Overall | Bib | Name | Class | Placement | Team | Race | Time | Score |
1. | 1 | Brandon Clark | Jr | 1 | Bingham HS | Boys 1st Runner | 15:42.8. | 1. |
2. | 351 | Haven Shelton | Sr | 2 | Pleasant Grove HS | Boys 1st Runner | 15:43.0. | 2. |
3. | 85 | Garrett Marsing | Fr | 3 | Carbon HS | Boys 1st Runner | 15:54.4. | -- |
4. | 2 | Andrew Brewer | So | 1 | Bingham HS | Boys 2nd Runner | 16:06.3. | 1. |
5. | 409 | Tyler Roberts | Sr | 2 | Sky View HS | Boys 2nd Runner | 16:15.1. | -- |
6. | 4 | Erich Olschewski | Jr | 1 | Bingham HS | Boys 4th Runner | 16:32.4. | 1. |
7. | 3 | Alec Unker | Sr | 1 | Bingham HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 16:39.4. | 1. |
8. | 411 | Steven Scott | Jr | 2 | Sky View HS | Boys 4th Runner | 16:43.2. | -- |
9. | 352 | Brady Olson | Sr | 3 | Pleasant Grove HS | Boys 2nd Runner | 16:47.7. | 2. |
10. | 410 | Dylan Compton | Jr | 2 | Sky View HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 16:50.3. | -- |
11. | 245 | Josh Hartford | So | 1 | Green River HS WY | Boys 5th Runner | 16:53.7. | -- |
12. | 104 | Tanner McGuire | Sr | 4 | Cedar HS | Boys 1st Runner | 17:00.3. | 3. |
13. | 412 | Nick Batty | Jr | 2 | Sky View HS | Boys 5th Runner | 17:04.8. | -- |
14. | 155 | Cody Dangerfield | Jr | 4 | Clearfield HS | Boys 2nd Runner | 17:08.4. | 3. |
15. | 108 | Kenny Carter | Jr | 3 | Cedar HS | Boys 5th Runner | 17:11.4. | 1. |
16. | 192 | Jake Reschke | So | 5 | Cottonwood HS | Boys 1st Runner | 17:11.6. | -- |
17. | 353 | Reed Reimschussel | Sr | 3 | Pleasant Grove HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 17:12.5. | 2. |
18. | 109 | Bryan Pearson | So | 1 | Cedar HS | Boys 6th Runner | 17:15.1. | 1. |
19. | 154 | Garet Fox | Jr | 6 | Clearfield HS | Boys 1st Runner | 17:15.8. | 4. |
20. | 413 | Tyson Compton | So | 2 | Sky View HS | Boys 6th Runner | 17:16.4. | -- |
21. | 105 | Joseph Palmer | Sr | 5 | Cedar HS | Boys 2nd Runner | 17:22.7. | 4. |
22. | 5 | Mark Eddington | Jr | 4 | Bingham HS | Boys 5th Runner | 17:23.2. | 2. |
23. | 106 | Kayden Starley | Jr | 4 | Cedar HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 17:28.5. | 3. |
24. | 6 | Evan Church | Jr | 3 | Bingham HS | Boys 6th Runner | 17:33.4. | 2. |
25. | 414 | Jared Pierson | Sr | 1 | Sky View HS | Boys 7th Runner | 17:36.7. | -- |
26. | 42 | Tayte Pullman | Fr | 3 | Brighton HS | Boys 4th Runner | 17:37.6. | 2. |
27. | 107 | Seth Littleford | So | 4 | Cedar HS | Boys 4th Runner | 17:38.8. | 3. |
28. | 39 | Doug Wirthlin | Sr | 7 | Brighton HS | Boys 1st Runner | 17:40.3. | 5. |
29. | 390 | Caleb Monsen | Jr | 8 | Richfield HS | Boys 1st Runner | 17:40.4. | -- |
30. | 157 | Adrian Rips | Jr | 5 | Clearfield HS | Boys 4th Runner | 17:46.5. | 4. |
31. | 86 | Justin Hepworth | Jr | 6 | Carbon HS | Boys 2nd Runner | 17:48.5. | -- |
32. | 209 | Brandon Williams | Jr | 6 | Fremont HS | Boys 4th Runner | 17:48.6. | 5. |
33. | 41 | Cameron Stowell | Sr | 5 | Brighton HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 17:53.7. | 4. |
34. | 110 | Jared Rhoton | Sr | 2 | Cedar HS | Boys 7th Runner | 17:56.2. | 1. |
35. | 355 | Andre Johnson | Jr | 5 | Pleasant Grove HS | Boys 5th Runner | 17:57.9. | 3. |
36. | 394 | Steven Monsen | Fr | 6 | Richfield HS | Boys 5th Runner | 18:00.9. | -- |
37. | 7 | Joseph Moore | Jr | 3 | Bingham HS | Boys 7th Runner | 18:02.9. | 2. |
38. | 156 | Austin Goff | Jr | 6 | Clearfield HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 18:04.4. | 5. |
39. | 539 | Daniel Starr | So | 7 | Viewmont HS | Boys 4th Runner | 18:05.1. | -- |
40. | 392 | Hunter Holt | Jr | 7 | Richfield HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 18:08.9. | -- |
41. | 395 | Mika Mason | Jr | 4 | Richfield HS | Boys 6th Runner | 18:09.9. | -- |
42. | 208 | Adam Hunt | Sr | 8 | Fremont HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 18:14.9. | 6. |
43. | 354 | Tanner Beckstrand | Jr | 8 | Pleasant Grove HS | Boys 4th Runner | 18:15.2. | 6. |
44. | 356 | Aaron McArthur | Sr | 5 | Pleasant Grove HS | Boys 6th Runner | 18:15.4. | 3. |
45. | 538 | Tanner Luke | Jr | 9 | Viewmont HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 18:22.8. | -- |
46. | 393 | Burton Griffin | So | 9 | Richfield HS | Boys 4th Runner | 18:28.3. | -- |
47. | 160 | Kyle Carey | So | 4 | Clearfield HS | Boys 7th Runner | 18:35.0. | 3. |
48. | 396 | Cameron Dickinson | Fr | 5 | Richfield HS | Boys 7th Runner | 18:36.2. | -- |
49. | 88 | Skylar Larsen | Sr | 10 | Carbon HS | Boys 4th Runner | 18:39.3. | -- |
50. | 45 | Aaron Clark | Sr | 6 | Brighton HS | Boys 7th Runner | 18:39.9. | 4. |
51. | 193 | Christian Felger | Jr | 10 | Cottonwood HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 18:41.4. | -- |
52. | 158 | Kevin Shelley | So | 7 | Clearfield HS | Boys 5th Runner | 18:44.5. | 4. |
53. | 159 | Logan Swallow | So | 6 | Clearfield HS | Boys 6th Runner | 18:45.4. | 4. |
54. | 207 | Garret Doxey | Sr | 7 | Fremont HS | Boys 2nd Runner | 18:56.4. | 5. |
55. | 87 | Luke Olsen | Jr | 11 | Carbon HS | Boys 3rd Runner | 18:57.7. | -- |
56. | 212 | Jeremy McGinnis | So | 7 | Fremont HS | Boys 7th Runner | 18:57.9. | 5. |
57. | 44 | David Vance | Jr | 7 | Brighton HS | Boys 6th Runner | 19:17.5. | 5. |
58. | 210 | Derek England | Sr | 8 | Fremont HS | Boys 5th Runner | 19:22.0. | 5. |
59. | 196 | Ben Simmons | So | 8 | Cottonwood HS | Boys 6th Runner | 19:26.8. | -- |
60. | 43 | Kevin Yeh | So | 9 | Brighton HS | Boys 5th Runner | 19:37.3. | 6. |
61. | 195 | Matt Brown | Fr | 10 | Cottonwood HS | Boys 5th Runner | 19:46.5. | -- |
62. | 206 | Jesse Whetton | Jr | 9 | Fremont HS | Boys 1st Runner | 19:58.4. | 6. |
63. | 357 | Holden Sanderson | So | 8 | Pleasant Grove HS | Boys 7th Runner | 20:02.6. | 6. |
64. | 211 | Christain Carver | Fr | 9 | Fremont HS | Boys 6th Runner | 20:11.5. | 6. |
65. | 197 | Bryan Cambray | Jr | 9 | Cottonwood HS | Boys 7th Runner | 20:49.9. | -- |
66. | 40 | Kaleb Shoell | Jr | 8 | Brighton HS | Boys 2nd Runner | 20:56.5. | 6. |
Place | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Score | Combined Time | ||||
1. | Bingham HS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10. | 1:58:00.4 | ||||
2. | Cedar HS | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16. | 2:01:53.0 | ||||
3. | Pleasant Grove HS | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 24. | 2:04:14.3 | ||||
4. | Clearfield HS | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 27. | 2:06:20.0 | ||||
5. | Brighton HS | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 32. | 2:11:42.8 | ||||
6. | Fremont HS | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 38. | 2:13:29.7 | ||||
Place | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Score | Combined Time | ||||
|
||||||||||||||
Tb 1. | Bingham HS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | (3) | 10. | 1:39:57.5 | ||||
Tb 2. | Sky View HS | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10. | 1:41:46.5 | |||||
3. | Cedar HS | 3 | (5) | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16. | 1:44:30.3 | ||||
4. | Pleasant Grove HS | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | (8) | 24. | 1:44:11.7 | ||||
5. | Clearfield HS | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | (6) | 4 | 29. | 1:47:34.6 | ||||
6. | Brighton HS | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | (8) | 7 | 6 | 33. | 1:51:42.9 | ||||
7. | Richfield HS | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 35. | 1:49:04.5 | |||||
8. | Fremont HS | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | (8) | 7 | 41. | 1:53:18.2 | ||||
|
||||||||||||||
The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by combined time of scoring finishers. |
Place | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Score | Combined Time | ||||
|
||||||||||||||
1. | Bingham HS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | (3) | (3) | 7. | 1:22:24.1 | ||||
2. | Sky View HS | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | (2) | 1 | 8. | 1:24:30.1 | |||||
3. | Cedar HS | 3 | (5) | 4 | (4) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12. | 1:26:51.5 | ||||
4. | Pleasant Grove HS | 2 | 3 | 3 | (7) | 4 | 5 | (8) | 17. | 1:25:56.5 | ||||
5. | Clearfield HS | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | (6) | (6) | 4 | 24. | 1:28:50.1 | ||||
6. | Brighton HS | 6 | (7) | 5 | 3 | (8) | 7 | 6 | 27. | 1:30:46.4 | ||||
7. | Richfield HS | 7 | 7 | (8) | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28. | 1:30:36.2 | |||||
8. | Fremont HS | (8) | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | (9) | 7 | 34. | 1:33:19.8 | ||||
9. | Cottonwood HS | 4 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 39. | 1:35:56.2 | ||||||
|
Place | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Score | Combined Time | ||||
|
||||||||||||||
1. | Bingham HS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | (3) | (3) | (3) | 4. | 1:05:00.9 | ||||
2. | Sky View HS | 2 | (2) | 2 | 1 | (2) | 1 | 6. | 1:07:39.8 | |||||
3. | Cedar HS | 4 | (5) | (4) | (4) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9. | 1:09:23.0 | ||||
4. | Pleasant Grove HS | 2 | 3 | 3 | (7) | 4 | (5) | (8) | 12. | 1:07:41.1 | ||||
5. | Clearfield HS | 6 | 4 | (6) | 5 | (6) | (6) | 4 | 19. | 1:10:45.7 | ||||
Tb 6. | Brighton HS | 7 | (8) | 5 | 3 | (8) | (7) | 6 | 21. | 1:11:28.9 | ||||
Tb 7. | Richfield HS | (8) | 7 | (8) | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21. | 1:12:55.9 | |||||
8. | Fremont HS | (9) | 7 | (8) | 6 | 7 | (9) | 7 | 27. | 1:15:04.9 | ||||
9. | Carbon HS | 3 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 28. | 1:11:19.9 | |||||||
10. | Cottonwood HS | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | (9) | 31. | 1:15:06.3 | ||||||
|
||||||||||||||
The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by combined time of scoring finishers. |