HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Timpanogos XC Invitational
schedule  results  
  • Location:    Lake Side Park: 400 South 1850 West, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: September 03, 2022 @ 7:30 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jody Benson
      Phone: 801-368-4521
      Cell Phone: 801-368-4521
      Email: jodylbenson@alpinedistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    Race Schedule
    6:45 AM Packet pick up
    7:30 Senior Girls
    7:50 Senior Boys
    8:10 Junior Girls
    8:30 Junior Boys
    9:00 Varsity Girls
    9:20 Varsity Boys
    9:50 Varsity Girls Elite
    10:10 Varsity Boys Elite
    10:35 Sophomore Girls
    10:50 Sophomore Boys
    11:10 Freshman Girls
    11:30 Freshman Boys


    High School races are 3.1 Miles.

    Registration will close on Thursday at 9 pm.
    High School Fees Entry fee is $100 per boys and girls teams, $200 total per school. Any school that enters 10 runners or less total in all classifications will pay one entry fee of $100. Individual runners entering without a full team will pay $10 each. Any school entering more than 100 athletes will pay $5 per athlete over 100. Any late entrants will be charged $10 per athlete. Please make checks payable to Timpanogos High School and bring day of the meet or mail prior to meet.
    CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS: CALL 801-610-8175 EXT 365
    Make Checks Payable to:
    Timpanogos High School
    1450 N. 200 E Orem, UT 84057

    Registration closes Thursday, September 1, 10:00 PM. Please complete your registration before that time.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Fork HS440
    American Heritage110
    Bingham HS110
    Bonneville HS110
    Brighton HS220
    Cedar Valley HS12130
    Copper Hills HS110
    Corner Canyon73730
    Cottonwood HS770
    Delta HS20200
    Draper APA HS 220
    East HS110
    Emery HS770
    Granger HS110
    Herriman HS110
    Highland HS220
    Hunter HS220
    Jackson HS10100
    Jordan HS110
    Juab HS110
    Kearns HS550
    Lehi HS330
    Maeser Prep Acad660
    Manti HS220
    Maple Mountain HS110
    Merit Preparatory Acad110
    Milford HS 220
    Mountain View HS220
    Ogden HS110
    Olympus HS10100
    Park City HS220
    Payson HS550
    Pine View HS770
    Pleasant Grove HS110
    Riverton HS110
    Rowland Hall110
    Roy HS110
    Salem Hills HS110
    Skyline HS110
    Skyridge HS110
    Snow Canyon HS220
    South Summit HS330
    Spanish Fork HS110
    Springville HS110
    Stansbury HS110
    Summit Academy330
    Syracuse HS14140
    Telos Academy110
    Timpanogos HS110
    Tintic HS14140
    Tooele HS330
    Uintah HS770
    Union HS660
    Utah Military Academy HF330
    Viewmont High School220
    Waterford School880
    Wendover HS990
    West HS15150
    West Jordan HS110
    Westlake HS220
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    Frosh Boys 3 Mile (M)13
    Frosh Girls 3 Mile (F)9
    Junior Boys 3 Mile (M)21
    Junior Girls 3 Mile (F)19
    Senior Boys 3 Mile (M)29
    Senior Girls 3 Mile (F)16
    Soph Boys 3 Mile (M)20
    Soph Girls 3 Mile (F)17
    Varsity Boys 3 Mile (M)76
    Varsity Boys Elite 3 Mile (M)25
    Varsity Girls 3 Mile (F)37
    Varsity Girls Elite 3 Mile (F)20
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account