2012 Murray Invitational
Murray Park
Murray, UT
September 07, 2012


Varsity Boys 5K

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.1255  Ben SaarelSr1.  Park City HS15:28.41.
2.772  Jerrell MockSr1.  Logan HS15:37.42.
3.1515  Conner MantzSo1.  Sky View HS15:38.23.
4.1036  Jaydn AsaySr1.  Mountain View HS15:46.24.
5.54  Kramer MortonJr1.  Alta HS15:51.95.
6.1286  Michael FinchSr1.  Pine View HS15:54.56.
7.139  Cade PerrySr1.  Bonneville HS16:00.27.
8.216  Adam HendricksonSr1.  Box Elder HS16:00.58.
9.461  Brayden CromarSr1.  Davis HS16:01.59.
10.463  Alex HedquistSr2.  Davis HS16:08.110.
11.688  Jack DaileySr1.  Judge Memorial CHS16:10.311.
12.1631  Tommy IngallsSr1.  Snow Canyon HS16:13.712.
13.137  Colby MyersSr2.  Bonneville HS16:13.913.
14.526  Chris RushingSo1.  East HS16:14.114.
15.524  Tomy GutierrezSr2.  East HS16:19.615.
16.810  Dwain StuckerSo1.  Meridian HS16:21.616.
17.138  Andy PenmanJr3.  Bonneville HS16:22.917.
18.1825  Nathaniel WilcoxSr1.  Timpview HS16:23.318.
19.1684  Owen GardnerJr1.  Springville HS16:23.719.
20.460  Andrew AposhianSr3.  Davis HS16:25.720.
21.2027  Jacob StoneJr1.  Woods Cross HS16:27.121.
22.466  Skylar WilliamsJr4.  Davis HS16:28.322.
23.135  Brian JasperSr4.  Bonneville HS16:32.823.
24.1200  Austin BirrellSr1.  Orem HS16:33.824.
25.489  Jason QuinnSr1.  Dixie HS16:35.6-- 
26.285  Garrett MarsingSo1.  Carbon HS16:36.5-- 
27.462  Hayden HansenSr5.  Davis HS16:37.325.
28.140  Jared SeachrisSr5.  Bonneville HS16:38.826.
29.1206  Matt OwensJr2.  Orem HS16:39.127.
30.1038  Gordon KingSr2.  Mountain View HS16:39.428.
31.475  Kristopher HansenSr1.  Desert Hills HS16:39.629.
32.1377  Brady EarleyJr1.  Riverton HS16:39.930.
33.1040  Ethan NielsenSr3.  Mountain View HS16:40.131.
34.1378  Sam GarrardSr2.  Riverton HS16:40.432.
35.634  Jacob BunkerSr1.  Juab HS16:40.733.
36.1558  Jack EvansSo1.  Skyline HS16:41.534.
37.1037  Alex BrownSr4.  Mountain View HS16:44.435.
38.368  Cody DangerfieldSr1.  Clearfield HS16:45.036.
39.1201  Kyle BunkerJr3.  Orem HS16:46.737.
40.1042  Sam SorensenJr5.  Mountain View HS16:48.138.
41.1380  Clay LambourneJr3.  Riverton HS16:48.439.
42.2021  Taylor DillonSo2.  Woods Cross HS16:49.640.
43.480  Brigham WhitneySr2.  Desert Hills HS16:52.141.
44.1683  Tyler ErcanbrackSr2.  Springville HS16:52.342.
45.488  Hunter ChamberlainSr2.  Dixie HS16:53.2-- 
46.1517  Steven ScottSr2.  Sky View HS16:55.943.
47.1041  Trevor PattenJr6.  Mountain View HS16:56.944.
48.2071  Keaton GrahamSr1.  Uintah HS16:57.345.
49.784  Paxton PateySr1.  Maple Mountain HS16:59.5-- 
50.1379  Parker HowellSr4.  Riverton HS17:02.546.
51.1742  Landon GreenhalghSr1.  Syracuse HS17:02.7-- 
52.369  Garet FoxSr2.  Clearfield HS17:03.047.
53.393  Jake ReschkeJr1.  Cottonwood HS17:03.348.
54.390  Yonas DestaSr2.  Cottonwood HS17:04.049.
55.474  Jaren AshbySr3.  Desert Hills HS17:05.350.
56.1512  Dylan ComptonSr3.  Sky View HS17:07.551.
57.808  Nick MooreSr2.  Meridian HS17:08.452.
58.464  Jackson SagersSr6.  Davis HS17:09.053.
59.465  Seth ThompsonSr7.  Davis HS17:09.354.
60.1288  Casey KimzeySr2.  Pine View HS17:14.155.
61.1254  Colter MerrittSr2.  Park City HS17:14.756.
62.1511  Nick BattySr4.  Sky View HS17:15.857.
63.315  Bryan PearsonJr1.  Cedar HS17:17.058.
64.48  Conner AndersonSr2.  Alta HS17:18.859.
65.1911  Will PalmerJr1.  Weber HS17:19.360.
66.314  Eric LambertFr2.  Cedar HS17:19.861.
67.51  Jacob CrosbyJr3.  Alta HS17:20.762.
68.1322  Caleb MonsenSr1.  Richfield HS17:21.063.
69.477  Ben PowellJr4.  Desert Hills HS17:21.364.
70.213  Tanner BlaylockJr2.  Box Elder HS17:21.665.
71.1562  Nicolo YoungSo2.  Skyline HS17:22.066.
72.218  Hunter MeredithJr3.  Box Elder HS17:22.567.
73.52  Pasha GledhillSr4.  Alta HS17:23.068.
74.1381  Isaac RobertsonSr5.  Riverton HS17:23.269.
75.1290  Byron WarbyJr3.  Pine View HS17:23.670.
76.1560  Shay JonartSo3.  Skyline HS17:24.371.
77.991  Tanner LewisSr1.  Mountain Crest HS17:24.672.
78.989  Zan FerrinSr2.  Mountain Crest HS17:25.373.
79.1289  Jason LindhardtSr4.  Pine View HS17:27.374.
80.1822  Luke KennardSr2.  Timpview HS17:27.975.
81.479  Joshua SiggSr5.  Desert Hills HS17:28.376.
82.1202  Adam HoldernessSr4.  Orem HS17:28.777.
83.136  Jesse MottSr6.  Bonneville HS17:30.278.
84.1682  Jantzen DalleySr3.  Springville HS17:32.579.
85.1375  Michael BluthJr6.  Riverton HS17:32.780.
86.809  Austin MurphySr3.  Meridian HS17:33.081.
87.776  Luis VidalSr2.  Logan HS17:33.382.
88.255  Tayte PullmanSo1.  Brighton HS17:34.383.
89.317  Kayden StarleySr3.  Cedar HS17:34.984.
90.1513  Tyson ComptonJr5.  Sky View HS17:35.285.
91.1252  Nate GideonSr3.  Park City HS17:35.586.
92.1408  Ryan WestermannJr1.  Rowland Hall17:36.387.
93.990  Trevor GodfreySr3.  Mountain Crest HS17:36.688.
94.1376  Sam ColemanJr7.  Riverton HS17:37.089.
95.1146  Spencer ShuppySr1.  Northridge HS17:37.990.
96.1774  Steven FitzgeraldSr1.  Taylorsville HS17:38.291.
97.988  Nick AllenSo4.  Mountain Crest HS17:38.692.
98.1287  Braden JohnstonJr5.  Pine View HS17:39.193.
99.993  Isaac ShortJr5.  Mountain Crest HS17:39.794.
100.1629  Justin BradshawSr2.  Snow Canyon HS17:40.395.
101.1907  Ryan HaltliSr2.  Weber HS17:40.696.
102.476  Joshua McPhieJr6.  Desert Hills HS17:40.997.
103.1559  John GoodsonSo4.  Skyline HS17:41.298.
104.1086  Jeff HunterSr1.  Murray HS17:41.899.
105.639  James SpencerSr2.  Juab HS17:42.1100.
106.1823  Elias MorganJr3.  Timpview HS17:42.7101.
107.1516  Kyler OlsenJr6.  Sky View HS17:45.5102.
108.312  Kenny CarterSr4.  Cedar HS17:46.6103.
109.1251  Kyle BelingJr4.  Park City HS17:47.3104.
110.149  Hayden LottJr1.  Bountiful HS17:47.7-- 
111.1514  A.j. DurrantSr7.  Sky View HS17:48.2105.
112.1285  Taylor AbelJr6.  Pine View HS17:49.0106.
113.1291  Matthew YoungJr7.  Pine View HS17:49.5107.
114.2026  Andrew RummensSo3.  Woods Cross HS17:50.4108.
115.1407  Eli OftedalSo2.  Rowland Hall17:51.0109.
116.214  Zach FelixSr4.  Box Elder HS17:55.2110.
117.371  Patrick MartinezSr3.  Clearfield HS17:55.8111.
118.2023  Davis JohnsonSo4.  Woods Cross HS17:56.6112.
119.1909  Stetson HohmanJr3.  Weber HS17:57.0113.
120.1681  Helaman BurrowsJr4.  Springville HS17:57.5114.
121.49  Blake BennionSo5.  Alta HS17:59.5115.
122.992  Sean O'verySr6.  Mountain Crest HS18:01.7116.
123.318  Brandon TrujilloSr5.  Cedar HS18:02.0117.
124.1039  Micah MooreSr7.  Mountain View HS18:02.9118.
125.994  James ThorneJr7.  Mountain Crest HS18:03.2119.
126.313  Jayce DavisSr6.  Cedar HS18:03.5120.
127.2025  Austin KirkSr5.  Woods Cross HS18:04.2121.
128.251  Alek AndersonSo2.  Brighton HS18:05.8122.
129.1908  Kimball HeatonSr4.  Weber HS18:06.3123.
130.541  Misha ErmakovSr1.  Highland HS18:07.7124.
131.1142  Doug GraffSr2.  Northridge HS18:08.6125.
132.1318  Burton GriffinJr2.  Richfield HS18:09.8126.
133.2022  Kyle GibbsJr6.  Woods Cross HS18:10.0127.
134.806  Jace DeMondFr4.  Meridian HS18:10.4128.
135.588  Nathan MarchantSr1.  Jordan HS18:10.8129.
136.1143  Ben JohnsonJr3.  Northridge HS18:11.1130.
137.1319  Tyrone HinckSr3.  Richfield HS18:11.4131.
138.1250  Ian AperJr5.  Park City HS18:11.6132.
139.134  Justin CypersSr7.  Bonneville HS18:11.9133.
140.478  Kale SharpSo7.  Desert Hills HS18:12.6134.
141.316  Cody RobinsonJr7.  Cedar HS18:12.9135.
142.1283  Tanner RobinsonSo1.  Parowan HS18:13.5136.
143.1686  Griffin ParkJr5.  Springville HS18:13.8137.
144.215  Stockton GrimaudSo5.  Box Elder HS18:14.1138.
145.219  James PhillipsSr6.  Box Elder HS18:14.3139.
146.1826  Travis WoodfieldJr4.  Timpview HS18:14.6140.
147.374  Kendall ThompsonSo4.  Clearfield HS18:15.1141.
148.584  Matt JensenSr2.  Jordan HS18:15.4142.
149.1821  Parker CookSr5.  Timpview HS18:15.7143.
150.1563  Vincent YoungSo5.  Skyline HS18:16.0144.
151.373  Kevin ShelleyJr5.  Clearfield HS18:16.3145.
152.1910  Kyle MerrillSr5.  Weber HS18:16.6146.
153.1101  Brian JacksonSr1.  North Sanpete HS18:17.1-- 
154.773  Henry OlsenJr3.  Logan HS18:17.7147.
155.1634  Adam ProffitSo3.  Snow Canyon HS18:18.0148.
156.1912  Jeremy PorterSr6.  Weber HS18:19.9149.
157.1633  Chase LeavittSr4.  Snow Canyon HS18:20.4150.
158.1103  Taylor PurcellSr2.  North Sanpete HS18:20.7-- 
159.525  Caden MacfarlaneJr3.  East HS18:21.3151.
160.774  Johnny PerezSo4.  Logan HS18:21.8152.
161.1089  Parker SchofieldSr2.  Murray HS18:22.2153.
162.523  Dakota CoblerJr4.  East HS18:22.5154.
163.1561  Ethan RobbinsFr6.  Skyline HS18:22.8155.
164.257  Kevin YehJr3.  Brighton HS18:23.3156.
165.1282  Nathan HattonJr2.  Parowan HS18:23.5157.
166.771  Thomas JohnsonJr5.  Logan HS18:23.9158.
167.1913  Carson StrombergJr7.  Weber HS18:24.2159.
168.586  Coleman LloydFr3.  Jordan HS18:24.5160.
169.2074  Michael UnckJr2.  Uintah HS18:26.3161.
170.589  Aaron PabstJr4.  Jordan HS18:27.1162.
171.522  Faysal AbdiSr5.  East HS18:27.6163.
172.1527  Andrew LiSo7.  Skyline HS18:27.9164.
173.50  Brad BiggsSr6.  Alta HS18:28.3165.
174.1205  Erik MckellSo5.  Orem HS18:29.2166.
175.583  Nate HydeSr5.  Jordan HS18:30.3167.
176.2024  Grant KellerJr7.  Woods Cross HS18:30.9168.
177.217  Mitchell McConkieJr7.  Box Elder HS18:34.8169.
178.585  Spencer KimballSr6.  Jordan HS18:35.0170.
179.1824  Josh NeymanJr6.  Timpview HS18:35.6171.
180.1253  Jonson HenrySr6.  Park City HS18:35.9172.
181.392  Ty PoffenbergerJr3.  Cottonwood HS18:37.2173.
182.544  Kye NielsenJr2.  Highland HS18:38.1174.
183.1406  Lachlan MurphyJr3.  Rowland Hall18:39.2175.
184.1820  Tanner BangerterJr7.  Timpview HS18:40.8176.
185.1321  Mika MasonSr4.  Richfield HS18:41.3177.
186.636  Tate DouglasSr3.  Juab HS18:41.6178.
187.1249  Bryson AllisonSr7.  Park City HS18:43.8179.
188.53  Davis McDermottSo7.  Alta HS18:44.1180.
189.370  Austin GoffSr6.  Clearfield HS18:45.0181.
190.804  Stephen BerkheiserJr5.  Meridian HS18:45.3182.
191.1300  Cameron DickinsonSo5.  Richfield HS18:46.9183.
192.1203  Russell KarnsJr6.  Orem HS18:50.6184.
193.1320  Hunter HoltSr6.  Richfield HS18:51.6185.
194.1775  Randy IvinsSr2.  Taylorsville HS18:51.8186.
195.256  Matt WhiteJr4.  Brighton HS18:52.3187.
196.1773  Joshua DimondSr3.  Taylorsville HS18:53.4188.
197.1088  Joshua NelsonJr3.  Murray HS18:53.7189.
198.1632  Chase JenkinsJr5.  Snow Canyon HS18:54.3190.
199.1204  Craig LarsenSo7.  Orem HS18:54.6191.
200.775  Blake SessionsJr6.  Logan HS18:58.5192.
201.770  Brian DavidsonJr7.  Logan HS18:59.7193.
202.717  Trenton BehuninSr1.  Layton HS19:07.4194.
203.527  Dylan TeeplesSr6.  East HS19:08.7195.
204.2070  Kris ChristensenJr3.  Uintah HS19:11.6196.
205.721  Rylan HeningerSo2.  Layton HS19:12.2197.
206.1635  D J WhiteheadJr6.  Snow Canyon HS19:12.4198.
207.691  Brian MargolisSr2.  Judge Memorial CHS19:16.6199.
208.720  Erik ClemensJr3.  Layton HS19:17.0200.
209.1630  Austin GravesJr7.  Snow Canyon HS19:17.7201.
210.252  Aaron ClarkSr5.  Brighton HS19:18.1202.
211.1404  Thad LampsonJr4.  Rowland Hall19:19.8203.
212.1771  Nathaniel BaxterJr4.  Taylorsville HS19:20.5204.
213.689  Robby HanlonJr3.  Judge Memorial CHS19:25.6205.
214.690  Sean ListonJr4.  Judge Memorial CHS19:29.8206.
215.1279  Garrett GardnerJr3.  Parowan HS19:34.9207.
216.388  Matthew BrownSo4.  Cottonwood HS19:36.6208.
217.719  Seth ChristiansenSr4.  Layton HS19:36.7209.
218.389  Bryan CambraySr5.  Cottonwood HS19:39.2210.
219.1090  Doug TolmanSr4.  Murray HS19:42.5211.
220.805  Cutler ChristensenJr6.  Meridian HS19:45.3212.
221.2073  Drew MerrellSr4.  Uintah HS19:46.3213.
222.638  Jason RichardsSr4.  Juab HS19:46.7214.
223.2072  Gabe MayberryJr5.  Uintah HS19:47.3215.
224.1685  Brenn ManwaringJr6.  Springville HS19:50.8216.
225.1281  Sean HaltermanSr4.  Parowan HS19:51.2217.
226.391  Christin FelgerJr6.  Cottonwood HS19:52.1218.
227.1324  Collin PaceSr7.  Richfield HS19:52.6219.
228.387  Michael BautnerSr7.  Cottonwood HS19:56.2220.
229.723  Spencer TooneSo5.  Layton HS19:56.6221.
230.807  Andrew HeikkilaFr7.  Meridian HS20:01.0222.
231.372  Ryan SearleJr7.  Clearfield HS20:06.2223.
232.1087  Cody LightfootJr5.  Murray HS20:09.5224.
233.1099  Payden CarrollJr3.  North Sanpete HS20:10.9-- 
234.1145  Trevor ParrySr4.  Northridge HS20:12.0225.
235.546  Matthew WilsonSo3.  Highland HS20:15.0226.
236.1102  Ben LarsenSr4.  North Sanpete HS20:15.9-- 
237.2075  Wil WoodwardJr6.  Uintah HS20:18.5227.
238.1144  Colton KehrJr5.  Northridge HS20:21.5228.
239.543  Kade MamalesSr4.  Highland HS20:21.9229.
240.633  Benjamin BradenJr5.  Juab HS20:22.5230.
241.635  McKay ChristensenSo6.  Juab HS20:23.6231.
242.718  Jonathon CardinalSo6.  Layton HS20:24.7232.
243.540  Yotam ArdonSr5.  Highland HS20:25.2233.
244.1284  Bryce ThatcherJr5.  Parowan HS20:28.6234.
245.1085  Noah HamiltonJr6.  Murray HS20:37.3235.
246.254  John McAllisterJr6.  Brighton HS20:46.3236.
247.1084  Sam EvansSr7.  Murray HS20:46.7237.
248.1402  Cameron GaltSr5.  Rowland Hall20:51.4238.
249.693  Alec WalkerJr5.  Judge Memorial CHS20:53.6239.
250.253  Alex HulkaJr7.  Brighton HS20:57.0240.
251.722  Brevin SchadeJr7.  Layton HS20:58.9241.
252.1405  Nathan LiouSr6.  Rowland Hall21:02.0242.
253.1772  Sterling CandlandJr5.  Taylorsville HS21:12.6243.
254.1278  Michael CoxSr6.  Parowan HS21:20.6244.
255.1777  Zach MauritzSr6.  Taylorsville HS21:39.1245.
256.637  Evan ReynosoJr7.  Juab HS22:10.8246.
257.545  Andy PerkinsSr6.  Highland HS22:25.9247.
258.1776  Tui JamesonSr7.  Taylorsville HS22:50.1248.
259.542  Zach LaFleurSr7.  Highland HS23:22.5249.


Team Results


Tb 1.Davis HS9, 10, 20, 22, 25, (53), (54)86
Tb 2.Bonneville HS7, 13, 17, 23, 26, (78), (133)86
3.Mountain View HS4, 28, 31, 35, 38, (44), (118)136
4.Riverton HS30, 32, 39, 46, 69, (80), (89)216
5.Sky View HS3, 43, 51, 57, 85, (102), (105)239
6.Desert Hills HS29, 41, 50, 64, 76, (97), (134)260
7.Pine View HS6, 55, 70, 74, 93, (106), (107)298
8.Alta HS5, 59, 62, 68, 115, (165), (180)309
9.Orem HS24, 27, 37, 77, 166, (184), (191)331
10.Park City HS1, 56, 86, 104, 132, (172), (179)379
11.Box Elder HS8, 65, 67, 110, 138, (139), (169)388
12.Springville HS19, 42, 79, 114, 137, (216), (0)391
13.Woods Cross HS21, 40, 108, 112, 121, (127), (168)402
14.Skyline HS34, 66, 71, 98, 144, (155), (164)413
15.Mountain Crest HS72, 73, 88, 92, 94, (116), (119)419
16.Cedar HS58, 61, 84, 103, 117, (120), (135)423
17.Meridian HS16, 52, 81, 128, 182, (212), (222)459
18.Timpview HS18, 75, 101, 140, 143, (171), (176)477
19.Clearfield HS36, 47, 111, 141, 145, (181), (223)480
20.East HS14, 15, 151, 154, 163, (195), (0)497
21.Weber HS60, 96, 113, 123, 146, (149), (159)538
22.Logan HS2, 82, 147, 152, 158, (192), (193)541
23.Snow Canyon HS12, 95, 148, 150, 190, (198), (201)595
24.Richfield HS63, 126, 131, 177, 183, (185), (219)680
25.Cottonwood HS48, 49, 173, 208, 210, (218), (220)688
26.Brighton HS83, 122, 156, 187, 202, (236), (240)750
27.Juab HS33, 100, 178, 214, 230, (231), (246)755
28.Jordan HS129, 142, 160, 162, 167, (170), (0)760
29.Northridge HS90, 125, 130, 225, 228, (0), (0)798
30.Rowland Hall87, 109, 175, 203, 238, (242), (0)812
31.Uintah HS45, 161, 196, 213, 215, (227), (0)830
32.Judge Memorial CHS11, 199, 205, 206, 239, (0), (0)860
33.Murray HS99, 153, 189, 211, 224, (235), (237)876
34.Taylorsville HS91, 186, 188, 204, 243, (245), (248)912
35.Parowan HS136, 157, 207, 217, 234, (244), (0)951
36.Highland HS124, 174, 226, 229, 233, (247), (249)986
37.Layton HS194, 197, 200, 209, 221, (232), (241)1021

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race Davis HS and Bonneville HS both scored 86, but the 6th-place runner from Davis HS finished 53rd which was ahead of the 78th from Bonneville HS.


 1.  Davis HS   86
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

9. 461    Brayden Cromar16:01.59.00:33.1Spread between the scoring runners00:35.8
10. 463    Alex Hedquist16:08.110.00:39.7
20. 460    Andrew Aposhian16:25.720.00:57.3
22. 466    Skylar Williams16:28.322.00:59.9
27. 462    Hayden Hansen16:37.325.01:08.9
58. 464    Jackson Sagers17:09.0(53.)01:40.6
59. 465    Seth Thompson17:09.3(54.)01:40.9

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:21:40.9)86


 2.  Bonneville HS   86
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

7. 139    Cade Perry16:00.27.00:31.8Spread between the scoring runners00:38.6
13. 137    Colby Myers16:13.913.00:45.5
17. 138    Andy Penman16:22.917.00:54.5
23. 135    Brian Jasper16:32.823.01:04.4
28. 140    Jared Seachris16:38.826.01:10.4
83. 136    Jesse Mott17:30.2(78.)02:01.8
139. 134    Justin Cypers18:11.9(133.)02:43.5

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:21:48.6)86


 3.  Mountain View HS   136
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

4. 1036    Jaydn Asay15:46.24.00:17.8Spread between the scoring runners01:01.9
30. 1038    Gordon King16:39.428.01:11.0
33. 1040    Ethan Nielsen16:40.131.01:11.7
37. 1037    Alex Brown16:44.435.01:16.0
40. 1042    Sam Sorensen16:48.138.01:19.7
47. 1041    Trevor Patten16:56.9(44.)01:28.5
124. 1039    Micah Moore18:02.9(118.)02:34.5

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:22:38.2)136


 4.  Riverton HS   216
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

32. 1377    Brady Earley16:39.930.01:11.5Spread between the scoring runners00:43.3
34. 1378    Sam Garrard16:40.432.01:12.0
41. 1380    Clay Lambourne16:48.439.01:20.0
50. 1379    Parker Howell17:02.546.01:34.1
74. 1381    Isaac Robertson17:23.269.01:54.8
85. 1375    Michael Bluth17:32.7(80.)02:04.3
94. 1376    Sam Coleman17:37.0(89.)02:08.6

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:34.4)216


 5.  Sky View HS   239
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

3. 1515    Conner Mantz15:38.23.00:09.8Spread between the scoring runners01:57.0
46. 1517    Steven Scott16:55.943.01:27.5
56. 1512    Dylan Compton17:07.551.01:39.1
62. 1511    Nick Batty17:15.857.01:47.4
90. 1513    Tyson Compton17:35.285.02:06.8
107. 1516    Kyler Olsen17:45.5(102.)02:17.1
111. 1514    A.j. Durrant17:48.2(105.)02:19.8

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:32.6)239


 6.  Desert Hills HS   260
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

31. 475    Kristopher Hansen16:39.629.01:11.2Spread between the scoring runners00:48.7
43. 480    Brigham Whitney16:52.141.01:23.7
55. 474    Jaren Ashby17:05.350.01:36.9
69. 477    Ben Powell17:21.364.01:52.9
81. 479    Joshua Sigg17:28.376.01:59.9
102. 476    Joshua McPhie17:40.9(97.)02:12.5
140. 478    Kale Sharp18:12.6(134.)02:44.2

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:26.6)260


 7.  Pine View HS   298
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

6. 1286    Michael Finch15:54.56.00:26.1Spread between the scoring runners01:44.6
60. 1288    Casey Kimzey17:14.155.01:45.7
75. 1290    Byron Warby17:23.670.01:55.2
79. 1289    Jason Lindhardt17:27.374.01:58.9
98. 1287    Braden Johnston17:39.193.02:10.7
112. 1285    Taylor Abel17:49.0(106.)02:20.6
113. 1291    Matthew Young17:49.5(107.)02:21.1

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:38.6)298


 8.  Alta HS   309
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

5. 54    Kramer Morton15:51.95.00:23.5Spread between the scoring runners02:07.6
64. 48    Conner Anderson17:18.859.01:50.4
67. 51    Jacob Crosby17:20.762.01:52.3
73. 52    Pasha Gledhill17:23.068.01:54.6
121. 49    Blake Bennion17:59.5115.02:31.1
173. 50    Brad Biggs18:28.3(165.)02:59.9
188. 53    Davis McDermott18:44.1(180.)03:15.7

8.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:53.9)309


 9.  Orem HS   331
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

24. 1200    Austin Birrell16:33.824.01:05.4Spread between the scoring runners01:55.4
29. 1206    Matt Owens16:39.127.01:10.7
39. 1201    Kyle Bunker16:46.737.01:18.3
82. 1202    Adam Holderness17:28.777.02:00.3
174. 1205    Erik Mckell18:29.2166.03:00.8
192. 1203    Russell Karns18:50.6(184.)03:22.2
199. 1204    Craig Larsen18:54.6(191.)03:26.2

9.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:57.5)331


 10.  Park City HS   379
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

1. 1255    Ben Saarel15:28.41.NASpread between the scoring runners02:43.2
61. 1254    Colter Merritt17:14.756.01:46.3
91. 1252    Nate Gideon17:35.586.02:07.1
109. 1251    Kyle Beling17:47.3104.02:18.9
138. 1250    Ian Aper18:11.6132.02:43.2
180. 1253    Jonson Henry18:35.9(172.)03:07.5
187. 1249    Bryson Allison18:43.8(179.)03:15.4

10.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:17.5)379


 11.  Box Elder HS   388
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

8. 216    Adam Hendrickson16:00.58.00:32.1Spread between the scoring runners02:13.6
70. 213    Tanner Blaylock17:21.665.01:53.2
72. 218    Hunter Meredith17:22.567.01:54.1
116. 214    Zach Felix17:55.2110.02:26.8
144. 215    Stockton Grimaud18:14.1138.02:45.7
145. 219    James Phillips18:14.3(139.)02:45.9
177. 217    Mitchell McConkie18:34.8(169.)03:06.4

11.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:53.9)388


 12.  Springville HS   391
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

19. 1684    Owen Gardner16:23.719.00:55.3Spread between the scoring runners01:50.1
44. 1683    Tyler Ercanbrack16:52.342.01:23.9
84. 1682    Jantzen Dalley17:32.579.02:04.1
120. 1681    Helaman Burrows17:57.5114.02:29.1
143. 1686    Griffin Park18:13.8137.02:45.4
224. 1685    Brenn Manwaring19:50.8(216.)04:22.4

12.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:59.8)391


 13.  Woods Cross HS   402
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

21. 2027    Jacob Stone16:27.121.00:58.7Spread between the scoring runners01:37.1
42. 2021    Taylor Dillon16:49.640.01:21.2
114. 2026    Andrew Rummens17:50.4108.02:22.0
118. 2023    Davis Johnson17:56.6112.02:28.2
127. 2025    Austin Kirk18:04.2121.02:35.8
133. 2022    Kyle Gibbs18:10.0(127.)02:41.6
176. 2024    Grant Keller18:30.9(168.)03:02.5

13.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:07.9)402


 14.  Skyline HS   413
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

36. 1558    Jack Evans16:41.534.01:13.1Spread between the scoring runners01:34.5
71. 1562    Nicolo Young17:22.066.01:53.6
76. 1560    Shay Jonart17:24.371.01:55.9
103. 1559    John Goodson17:41.298.02:12.8
150. 1563    Vincent Young18:16.0144.02:47.6
163. 1561    Ethan Robbins18:22.8(155.)02:54.4
172. 1527    Andrew Li18:27.9(164.)02:59.5

14.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:25.0)413


 15.  Mountain Crest HS   419
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

77. 991    Tanner Lewis17:24.672.01:56.2Spread between the scoring runners00:15.1
78. 989    Zan Ferrin17:25.373.01:56.9
93. 990    Trevor Godfrey17:36.688.02:08.2
97. 988    Nick Allen17:38.692.02:10.2
99. 993    Isaac Short17:39.794.02:11.3
122. 992    Sean O'very18:01.7(116.)02:33.3
125. 994    James Thorne18:03.2(119.)02:34.8

15.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:44.8)419


 16.  Cedar HS   423
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

63. 315    Bryan Pearson17:17.058.01:48.6Spread between the scoring runners00:45.0
66. 314    Eric Lambert17:19.861.01:51.4
89. 317    Kayden Starley17:34.984.02:06.5
108. 312    Kenny Carter17:46.6103.02:18.2
123. 318    Brandon Trujillo18:02.0117.02:33.6
126. 313    Jayce Davis18:03.5(120.)02:35.1
141. 316    Cody Robinson18:12.9(135.)02:44.5

16.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:00.3)423


 17.  Meridian HS   459
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

16. 810    Dwain Stucker16:21.616.00:53.2Spread between the scoring runners02:23.7
57. 808    Nick Moore17:08.452.01:40.0
86. 809    Austin Murphy17:33.081.02:04.6
134. 806    Jace DeMond18:10.4128.02:42.0
190. 804    Stephen Berkheiser18:45.3182.03:16.9
220. 805    Cutler Christensen19:45.3(212.)04:16.9
230. 807    Andrew Heikkila20:01.0(222.)04:32.6

17.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:58.7)459


 18.  Timpview HS   477
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

18. 1825    Nathaniel Wilcox16:23.318.00:54.9Spread between the scoring runners01:52.4
80. 1822    Luke Kennard17:27.975.01:59.5
106. 1823    Elias Morgan17:42.7101.02:14.3
146. 1826    Travis Woodfield18:14.6140.02:46.2
149. 1821    Parker Cook18:15.7143.02:47.3
179. 1824    Josh Neyman18:35.6(171.)03:07.2
184. 1820    Tanner Bangerter18:40.8(176.)03:12.4

18.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:04.2)477


 19.  Clearfield HS   480
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

38. 368    Cody Dangerfield16:45.036.01:16.6Spread between the scoring runners01:31.3
52. 369    Garet Fox17:03.047.01:34.6
117. 371    Patrick Martinez17:55.8111.02:27.4
147. 374    Kendall Thompson18:15.1141.02:46.7
151. 373    Kevin Shelley18:16.3145.02:47.9
189. 370    Austin Goff18:45.0(181.)03:16.6
231. 372    Ryan Searle20:06.2(223.)04:37.8

19.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:15.2)480


 20.  East HS   497
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

14. 526    Chris Rushing16:14.114.00:45.7Spread between the scoring runners02:13.5
15. 524    Tomy Gutierrez16:19.615.00:51.2
159. 525    Caden Macfarlane18:21.3151.02:52.9
162. 523    Dakota Cobler18:22.5154.02:54.1
171. 522    Faysal Abdi18:27.6163.02:59.2
203. 527    Dylan Teeples19:08.7(195.)03:40.3

20.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:45.1)497


 21.  Weber HS   538
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

65. 1911    Will Palmer17:19.360.01:50.9Spread between the scoring runners00:57.3
101. 1907    Ryan Haltli17:40.696.02:12.2
119. 1909    Stetson Hohman17:57.0113.02:28.6
129. 1908    Kimball Heaton18:06.3123.02:37.9
152. 1910    Kyle Merrill18:16.6146.02:48.2
156. 1912    Jeremy Porter18:19.9(149.)02:51.5
167. 1913    Carson Stromberg18:24.2(159.)02:55.8

21.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:19.8)538


 22.  Logan HS   541
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

2. 772    Jerrell Mock15:37.42.00:09.0Spread between the scoring runners02:46.5
87. 776    Luis Vidal17:33.382.02:04.9
154. 773    Henry Olsen18:17.7147.02:49.3
160. 774    Johnny Perez18:21.8152.02:53.4
166. 771    Thomas Johnson18:23.9158.02:55.5
200. 775    Blake Sessions18:58.5(192.)03:30.1
201. 770    Brian Davidson18:59.7(193.)03:31.3

22.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:14.1)541


 23.  Snow Canyon HS   595
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

12. 1631    Tommy Ingalls16:13.712.00:45.3Spread between the scoring runners02:40.6
100. 1629    Justin Bradshaw17:40.395.02:11.9
155. 1634    Adam Proffit18:18.0148.02:49.6
157. 1633    Chase Leavitt18:20.4150.02:52.0
198. 1632    Chase Jenkins18:54.3190.03:25.9
206. 1635    D J Whitehead19:12.4(198.)03:44.0
209. 1630    Austin Graves19:17.7(201.)03:49.3

23.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:26.7)595


 24.  Richfield HS   680
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

68. 1322    Caleb Monsen17:21.063.01:52.6Spread between the scoring runners01:25.9
132. 1318    Burton Griffin18:09.8126.02:41.4
137. 1319    Tyrone Hinck18:11.4131.02:43.0
185. 1321    Mika Mason18:41.3177.03:12.9
191. 1300    Cameron Dickinson18:46.9183.03:18.5
193. 1320    Hunter Holt18:51.6(185.)03:23.2
227. 1324    Collin Pace19:52.6(219.)04:24.2

24.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:31:10.4)680


 25.  Cottonwood HS   688
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

53. 393    Jake Reschke17:03.348.01:34.9Spread between the scoring runners02:35.9
54. 390    Yonas Desta17:04.049.01:35.6
181. 392    Ty Poffenberger18:37.2173.03:08.8
216. 388    Matthew Brown19:36.6208.04:08.2
218. 389    Bryan Cambray19:39.2210.04:10.8
226. 391    Christin Felger19:52.1(218.)04:23.7
228. 387    Michael Bautner19:56.2(220.)04:27.8

25.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:00.3)688


 26.  Brighton HS   750
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

88. 255    Tayte Pullman17:34.383.02:05.9Spread between the scoring runners01:43.8
128. 251    Alek Anderson18:05.8122.02:37.4
164. 257    Kevin Yeh18:23.3156.02:54.9
195. 256    Matt White18:52.3187.03:23.9
210. 252    Aaron Clark19:18.1202.03:49.7
246. 254    John McAllister20:46.3(236.)05:17.9
250. 253    Alex Hulka20:57.0(240.)05:28.6

26.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:13.8)750


 27.  Juab HS   755
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

35. 634    Jacob Bunker16:40.733.01:12.3Spread between the scoring runners03:41.8
105. 639    James Spencer17:42.1100.02:13.7
186. 636    Tate Douglas18:41.6178.03:13.2
222. 638    Jason Richards19:46.7214.04:18.3
240. 633    Benjamin Braden20:22.5230.04:54.1
241. 635    McKay Christensen20:23.6(231.)04:55.2
256. 637    Evan Reynoso22:10.8(246.)06:42.4

27.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:13.6)755


 28.  Jordan HS   760
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

135. 588    Nathan Marchant18:10.8129.02:42.4Spread between the scoring runners00:19.5
148. 584    Matt Jensen18:15.4142.02:47.0
168. 586    Coleman Lloyd18:24.5160.02:56.1
170. 589    Aaron Pabst18:27.1162.02:58.7
175. 583    Nate Hyde18:30.3167.03:01.9
178. 585    Spencer Kimball18:35.0(170.)03:06.6

28.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:31:48.1)760


 29.  Northridge HS   798
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

95. 1146    Spencer Shuppy17:37.990.02:09.5Spread between the scoring runners02:43.6
131. 1142    Doug Graff18:08.6125.02:40.2
136. 1143    Ben Johnson18:11.1130.02:42.7
234. 1145    Trevor Parry20:12.0225.04:43.6
238. 1144    Colton Kehr20:21.5228.04:53.1

29.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:31.1)798


 30.  Rowland Hall   812
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

92. 1408    Ryan Westermann17:36.387.02:07.9Spread between the scoring runners03:15.1
115. 1407    Eli Oftedal17:51.0109.02:22.6
183. 1406    Lachlan Murphy18:39.2175.03:10.8
211. 1404    Thad Lampson19:19.8203.03:51.4
248. 1402    Cameron Galt20:51.4238.05:23.0
252. 1405    Nathan Liou21:02.0(242.)05:33.6

30.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:17.7)812


 31.  Uintah HS   830
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

48. 2071    Keaton Graham16:57.345.01:28.9Spread between the scoring runners02:50.0
169. 2074    Michael Unck18:26.3161.02:57.9
204. 2070    Kris Christensen19:11.6196.03:43.2
221. 2073    Drew Merrell19:46.3213.04:17.9
223. 2072    Gabe Mayberry19:47.3215.04:18.9
237. 2075    Wil Woodward20:18.5(227.)04:50.1

31.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:08.8)830


 32.  Judge Memorial CHS   860
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

11. 688    Jack Dailey16:10.311.00:41.9Spread between the scoring runners04:43.3
207. 691    Brian Margolis19:16.6199.03:48.2
213. 689    Robby Hanlon19:25.6205.03:57.2
214. 690    Sean Liston19:29.8206.04:01.4
249. 693    Alec Walker20:53.6239.05:25.2

32.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:35:15.9)860


 33.  Murray HS   876
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

104. 1086    Jeff Hunter17:41.899.02:13.4Spread between the scoring runners02:27.7
161. 1089    Parker Schofield18:22.2153.02:53.8
197. 1088    Joshua Nelson18:53.7189.03:25.3
219. 1090    Doug Tolman19:42.5211.04:14.1
232. 1087    Cody Lightfoot20:09.5224.04:41.1
245. 1085    Noah Hamilton20:37.3(235.)05:08.9
247. 1084    Sam Evans20:46.7(237.)05:18.3

33.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:49.7)876


 34.  Taylorsville HS   912
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

96. 1774    Steven Fitzgerald17:38.291.02:09.8Spread between the scoring runners03:34.4
194. 1775    Randy Ivins18:51.8186.03:23.4
196. 1773    Joshua Dimond18:53.4188.03:25.0
212. 1771    Nathaniel Baxter19:20.5204.03:52.1
253. 1772    Sterling Candland21:12.6243.05:44.2
255. 1777    Zach Mauritz21:39.1(245.)06:10.7
258. 1776    Tui Jameson22:50.1(248.)07:21.7

34.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:35:56.5)912


 35.  Parowan HS   951
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

142. 1283    Tanner Robinson18:13.5136.02:45.1Spread between the scoring runners02:15.1
165. 1282    Nathan Hatton18:23.5157.02:55.1
215. 1279    Garrett Gardner19:34.9207.04:06.5
225. 1281    Sean Halterman19:51.2217.04:22.8
244. 1284    Bryce Thatcher20:28.6234.05:00.2
254. 1278    Michael Cox21:20.6(244.)05:52.2

35.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:36:31.7)951


 36.  Highland HS   986
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

130. 541    Misha Ermakov18:07.7124.02:39.3Spread between the scoring runners02:17.5
182. 544    Kye Nielsen18:38.1174.03:09.7
235. 546    Matthew Wilson20:15.0226.04:46.6
239. 543    Kade Mamales20:21.9229.04:53.5
243. 540    Yotam Ardon20:25.2233.04:56.8
257. 545    Andy Perkins22:25.9(247.)06:57.5
259. 542    Zach LaFleur23:22.5(249.)07:54.1

36.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:47.9)986


 37.  Layton HS   1021
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

202. 717    Trenton Behunin19:07.4194.03:39.0Spread between the scoring runners00:49.2
205. 721    Rylan Heninger19:12.2197.03:43.8
208. 720    Erik Clemens19:17.0200.03:48.6
217. 719    Seth Christiansen19:36.7209.04:08.3
229. 723    Spencer Toone19:56.6221.04:28.2
242. 718    Jonathon Cardinal20:24.7(232.)04:56.3
251. 722    Brevin Schade20:58.9(241.)05:30.5

37.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:09.9)1021