45.11    3:42.81   16   
  3 EL Paso Austin  'A'                                          3:47.13   12   
     1) Herrera, Rene                   2) Gonzalez, Danny                
     3) Gideon, Richard                 4) Perea, Miguel                  
  4 El Paso Franklin  'A'                                        3:47.30    8   
  5 EL Paso Jefferson  'A'                            4:03.00    3:54.10    4   
     1) Carillo, Victor                 2) Duran, Mike                    
     3) Lares, Luis                     4) Viscara, Jonathan              
  6 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                                        3:57.13    2   
     1) Gomez, Jeremiah                 2) De La Fuente, Jose             
     3) Parra, Felix                    4) Morales, Jesus                 
 
Event 412  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Porras, Salomon              Bowie High S         5-06.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Parra, Felix                 Epir- Irvin                     5-08.00    8   
  3 Enriquez, Pablo              El Paso Fran                    5-06.00    6   
  4 Gonzales, Phillip            El Paso Fran                   J5-06.00    4   
  5 Morales, Jesus               Epir- Irvin                     5-04.00    2   
 -- Stuart, Tommy                El Paso Fran                         NH  
 -- Schacht, Brian               Cathedral HS         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Cardenas, Jonathan           Epir- Irvin                          NH  
 -- Garcia, Jesus                EL Paso Aust         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Pridgen, Charles             El Paso Chap         5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 413  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hady, Collin                 El Paso Fran                    9-06.00   10   
  2 Muncy, David                 EL Paso Jeff         7-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Saucedo, Angel               EL Paso Jeff         7-06.00   J8-00.00    6   
 -- Macias, David                EL Paso Jeff         7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 414  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maya, John                   Cathedral HS                   18-04.00   10   
  2 Hutchins, QueyShaun          El Paso Chap        19-02.50   17-09.00    8   
  3 Porras, Salomon              Bowie High S                   17-02.00    6   
  4 Enriquez, Pablo              El Paso Fran                   17-01.00    4   
  5 Ortega, Rudy                 Cathedral HS                   16-10.00    2   
  6 Anane-Poku, Kwame            El Paso Chap        19-08.00   16-09.00    1   
  7 Thomas, Jacob                El Paso Chap        16-01.50   16-08.00  
  8 Infante, Enrique             Bowie High S                   16-07.00  
  9 Pittard, Jordan              Cathedral HS                   16-03.00  
 10 Parra, Felix                 Epir- Irvin                    15-06.00  
 11 Garcia, Ricardo              Bowie High S                   15-03.00  
 12 Cortez, Victor               EL Paso Jeff                   15-01.00  
 13 Hagmaster, Andrew            Epir- Irvin                    15-00.00  
 -- Wells, Darien                EL Paso Andr                         ND  
 -- Diaz, Jorge                  El Paso High        16-06.00         ND  
 -- Lares, Luis                  EL Paso Jeff                         ND  
 -- Perea, Miguel                EL Paso Aust        15-05.00         ND  
 -- Duran, Mike                  EL Paso Jeff        16-00.00         ND  
 -- Valdez, Marco                Epir- Irvin                          ND  
 
Event 415  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Martin              Cathedral HS        38-00.00   38-03.50   10   
  2 Sauter, Michael              Cathedral HS        37-00.00   38-00.50    8   
  3 Porras, Salomon              Bowie High S        35-07.00   35-06.00    6   
  4 Orozco, Jose                 Bowie High S        35-07.00   34-08.25    4   
  5 Morales, Jesus               Epir- Irvin                    34-08.00    2   
  6 Ortiz, Jesus                 EL Paso Jeff                   34-06.25    1   
  7 Macias, David                EL Paso Jeff                   32-09.50  
  8 Valdez, Marco                Epir- Irvin                    32-08.00  
  9 Parra, Felix                 Epir- Irvin                    32-07.00  
 -- Cervantes, Jonathon          Cathedral HS        36-00.00         ND  
 -- Anane-Poku, Kwame            El Paso Chap        41-06.50         ND  
 -- Pridgen, Charles             El Paso Chap        39-08.75         ND  
 
Event 416  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potts, Connor                El Paso Fran                     120-05   10   
  2 Villa, Armando               EL Paso Jeff        97-04.50     112-00    8   
  3 Rodas-estrada, Rodrigo       El Paso Fran                     105-02    6   
  4 Alvarez, Gabriel             Cathedral HS          101-10     100-04    4   
  5 Beltran, Alfredo             EL Paso Aust                      99-00    2   
  6 Vargas, Carlos               Epir- Irvin                       97-10    1   
  7 Diaz, Christian              Cathedral HS           93-07      93-06  
  8 Gallardo, Andres             EL Paso Jeff           90-00      93-05  
  9 Fellows, Jacob               El Paso Fran                      89-04  
 10 Ornelas, Joel                Bowie High S           89-03      88-06  
 11 Silva, Kevin                 EL Paso Aust                      87-09  
 12 Muncy, David                 EL Paso Jeff           85-00      80-05  
 13 Madrid, Heriberto            Bowie High S           97-09      80-02  
 14 Dominguez, Daniel            El Paso High           82-00      78-10  
 15 Carrillo, Justin             El Paso High           76-00      74-01  
 16 Molina, Michael              El Paso Chap           62-06      72-00  
 -- McHugh, Dylan                Cathedral HS           87-03         ND  
 -- Anchondo, Danny              El Paso High           85-00         ND  
 -- Levine, Jacob                EL Paso Aust                         ND  
 -- Macias, Tomas                Epir- Irvin                          ND  
 -- McCoy, Delious               Epir- Irvin                          ND  
 -- Enriquez, Carlos             EL Paso Andr                         ND  
 
Event 417  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potts, Connor                El Paso Fran                   40-01.00   10   
  2 Romo, Alex                   Bowie High S                   39-10.00    8   
  3 Flores, Jesus                El Paso Fran                   39-09.00    6   
  4 Aguiler, Aaron               El Paso Fran                   38-07.00    4   
  5 Fellows, Jacob               El Paso Fran                  x38-00.00  
  6 Gutierrez, Jacob             EL Paso Aust        38-07.00   37-11.00    2   
  7 Diaz, Christian              Cathedral HS        33-05.00   36-07.00    1   
  8 Madrid, Heriberto            Bowie High S                   35-01.00  
  9 Alvarez, Gabriel             Cathedral HS        34-01.00   34-03.00  
 10 Rivera, Mike                 EL Paso Jeff        32-00.00   33-09.00  
 11 Carrillo, Justin             El Paso High        33-06.00   33-04.00  
 12 Anchondo, Danny              El Paso High        32-00.00   33-03.00  
 13 Cordero, David               EL Paso Aust        30-07.00   33-00.00  
 14 Villa, Armando               EL Paso Jeff        34-00.00   32-00.00  
 15 Ornelas, Joel                Bowie High S                   31-11.00  
 16 Vargas, Carlos               Epir- Irvin                    30-07.00  
 17 Molina, Michael              El Paso Chap        30-04.00   30-01.00  
 18 Dominguez, Daniel            El Paso High        32-00.00   29-11.00  
 19 Moreno, Mauro                Epir- Irvin                    26-09.00  
 -- Alvarez, Miguel              EL Paso Jeff        36-03.50         ND  
 -- Macias, Tomas                Epir- Irvin                          ND  
 -- Enriquez, Carlos             EL Paso Andr                         ND  
 -- McHugh, Conner               Cathedral HS        33-04.00         ND  
 
Event 601  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escapita, Gerardo            EL Paso Jeff        10:05.90    9:54.70   10   
  2 Flores, Joel                 EL Paso Jeff                   10:19.72    8   
  3 Campa, Walter                EL Paso Aust        10:12.00   10:28.55    6   
  4 Daly, Aaron                  EL Paso Jeff                   10:53.42    4   
  5 Fernandez, Rafa              Cathedral HS        10:50.00   10:55.06    2   
  6 Peters, Kevin                Cathedral HS        10:45.00   11:24.73    1   
  7 Reyes Madrid, Jorge          El Paso High        10:45.00   11:39.45  
  8 Rowley, Brian                El Paso Fran                   11:55.18  
  9 Canizales, Luis              Bowie High S                   12:09.28  
 
Event 602  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Franklin  'A'                               42.79      43.95   20   
     1) Sanchez, Hector                 2) Obi, Felix                     
     3) Royse, Kyle                     4) Colbert, Nicholas              
  2 Cathedral HS  'A'                                   44.60      44.66   16   
     1) Tovar, Josh                     2) Marquez, Alejandro             
     3) Lugo, Adrian                    4) Yanars, Arturo                 
  3 EL Paso Austin  'A'                                 45.55      44.88   12   
     1) Ortega, Arturo                  2) Olivas, Ricky                  
     3) Woods, Curtis                   4) Dominguez, Jesus               
 -- EL Paso Andress  'A'                                43.23         NT  
 -- Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                               44.98         DQ  
     1) Tillman, De'Quan                2) McGrue, Charlie                
     3) Colmenero, Edgar                4) Johnson, Demere                
 
Event 603  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castanon, Anthony            EL Paso Aust         2:00.00    1:59.53   10   
  2 Martel, Gabe                 EL Paso Aust         2:01.00    1:59.95    8   
  3 Arrendondo, Peter            EL Paso Aust         2:02.00    2:00.21    6   
  4 Carter, Melvin               EL Paso Andr         2:00.09    2:00.48    4   
  5 Banks, Philip                EL Paso Andr         2:06.22    2:02.42    2   
  6 Morales, Alexis              El Paso High         2:00.00    2:07.28    1   
  7 Ornelas, Christobl           Cathedral HS         2:08.00    2:10.82  
  8 Esquivel-Reyes, Esteban      Cathedral HS         2:15.00    2:10.95  
  9 Bustamante, Andres           Cathedral HS         2:15.00    2:11.54  
 10 Castorena, Samuel            Bowie High S         2:13.62    2:12.03  
 11 Arreola, Jose                Bowie High S         2:14.01    2:14.37  
 12 Woodley, Jonathon            EL Paso Andr                    2:15.76  
 13 Campolla, Sergio             Bowie High S         2:13.68    2:21.10  
 14 Ponce, Omar                  El Paso High         2:10.00    2:28.14  
 15 Bates, Jonte                 Epir- Irvin                     2:36.06  
 16 Palanca, Adam                El Paso Chap         2:39.30    2:40.60  
 -- Terrazas, Adrian             El Paso High         1:59.00         NT  
 -- Colmenero, David             Epir- Irvin                          NT  
 -- Zebrowski, Aleksey           El Paso Fran                         NT  
 
Event 604  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tovar, Josh                  Cathedral HS           16.45      16.11   2  10   
  2 Lopez, Jesse                 Bowie High S           17.47      16.55   2   8   
  3 Castrellon, Jesus            EL Paso Jeff           17.67      16.63   2   6   
  4 Spruill, Ravon               El Paso Chap           16.63      16.71   2   4   
  5 Banuelos, Andy               EL Paso Aust           16.06      17.88   2   2   
  6 Diaz, Ricky                  EL Paso Aust           17.23      18.46   2   1   
  7 Dinson, Keane                Epir- Irvin                       21.69   2 
 
Event 605  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wiedemann, Reggie            El Paso Chap           11.62      11.41   1  10   
  2 Ortega, Arturo               EL Paso Aust           12.08      11.49   2   8   
  3 Olivas, Ricky                EL Paso Aust           11.33      11.60   3   6   
  4 Lugo, Adrian                 Cathedral HS           11.50      11.77   3   4   
  5 Colbert, Nicholas            El Paso Fran                      11.84   1   2   
  6 Tillman, De'Quan             Epir- Irvin                       11.89   3   1   
  7 Hernandez, Oscar             El Paso High           13.50      11.91   2 
  8 Colmenero, Edgar             Epir- Irvin                       11.91   2 
  9 Rodrigez, Edwardo            Cathedral HS           12.33      11.94   1 
 10 Woods, Curtis                EL Paso Aust           12.10      12.05   1 
 11 Arroyo, Eric                 EL Paso Jeff                      12.10   2 
 12 Doonan, Patrick              Cathedral HS           12.50      12.59   2 
 13 Avalos, Eddie                El Paso High           12.70      12.75   3 
 13 Dow, Brian                   EL Paso Jeff           11.37      12.75   3 
 15 Martinez, Ulises             El Paso High           13.00      12.84   1 
 16 Andujo, Juan                 Bowie High S           13.02      12.87   2 
 17 Carrillo, Angel              Bowie High S           13.35      13.03   1 
 18 Enriquez, German             Bowie High S                      13.37   3 
 19 Primo, Cesar                 El Paso High           13.00     x13.66   2 
 -- Groomes, Edward              EL Paso Andr           11.53         NT   3 
 -- Loera, Kristopher            Epir- Irvin                          NT   1 
 -- Blakely, Austin              El Paso Fran                         NT   2 
 -- Sanchez, Hector              El Paso Fran                         NT   3 
 
Event 606  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Franklin  'A'                             1:30.00    1:32.57   20   
     1) Sanchez, Hector                 2) Royse, Kyle                    
     3) Haack, Christian                4) Colbert, Nicholas              
  2 EL Paso Andress  'A'                              1:32.86    1:32.99   16   
  3 EL Paso Austin  'A'                               1:33.56    1:34.14   12   
  4 Cathedral HS  'A'                                            1:36.08    8   
     1) Lugo, Adrian                    2) Yanars, Arturo                 
     3) Pittard, Jordan                 4)                                
  5 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                             1:35.00    1:41.97    4   
     1) Tillman, De'Quan                2) Davidson, Jacques              
     3) Loera, Kristopher               4) Bates, Jonte                   
 
Event 607  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martel, Gabe                 EL Paso Aust           51.23      51.05   2  10   
  2 Covington, Jae               EL Paso Andr           51.42      51.43   2   8   
  3 Quintana, Jonathan           EL Paso Jeff           54.50      53.92   1   6   
  4 Arreola, Jose                Bowie High S           55.80      54.04   1   4   
  5 Rodriguez, Edgar             EL Paso Aust           53.32      54.16   2   2   
  6 Marquez, Alejandro           Cathedral HS           54.00      54.54   1   1   
  7 Pittard, Taylor              Cathedral HS           53.00      54.83   2 
  8 Clark, Isaiah                EL Paso Andr           51.09      55.27   2 
  9 Candelaria, Aaron            Cathedral HS           56.00      55.79   1 
 10 Chavez, Gustavo              El Paso High           55.00      58.07   1 
 
Event 608  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dungy, Scott                 EL Paso Andr           42.08      41.59   10   
  2 Banuelos, Andy               EL Paso Aust           42.32      42.23    8   
  3 Castrellon, Jesus            EL Paso Jeff           43.78      42.24    6   
  4 Lopez, Jesse                 Bowie High S           44.38      42.51    4   
  5 Spruill, Ravon               El Paso Chap           44.64      44.94    2   
  6 Dinson, Keane                Epir- Irvin                       50.77    1   
 
Event 609  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wiedemann, Reggie            El Paso Chap           23.50      22.85   4  10   
  2 White, Darrius               EL Paso Aust           23.77      23.31   3   8   
  3 McGrue, Charlie              Epir- Irvin            23.30      23.42   4   6   
  4 Overby, Patrick              EL Paso Andr           26.20      23.71   2   4   
  5 Johnson, Demere              Epir- Irvin                       24.16   1   2   
  6 Enriquez, German             Bowie High S                      24.26   2   1   
  7 Quintana, Jonathan           EL Paso Jeff           23.18      24.32   4 
  8 Blakely, Austin              El Paso Fran                      24.34   1 
  9 Dominguez, Jesus             EL Paso Aust           24.50      24.43   2 
 10 Dow, Brian                   EL Paso Jeff           24.28      24.52   3 
 11 Jefferson, Deonte            EL Paso Andr           24.56      24.89   4 
 12 Woods, Curtis                EL Paso Aust                      25.03   1 
 13 Woods, Dontavius             El Paso Chap           25.00      25.13   3 
 14 Yanars, Arturo               Cathedral HS                      25.63   2 
 15 Martinez, Ulises             El Paso High           26.00      25.92   1 
 16 Arroyo, Eric                 EL Paso Jeff                      25.96   2 
 17 Rios, Jorge                  Bowie High S           26.72      26.15   4 
 18 Loera, Kristopher            Epir- Irvin                       26.39   2 
 19 Carrillo, Angel              Bowie High S           28.59      26.90   3 
 20 Primo, Cesar                 El Paso High           26.00      27.83   3 
 -- Garcia, Isaias               El Paso Fran                         NT   1 
 -- Royse, Kyle                  El Paso Fran                         NT   3 
 -- Walker, Anthony              EL Paso Andr                         NT   3 
 -- Avalos, Eddie                El Paso High           25.50         NT   4 
 -- Olivas, Ricky                EL Paso Aust           23.56         NT   4 
 -- Castano, Gilberto            El Paso Fran                         NT   1 
 
Event 610  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escapita, Gerardo            EL Paso Jeff                    4:33.13   10   
  2 Castanon, Anthony            EL Paso Aust         4:30.00    4:39.50    8   
  3 Campa, Walter                EL Paso Aust         4:37.00    4:42.13    6   
  4 Morales, Alexis              El Paso High         4:45.00    4:50.53    4   
  5 Daly, Aaron                  EL Paso Jeff         4:55.62    4:51.42    2   
  6 Arrendondo, Peter            EL Paso Aust         4:48.00    4:52.29    1   
  7 Fernandez, Rafa              Cathedral HS         4:55.00    4:58.67  
  8 Esquivel-Reyes, Esteban      Cathedral HS         4:55.00    4:59.48  
  9 Rubio, Jorge                 Cathedral HS         4:55.00    5:04.07  
 10 Reyes Madrid, Jorge          El Paso High         4:50.00    5:07.87  
 11 Lujan, Carlos                EL Paso Andr                    5:09.95  
 12 Canizales, Luis              Bowie High S                    5:41.30  
 13 Marino, Adam                 El Paso Fran                    5:43.00  
 
Event 611  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EL Paso Austin  'A'                               3:30.54    3:29.78   20   
     1) Martel, Gabe                    2) Rodriguez, Edgar               
     3) Castanon, Anthony               4) Arrendondo, Peter              
  2 Bowie High School  'A'                            3:47.59    3:36.12   16   
     1) Castorena, Samuel               2) Campolla, Sergio               
     3) Lopez, Jesse                    4) Arreola, Jose                  
  3 El Paso Franklin  'A'                             3:23.00    3:36.64   12   
     1) Garcia, Isaias                  2) Castano, Gilberto              
     3) Royse, Kyle                     4) Haack, Christian               
  4 EL Paso Jefferson  'A'                            3:52.00    3:39.59    8   
     1) Apodaca, Don                    2) Castrellon, Jesus              
     3) Quintana, Jonathan              4) Guillen, Oscar                 
  5 El Paso High School  'A'                          3:40.00    3:42.66    4   
     1) Chavez, Gustavo                 2) Wolf, Bryant                   
     3) Morales, Alexis                 4) Reyes Madrid, Jorge            
  6 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                                        3:54.74    2   
     1) Johnson, Demere                 2) McGrue, Charlie                
     3) Davidson, Jacques               4) Colmenero, Edgar               
 -- EL Paso Andress  'A'                              3:28.02         NT  
 -- Cathedral HS  'A'                                 3:40.00         NT  
     1) Pittard, Taylor                 2) Candelaria, Aaron              
     3) Marquez, Alejandro              4) Ornelas, Christobl             
 
Event 612  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jesse                 Bowie High S         6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Baker, Ivan                  EL Paso Aust         5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Haddad, Tj                   El Paso Fran                    5-08.00    5   
  3 Apodaca, Don                 EL Paso Jeff                    5-08.00    5   
  5 Woods, Dontavius             El Paso Chap         5-06.00    3-06.00    2   
 -- Ornelas, Christobl           Cathedral HS         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Davidson, Jacques            Epir- Irvin                          NH  
 -- Pittard, Taylor              Cathedral HS         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Ulises             El Paso High         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Cruz, Cesar                  EL Paso Jeff                         NH  
 
Event 613  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benavides, Paulo             El Paso Fran                   13-06.00   10   
  2 McFoose, Cody                El Paso Fran                   12-00.00    8   
  3 Pinon, Jorge                 EL Paso Jeff                    8-06.00    6   
 -- Teter, Jason                 El Paso Chap                         NH  
 -- Smith, Levi                  El Paso Fran                         NH  
 
Event 614  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Obi, Felix                   El Paso Fran        22-07.00   22-06.00   10   
  2 Wiedemann, Reggie            El Paso Chap        19-05.00   20-05.00    8   
  3 Davidson, Jacques            Epir- Irvin                    19-10.00    6   
  4 Olivas, Ricky                EL Paso Aust        20-07.00   19-06.00    4   
  5 Dominguez, Jesus             EL Paso Aust        19-09.00   19-03.00    2   
  6 Barron, Omar                 EL Paso Andr        19-01.00   19-00.00    1   
  7 O'Connor, James              EL Paso Aust        18-08.00   18-10.00  
  8 McGrue, Charlie              Epir- Irvin                    18-07.00  
  9 Holliday, Justin             El Paso Fran        18-05.00   18-01.00  
 10 Pinon, Jerry                 EL Paso Jeff        17-05.00   17-09.00  
 11 Cordero, Juan                El Paso Fran        18-06.00   17-08.00  
 12 Yanars, Arturo               Cathedral HS        18-00.00   17-05.00  
 13 Martinez, Ulises             El Paso High        18-06.00   17-01.00  
 14 Jefferson, Deonte            EL Paso Andr        18-06.00   15-10.00  
 15 Vazquez, Alejandro           El Paso High        16-06.00   14-10.00  
 -- Sanchez, Jacob               EL Paso Aust        18-08.00         ND  
 -- Woods, Dontavius             El Paso Chap        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Wolf, Bryant                 El Paso High        19-00.00         ND  
 
Event 615  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Obi, Felix                   El Paso Fran        50-04.50   50-03.00   10   
  2 Davidson, Jacques            Epir- Irvin                    41-01.00    8   
  3 O'Connor, James              EL Paso Aust        40-04.00   40-07.00    6   
  4 Baker, Ivan                  EL Paso Aust        38-06.00   40-03.25    4   
  5 Guillen, Oscar               EL Paso Jeff                   40-00.00    2   
  6 McGrue, Charlie              Epir- Irvin                    39-07.00    1   
  7 Sanchez, Jacob               EL Paso Aust        40-04.00   39-04.00  
  8 Barron, Omar                 EL Paso Andr        34-09.00   38-10.00  
  9 Cordero, Juan                El Paso Fran        39-05.00   37-06.00  
 10 Holliday, Justin             El Paso Fran        38-09.00   36-10.50  
 11 Vazquez, Alejandro           El Paso High        32-05.00   32-09.00  
 -- Wolf, Bryant                 El Paso High        39-05.00         ND  
 -- Wiedemann, Reggie            El Paso Chap        40-00.00         ND  
 -- Apodaca, Don                 EL Paso Jeff                         ND  
 -- Loera, Kristopher            Epir- Irvin                          ND  
 -- Pinon, Jerry                 EL Paso Jeff                         ND  
 
Event 616  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Matthew               El Paso Fran                     139-05   10   
  2 Esparza, Ismael              EL Paso Jeff        30-06.50     138-00    8   
  3 Lovett, Nicholas             Epir- Irvin                      136-02    6   
  4 Nguyen, Kevin                El Paso Fran                     130-09    4   
  5 Galindo, Pablo               Epir- Irvin                      128-08    2   
  6 Martinetti, Luis B.          EL Paso Jeff        24-06.50     124-11    1   
  7 Andujo, Juan                 Bowie High S          121-08     123-09  
  8 Madrid, Danyl                Cathedral HS          133-07     122-01  
  9 Segura, Sergio               EL Paso Aust          107-03     116-08  
 10 Douglass, Jared              EL Paso Andr          112-02  114-02.50  
 11 Houx, Devin                  El Paso Fran                  113-06.50  
 12 Wolski, Michael              El Paso Chap          115-08  110-07.50  
 13 Martinez, Sal                EL Paso Aust          120-00     109-04  
 14 Meza, Michael                Cathedral HS          105-04  101-06.50  
 15 Rincon, Kevin                Cathedral HS          105-02      97-02  
 16 Martinez, Robert             EL Paso Jeff           90-00      90-06  
 17 Hanson, David                El Paso High           90-00      88-04  
 18 Ortega, Joey                 EL Paso Andr          112-00      85-01  
 -- Vera, Joe                    El Paso High           90-00         ND  
 -- Avila, Isaac                 El Paso High          130-00         ND  
 -- Dokie, Chris                 Epir- Irvin                          ND  
 -- Diaz, Sergio                 Bowie High S                         ND  
 
Event 617  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esparza, Ismael              EL Paso Jeff        44-03.00   47-02.00   10   
  2 Ramirez, Juan                El Paso Fran                   47-00.00    8   
  3 Madrid, Danyl                Cathedral HS        48-06.00   46-02.00    6   
  4 Rincon, Kevin                Cathedral HS        44-06.00   44-06.00    4   
  5 Nguyen, Kevin                El Paso Fran                   42-01.00    2   
  6 Lovett, Nicholas             Epir- Irvin                    41-08.00    0.50
  6 Ortiz, Matthew               El Paso Fran                   41-08.00    0.50
  8 Martinez, Sal                EL Paso Aust        41-04.00   41-07.00  
  9 Stevens, Daryl               EL Paso Andr        38-09.00   39-08.00  
 10 Valtierra, Esteban           EL Paso Jeff        33-05.50   38-05.00  
 10 Galindo, Pablo               Epir- Irvin                    38-05.00  
 12 Alvarado, Luis               EL Paso Jeff        32-00.00   38-03.00  
 13 Resendez, Joseph             Cathedral HS        36-08.00   37-08.00  
 14 Wolski, Michael              El Paso Chap        36-08.00   37-06.00  
 15 Vera, Joe                    El Paso High        35-00.00   34-11.00  
 16 Aofia, Kenneth               EL Paso Andr        35-00.00   33-09.00  
 17 Hanson, David                El Paso High        32-00.00   29-11.00  
 -- Avila, Isaac                 El Paso High        43-06.00         ND  
 -- Dokie, Chris                 Epir- Irvin                          ND  
 -- Westbrook, Robert            EL Paso Andr                         ND  
 -- Castillo, Daniel             Bowie High S                         ND  
 -- Diaz, Sergio                 Bowie High S                         ND  
 
               Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Paso Chapin             101        2) EL Paso Andress            84   
    3) EL PASO JEFFERSON           77        4) EPIR- Irvin Boys           75   
    5) El Paso High School         66        6) El Paso Franklin           63   
    7) Bowie High School           52        8) EL PASO AUSTIN             49   
    9) Cathedral HS                20                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie High School          125        2) El Paso Chapin            124   
    3) El Paso Franklin           103        4) Cathedral HS               88   
    5) EL PASO JEFFERSON           66        6) EPIR- Irvin Boys           53   
    7) EL PASO AUSTIN              48        8) El Paso High School         5   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EL PASO AUSTIN             158        2) El Paso Franklin          121.50
    3) EL PASO JEFFERSON           92        4) Cathedral HS               52   
    5) EL Paso Andress             45        6) Bowie High School          43   
    7) EPIR- Irvin Boys            39.50     8) El Paso Chapin             36   
    9) El Paso High School          9