Licensed
to Cheyenne East High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2012
Okie Blanchard 2012 -
4/8/2011
Track & Field
Invite
Okie Blanchard Stadium - Cheyenne Wy
Team Rankings - Through
Event 68
Female Team
Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Nchs
Girls NCH 322
2 Laramie High School LAR 198
3 Kelly Walsh HS KWH 161.5
4 Green River HS WY GRV 120
5 Scottsbluff SCB 89
6 Rawlins RAW 75
6 Cheyenne East CEH 75
8 Cheyenne Central HS CEN 47.5
9 Cheyenne South High
School CSO 30
10 Scottsbluff JV SBJV 20
11 Natrona County High
School NCB 17
Male Team
Scores
Place School
Points
===================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh HS KWH 263.5
2 Natrona Orange NATO 142
2 Cheyenne East CEH 142
4 Cheyenne Central HS CEN 141
5 Green River HS WY GRV 132
6 Nchs
Girls NCH 109
7 Laramie High School LAR 102
8 Scottsbluff Boys SCBB 88
9 Natrona Black NATB 29.5
10 Cheyenne South High
School CSO 29
11 Dubois HS DUB 17
11 Rawlins RAW 17
13 Rock River High School RRV 13
14 Chey
Central Black CCB 5
Licensed
to Cheyenne East High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2012 01:46 PM
Okie Blanchard 2012 -
4/8/2011
Track & Field
Invite
Okie Blanchard Stadium -
Cheyenne Wy
Results
Girls
100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jerayah Kelly Walsh 12.62 1 10
2 Yurek, Logan Cheyenne Eas 13.15 1
8
3 Hanewald,
Paige Nchs
Girls 13.52 1
6
4 Dodds,
Ashley Laramie High 13.63 1
5
5 Jackson-Brown, Carra Nchs
Girls 13.73 2
4
6 Jackson, Rahnee Nchs
Girls 13.73 1
3
7 Turner, Alicia Cheyenne Eas 13.81 2
2
8 Stewart, Cali Cheyenne Sou 14.07 2
1
9 Camargo, Makayla Cheyenne Sou 14.13 2
10 Wilson, Regan Laramie High 14.17 1
11 Binder, Bailey Nchs
Girls 14.40 1
12 Brown, Storiee Nchs
Girls 14.60 1
13 Olive, Sammy Cheyenne Eas 14.62 2
14 Rosado, Toni Scottsbluff 14.82 2
15 Poplin, Amy Rawlins 14.89 3
16 Menghini,
Savannah Scottsbluff 15.37 3
17 Reyes, NanNessa Scottsbluff 15.40
3
Girls
200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Legerski,
Madison Laramie High 27.90 1 10
2 Eatmon, Jessy
Cheyenne Eas 27.93 1
8
3 Jackson, Rahnee Nchs
Girls 27.95 1
6
4 Meade, Cassidy Laramie High 28.00 3
5
5 Hanewald,
Paige Nchs
Girls 28.21 1
4
6 Dodds,
Ashley Laramie High 28.37 1
3
7 Schneider, Mikaela Kelly Walsh 29.49 1
2
8 Turner, Alicia Cheyenne Eas 29.54 2
1
9 Guerue, Kiley
Scottsbluff
29.62 2
10 Brown, Storiee Nchs
Girls 30.05 2
11 Pemble,
Jasmine Cheyenne Cen 30.22 2
12 Stewart, Cali Cheyenne Sou 30.46 3
13 Camargo, Makayla Cheyenne Sou 30.79 2
14 Ferguson, Lexis Nchs
Girls 31.42 2
15 Johnson, Kayla Cheyenne Eas 31.49 3
16 Rosado, Toni Scottsbluff 31.74 2
Girls
400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yurek, Logan Cheyenne Eas 58.22 1 10
2 Meade, Cassidy Laramie High 1:00.12 1
8
3 Legerski,
Madison Laramie High 1:01.02 1
6
4 Hanewald,
Paige Nchs
Girls 1:02.69 1
5
5 Jackson, Rahnee Nchs
Girls 1:03.26 2 4
6 Hanson, Teren Nchs
Girls 1:03.91 1
3
7 Guerue, Kiley
Scottsbluff
1:04.12 1 2
8 Eatmon, Jessy
Cheyenne Eas 1:06.49 1
1
9 Skates, Mikalah Kelly Walsh 1:07.46 2
10 Camargo, Makayla Cheyenne Sou 1:15.40 2
11 Hale, Brittany Scottsbluff 1:15.76 2
Girls
800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanson, Teren Nchs
Girls 2:32.39 10
2 Smothers, Brooke Kelly Walsh 2:32.40 8
3 Adams, Angel Laramie High 2:34.01 6
4 Oates, Effie Kelly Walsh 2:36.00 5
5 Sondag,
Ashley Nchs
Girls 2:37.66 4
6 Feiler, Cynica
Kelly Walsh
2:47.40 3
7 Ayres, Jennie Scottsbluff 2:51.49 2
8 Gray, Larissa Nchs
Girls 2:52.11 1
9 Erickson, Sam Cheyenne Cen 2:53.02
10 House, Reva Cheyenne Eas 2:54.72
Girls
1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sondag,
Ashley Nchs
Girls 5:42.22 10
2 Maston, Makenna Nchs Girls
5:50.96 8
3 Brisendine, Kyrsha
Laramie High
5:52.83 6
4 Muncie, Taylor Scottsbluff 5:54.97 5
5 Bird, Abigail Cheyenne Cen 5:55.90 4
6 Romero, Quiriss Rawlins 6:07.58 3
7 Smith, Kaisha Kelly Walsh 6:13.83 2
8 Sondag, Shaelynn Nchs Girls
6:15.21 1
9 Gray, Larissa Nchs
Girls 6:16.55
10 Onstott, Maddie Nchs Girls
6:17.76
11 Saylor, Andie Laramie High 6:21.01
12 House, Reva Cheyenne Eas 6:26.96
13 Muncie, Tylii Scottsbluff 6:43.28
-- Yager,
Madison Cheyenne Cen DNF
-- DeWolf, Ella Laramie High DNF
-- Rowley, Chayse Cheyenne Eas DNF
Girls
3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muncie, Taylor Scottsbluff 13:04.14 10
2 Maston, Makenna Nchs Girls
13:21.42 8
3 Sondag, Shaelynn Nchs Girls
13:21.44 6
4 Romero, Quiriss Rawlins 14:03.04 5
Girls
100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Skates, Mikalah Kelly Walsh 15.70 1 10
2 Legerski,
Madison Laramie High 15.85 1
8
3 Case, Samantha Kelly Walsh 17.47 1
6
4 Arsaga,
Taylor Laramie High 17.72 1
5
5 Willats,
Kyra Scottsbluff 18.52 1
4
6 Huber, Holly Green River 18.71 1
3
7 Delano, Jordan Nchs
Girls 18.96 2
2
8 Cole, Jessica Nchs
Girls 19.16 1
1
9 Ferguson, Lexis Nchs
Girls 19.69 2
10 Poplin, Amy Rawlins 23.33 1
-- Follum, Siaha
Kelly Walsh DQ 2
Girls
300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Case, Samantha Kelly Walsh 49.76 1 10
2 Jackson-Brown, Carra Nchs
Girls 54.45 1
8
3 Stewart, Cali Cheyenne Sou 54.81 1
6
4 Huber, Holly Green River 55.09 1
5
5 Nussbaum, Sierra Green River 55.21 1
4
6 Delano, Jordan Nchs
Girls 55.53 2
3
7 Willats,
Kyra Scottsbluff 55.57
1 2
8 Cole, Jessica Nchs
Girls 56.24 1
1
9 Poplin, Amy Rawlins 1:01.06 2
Girls
4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laramie High School 'A' 52.75 10
2 Scottsbluff 'A'
57.93 8
-- Cheyenne Central HS 'A' DQ
Girls
4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh HS 'A' 4:25.93 10
2 Nchs Girls 'A'
4:48.61 8
3 Scottsbluff 'A'
4:53.15 6
Girls
4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laramie High School 'A' 10:14.33 10
2 Cheyenne East 'A' 11:00.72 8
3 Nchs Girls 'A' 11:18.66 6
4 Green River HS WY 'A' 11:34.43 5
Girls
High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Jerayah Kelly Walsh 5-03.00 10
2 Legerski,
Madison Laramie High J5-03.00 8
3 Oates, Ainsley Kelly Walsh 5-01.00 6
4 McInerney,
Catlin Laramie High J5-01.00 5
5 Hof, Sofia Kelly Walsh 4-11.00 4
6 Stewart, Cali Cheyenne Sou 4-09.00 3
7 Sisneros,
Haley Kelly Walsh J4-09.00 2
8 Anderson, Kyrie Laramie High 4-07.00 0.50
8 Stellern,
Sasha Cheyenne Cen 4-07.00 0.50
9 Jackson-Brown, Carra Nchs Girls
J4-07.00
10 Cole, Jessica Nchs
Girls J4-07.00
12 Johnson, Gabby Nchs
Girls 4-05.00
13 McMinn, Madison Cheyenne Cen J4-05.00
14 Binder, Bailey Nchs
Girls 4-03.00
-- Beckler, Ali Laramie High DQ
-- Castillion,
Tommie Cheyenne Cen DQ
Girls
Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Kari Laramie High 10-04.00 10
2 Yurek, Logan Cheyenne Eas 9-10.00 8
3 Ferguson, Lexis Nchs
Girls 9-04.00 6
4 Johnson, Kayla Cheyenne Eas J9-04.00 5
5 Peters, Chrissy Scottsbluff 8-10.00 4
6 Sigrist,
Casey Scottsbluff J8-10.00 3
7 Tozer,
Bennie Cheyenne Cen 8-04.00 2
8 Peterson, Rachel Laramie High J8-04.00 1
9 Anderson, Kyrie Laramie High 7-10.00
9 Erickson, Sam Cheyenne Cen 7-10.00
11 Delano, Jordan Nchs
Girls 7-04.00
11 Menghini,
Savannah Scottsbluff 7-04.00
11 Klepper,
Amber Green River 7-04.00
14 Hof, Sofia Kelly Walsh 6-10.00
-- Hardsocg,
Jordan Cheyenne Cen NH
-- Olive, Sammy Cheyenne Eas NH
-- Follum, Siaha
Kelly Walsh
NH
Girls
Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Rahnee Nchs
Girls 16-03.00 10
2 Nussbaum, Sierra Green River 15-05.50 8
3 Wilson, Regan Laramie High 15-01.00 6
4 Pemble,
Jasmine Cheyenne Cen 15-00.00 5
5 Titensor,
Britney Laramie High 14-10.75 4
6 Arsaga,
Taylor Laramie High 14-09.50 3
7 Cole, Jessica Nchs
Girls 13-10.50 2
8 Reyes, NanNessa Scottsbluff 13-08.00 1
9 Adams, Stormi Green River 13-03.00
10 Johnson, Kayla Cheyenne Eas 13-01.75
11 Jackson-Brown, Carra Nchs
Girls 12-11.25
12 Andrews, Hailee Green River 12-09.75
13 Kennah,
Olivia Green River 12-02.25
14 Olive, Sammy Cheyenne Eas 11-11.50
-- Schneider, Mikaela Kelly Walsh DQ
Girls
Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nussbaum, Sierra Green River 35-10.50 10
2 Oates, Ainsley Kelly Walsh 34-07.25 8
3 Hanewald,
Paige Nchs
Girls 34-02.50 6
4 Campbell, Kari Laramie High 31-10.25 5
5 Reyes, NanNessa Scottsbluff 30-05.25 4
6 McMinn, Madison Cheyenne Cen 30-01.00 3
7 Adams, Stormi Green River 29-07.00 2
8 Sisneros,
Haley Kelly Walsh 28-06.00 1
9 Andrews, Hailee Green River 28-03.25
10 Kennah,
Olivia Green River 28-02.00
Girls
Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rada, Zoey Scottsbluff 37-10.50 10
2 Becker, SteaVen Scottsbluff 33-03.00 8
3 Slominski,
Lacey Nchs
Girls 32-08.00 6
4 Tarango,
Autumn Rawlins 32-01.00 5
5 Forney, Maddy Rawlins 31-06.00 4
6 Adams, Rileigh Kelly Walsh 31-04.00 3
7 Bush, Sara Cheyenne Sou 30-01.00 2
8 Johnson, Gabby Nchs Girls 29-07.00 1
9 Logan, Courtney Nchs
Girls 29-02.00
10 Nganga,
Kathy Kelly Walsh 29-01.00
11 Bulgrin,
Christine Laramie High 27-11.00
12 Brown, Abby Cheyenne Eas J27-11.00
13 Oates, Effie Kelly Walsh 27-09.00
14 Stellern,
Sasha Cheyenne Cen 27-08.00
15 Nunley,
Miranda Laramie High 27-01.50
16 Betancur,
Sierra Scottsbluff 26-09.00
17 Heinonen,
Jenna Cheyenne Eas
25-07.00
18 Newman, Kelsey Laramie High 24-04.00
19 Winchell, Kellie Cheyenne Eas 23-11.00
-- L'Ami,
Olivia Kelly Walsh DQ
Girls
Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muzzey,
Taylor Scottsbluff 122-07 10
2 Stellern, Lindi
Cheyenne Cen
106-07 8
3 Becker, SteaVen Scottsbluff 105-02 6
4 Forney, Maddy Rawlins 104-09 5
5 Rada, Zoey
Scottsbluff
103-07 4
6 Slominski,
Lacey Nchs
Girls 101-00 3
7 Tarango,
Autumn Rawlins 93-04 2
8 Adams, Rileigh Kelly Walsh 91-10 1
9 Logan, Courtney Nchs
Girls 91-03
10 Nganga,
Kathy Kelly Walsh 90-07
11 Brown, Abby Cheyenne Eas 89-09
12 Bush, Sara Cheyenne Sou 88-04
13 Nunley,
Miranda Laramie High 84-00
14 Johnson, Gabby Nchs
Girls 83-01
15 Stellern,
Sasha Cheyenne Cen 76-08
16 Bulgrin,
Christine Laramie High 71-11
17 Newman, Kelsey Laramie High 66-08
18 Holmes, Tesse Laramie High 66-06
19 Oates, Effie Kelly Walsh 64-07
-- L'Ami,
Olivia Kelly Walsh DQ
-- Winchell, Kellie Cheyenne Eas DQ
-- Heinonen,
Jenna Cheyenne Eas
DQ
Girls
100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keeney, Elyse Laramie High 14.59 1 10
2 Maddox, Halie Nchs
Girls 14.75 1
8
3 Horton-Bates, Kora Cheyenne Eas 14.81 4
6
4
Hermon, Brittany Nchs Girls
14.81 1 5
5 Sanger, Hanna Rawlins 14.82 1
4
6 Huber, Lauren Nchs
Girls 14.90 4
3
7 Baty, Reilly Laramie High 14.98 2
2
8 Ravert, Shelbie Nchs Girls
15.05 2 1
9 Milliken, Jena Nchs
Girls 15.10 1
10 Burchi,
Delta Laramie High 15.12 1
11 Casados,
Lindsey Nchs
Girls 15.20 1
12 Kaiser, Hannah Scottsbluff 15.26 2
13 Raybuck,
Tara Cheyenne Sou
15.53 2
14 Dingman, Kaia
Rawlins 15.80
2
15 Shumway, Cody Laramie High 15.87 2
16 Johnston, Megan Cheyenne Sou 15.93 3
17 Wynn, Tori Rock River H 16.49 4
18 Pfaff, Josie Green River 16.57 3
19 Carlson, Calle Cheyenne Eas 16.57 3
20 Underwood, Emily Nchs
Girls 16.64 2
21 Deere, Alyssa Rawlins 16.73 3
22 Lenoir, Aleigh Rawlins 16.77 3
-- Trevizo,
Sandra Green River FS 3
-- Merchant, Destry Green River DQ 3
-- Denison, Zanna Laramie High DQ 1
-- Stadnik,
Rachel Cheyenne Eas
DQ 3
Girls
200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keeney, Elyse Laramie High 29.93 1 10
2 Maddox, Halie Nchs
Girls 30.60 1
8
3 Hermon, Brittany Nchs
Girls 30.69 1
6
4 Sanger, Hanna Rawlins 30.79 1
5
5 Milliken, Jena Nchs
Girls 30.85 1
4
6 Casados,
Lindsey Nchs
Girls 31.22
1 3
7 Huber, Lauren Nchs
Girls 31.42 4
2
8 Binder, Chelsey Nchs
Girls 31.45 1
1
9 Bisiar,
Kirsten Nchs
Girls 31.85 4
10 Kaiser, Hannah Scottsbluff 32.30 1
11 Ravert, Shelbie Nchs Girls
32.62 2
12 Switzer, Lexie Nchs
Girls 33.22 2
13 Wynn, Tori Rock River H 34.11
3
14 Underwood, Emily Nchs
Girls 34.25 3
15 Dingman, Kaia
Rawlins
34.44 2
16 Raybuck,
Tara Cheyenne Sou
35.05 2
17 Trevizo,
Sandra Green River 35.18 3
18 Slaymaker,
Dakota Kelly Walsh 35.27 2
19 Weythman, Abbie
Rawlins
35.91 2
20 Johnston, Megan Cheyenne Sou 36.03 3
21 Petersen, Liselotte Scottsbluff 37.16 2
22 Eckhardt, Simone Cheyenne Eas 38.11 3
Girls
400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name
Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stover, Brandy Green River 1:11.09 1 10
2 Ravert, Shelbie Nchs Girls 1:12.04 1
8
3 Binder, Chelsey Nchs
Girls 1:14.99 1
6
4 Johnston, Megan Cheyenne Sou 1:15.15 1
5
5 Bader, Bailey Laramie High 1:15.39 1
4
6 Slaymaker,
Dakota Kelly Walsh 1:18.49 2
3
7 Dow, Cassie Laramie High 1:22.99 1
2
8 Eckhardt, Simone Cheyenne Eas 1:28.04 1
1
-- Tuttle, Stephanie Cheyenne Cen DQ 2
-- Smihula,
Katelyn Kelly Walsh DQ 2
Girls
800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Switzer, Lexie Nchs
Girls 2:50.34 10
2 Harmon, Samantha Kelly Walsh 3:02.34 8
3 Greenwald, Hannah Laramie High 3:03.88 6
4 DiVita,
Emily Nchs
Girls 3:09.91 5
5 Strohecker,
Laura Nchs
Girls 3:09.99 4
6 Hewlett, Clare Laramie High 3:15.85
3
7 Raihl,
Mariah Nchs
Girls 3:18.31 2
8 Urlacher,
Shanna Kelly Walsh 3:18.44 1
9 Demillard,
Laurie Rawlins 3:52.45
10 Shader,
Sara Laramie High 4:08.41
-- McInary, Ann Laramie High DQ
-- Wynn, Tori Rock River H DQ
-- Stover, Brandy Green River DQ
-- Baskaran, Mrudhula
Laramie High
DQ
-- Dow, Cassie Laramie High DQ
-- Anderson, Kalie Cheyenne Cen DQ
-- Bader, Bailey Laramie High DQ
-- Lindsy,
Brenna Laramie High DQ
-- McGinley, Claire Kelly Walsh DQ
-- Gilbert, Madison Natrona Coun DQ
-- Huss, Maggie Laramie High DQ
Girls
1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diaz, Ashley Nchs
Girls 6:11.23 10
2 Lake, Jonna Green River 6:21.09 8
3 Johnson, Callie Nchs
Girls 6:29.23 6
4 Gilliam, Victoria Green River 6:38.19 5
5 Davis, Nicole Green River 6:46.92 4
6 Borah, Mariah Nchs
Girls 6:47.60 3
7 Gilbert, Madison Natrona Coun 6:47.89 2
8 Donnely,
Rebecca Kelly Walsh 6:50.36 1
9 Anderson, Kalie Cheyenne Cen 6:56.77
10 Greenwald, Hannah Laramie High 6:57.00
11 DiVita,
Emily Natrona Coun 6:59.47
12 Emery, Rachel Natrona Coun 7:03.34
13 Strohecker,
Laura Nchs
Girls 7:12.55
14 Raihl,
Mariah Nchs
Girls 7:19.96
15 Galbraith, Monica Laramie High 7:21.76
16 Urlacher,
Shanna Kelly Walsh 7:31.88
17 Wynn, Tori Rock River H 7:56.86
18 Shader,
Sara Laramie High 9:13.27
-- McGinley, Claire Kelly Walsh DNF
-- Huss, Maggie Laramie High DNF
-- Baskaran, Mrudhula
Laramie High
DQ
-- Demillard,
Laurie Rawlins DQ
-- Raihl,
Mariah Natrona Coun
DQ
-- McInary, Ann Laramie High DQ
-- Lindsy,
Brenna Laramie High DQ
Girls
3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donnely,
Rebecca Kelly Walsh 14:38.83 10
2 Gilbert, Madison Nchs
Girls 14:40.28 8
3 Johnson, Callie Nchs
Girls 15:02.98 6
4 Emery, Rachel Natrona Coun 15:49.98 5
5 Galbraith, Monica Laramie High 16:42.82 4
-- Baskaran, Mrudhula
Laramie High
DQ
-- Emery, Rachel Nchs
Girls DQ
Girls
100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanger, Hanna Rawlins 18.84 10
2 Gnose, Tori Green River 20.03 8
3 Riesh, Emily Kelly Walsh 20.23 6
4 Weythman, Abbie
Rawlins
21.57 5
5 Rudolph, Jordan Cheyenne Cen 22.71 4
6 Brauchie, Daney
Kelly Walsh
23.91 3
-- Lenoir, Aleigh Rawlins DNF
Girls
300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gnose, Tori Green River 54.84 10
2 Rudolph, Jordan Cheyenne Cen 55.54 8
3 Hermon, Brittany Nchs
Girls 56.40 6
4 Maddox, Halie Nchs
Girls 56.46 5
5 Anderson, Codee Rawlins 58.64 4
6 Horton-Bates, Kora Cheyenne Eas 58.65 3
7 Riesh, Emily Kelly Walsh 59.85 2
8 Bisiar,
Kirsten Nchs
Girls 1:03.50 1
Girls
4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laramie High School 'A' 1:00.46 10
Girls
4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Laramie High School 'A' DQ
-- Cheyenne Central HS 'A' DQ
Girls
4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natrona County High School 'A' 12:19.24 10
-- Nchs Girls 'A' DQ
Girls
High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richards, Ally Kelly Walsh 4-09.00 10
2 Wilde, Hannah Green River 4-05.00 8
3 Baty, Reilly Laramie High J4-05.00 6
4 Switzer, Lexie Nchs
Girls 4-03.00 5
5 Tuttle, Stephanie Cheyenne Cen J4-03.00 4
6 Clutter, Katie Nchs
Girls 4-01.00 3
-- Johnson, Reilly Kelly Walsh NH
-- McMinn, Madison Cheyenne Cen NH
Girls
Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raybuck,
Tara Cheyenne Sou
8-04.00 10
2 Burchi,
Delta Laramie High 7-10.00 8
3 Ellbogen,
Sierra Kelly Walsh 7-04.00 6
4 Hire, Becca Laramie High 6-10.00 4.50
4 Riesh, Emily Kelly Walsh 6-10.00 4.50
-- McCartney, Patricia Laramie High NH
-- Herron, Paige Kelly Walsh NH
-- Raihl,
Mariah Nchs
Girls NH
-- Stadnik,
Rachel Cheyenne Eas
NH
-- Piver, Abby Cheyenne Cen NH
-- Carlson, Calle Cheyenne Eas NH
-- Charron,
Lisa Scottsbluff NH
-- Benkman, Kat Laramie High NH
-- Binder, Chelsey Nchs
Girls NH
-- Diaz, Ashley Nchs
Girls NH
-- Harmon, Samantha Kelly Walsh NH
-- Cimburek,
Kayla Nchs
Girls NH
Girls
Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milliken, Jena Nchs
Girls 14-08.50 10
2 Wilde, Hannah Green River 14-02.00 8
3 Huber, Lauren Nchs
Girls 14-01.00 6
4 Maddox, Halie Nchs
Girls 13-08.75 5
5 Stadnik,
Rachel Cheyenne Eas
13-08.00 4
6 Baty, Reilly Laramie High 13-07.25 3
7 Dingman, Kaia
Rawlins
13-05.75 2
8 Nicholson, Emily Cheyenne Cen 13-05.00 1
9 Switzer, Lexie Nchs
Girls 13-04.50
10 MacMillan, Taylor Cheyenne Cen 13-02.00
11 Hire, Becca Laramie High 12-11.00
12 Slaymaker,
Dakota Kelly Walsh 12-10.75
13 Horton-Bates, Kora Cheyenne Eas 12-05.00
14 Merchant, Destry Green River 12-01.50
15 McKenzie, Loren Green River 12-00.50
16 Denison, Zanna Laramie High 11-10.75
17 Czech, Sammi Laramie High 11-09.50
18 Deere, Alyssa Rawlins 11-08.50
19 Shumway, Cody Laramie High 11-02.50
-- Asay, Peyton Kelly Walsh DQ
-- Zimmer, Chloe Nchs
Girls DQ
-- Pepe, Ricci Laramie High DQ
-- Carlson, Calle Cheyenne Eas DQ
Girls
Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horton-Bates, Kora Cheyenne Eas 30-10.25 10
2 Wilde, Hannah Green River 30-04.75 8
3 Zimmer, Chloe Nchs
Girls 30-02.25 6
4 MacMillan, Taylor Cheyenne Cen 29-07.25 5
5 Milliken, Jena Nchs
Girls 29-06.75 4
6 Nicholson, Emily Cheyenne Cen 28-04.75 3
7 Huber, Lauren Nchs
Girls 28-00.00 2
8 Hire, Becca Laramie High 25-10.50 1
9 Shumway, Cody Laramie High 25-02.00
10 Pfaff, Josie Green River 22-04.00
11 Walsh, Jessica Kelly Walsh 21-03.00
-- Pepe, Ricci Laramie High DQ
-- York, Jordan Scottsbluff DQ
-- Czech, Sammi Laramie High DQ
-- Denison, Zanna Laramie High DQ
-- Brauchie, Daney
Kelly Walsh
DQ
-- McKenzie, Loren Green River DQ
-- McMinn, Madison Cheyenne Cen DQ
-- Harmon, Samantha Kelly Walsh DQ
Girls
Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Hannah Scottsbluff 26-07.00 10
2 Eikanger,
Justice Green River 26-04.50 8
3 Castilleja,
Sasha Rawlins 25-01.00 6
4 Osborne, Ashton Nchs
Girls 24-11.00 5
5 Cimburek,
Kayla Nchs
Girls 24-09.00 4
6 Grigsby, Mia Cheyenne Sou 24-07.50 3
7 Schulte, Richelle Kelly Walsh 24-03.00 2
8 Lucero, Sabrina Rawlins 24-02.00 1
9 Ford, Reegan Rawlins 23-10.00
10 Marcus, Janae Cheyenne Cen 23-05.50
11 McGlade,
Katie Nchs
Girls 22-03.00
12 Kauxhausen,
Danielle Scottsbluff 21-11.00
12 Clutter, Katie Nchs
Girls 21-11.00
14 Smith, Alix Nchs
Girls 21-02.00
15 Pepe, Ricci Laramie High 20-10.00
16 Lewis, Whitney Laramie High 19-07.00
17 Sidun,
Arlene Rawlins 18-10.00
18 Prado, Alyssa Cheyenne Sou 18-03.00
19 Underwood, Emily Nchs
Girls 18-02.00
20 Barrett, Shannon Cheyenne Cen 16-11.50
-- Himes, Hailey Scottsbluff DQ
-- Hullit,
Lauren Laramie High DQ
Girls
Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Alexis Scottsbluff 84-05 10
2 Ford, Reegan Rawlins 83-08 8
3 Eikanger,
Justice Green River 82-05 6
4 Clutter, Katie Nchs
Girls 80-08 5
5 Richards, Ally Kelly Walsh 79-01 4
6 Castilleja,
Sasha Rawlins 74-02 3
7 Anderson, Codee Rawlins 74-01 2
8 Lucero, Sabrina Rawlins 68-07 1
9 Grigsby, Mia Cheyenne Sou 67-07
10 McGlade,
Katie Nchs
Girls 67-06
11 Osborne, Ashton Nchs
Girls 65-09
12 Zimmer, Chloe Nchs
Girls 65-03
13 Schulte, Richelle Kelly Walsh 63-08
14 Brown, Hannah Scottsbluff 62-03
15 Lewis, Whitney Laramie High 58-02
16 Marcus, Janae Cheyenne Cen 57-02
17 Cimburek,
Kayla Nchs
Girls 56-04
18 Johnson, Reilly Kelly Walsh 56-03
19 Pepe, Ricci Laramie High 51-06
20 Barrett, Shannon Cheyenne Cen 51-05
21 Smith, Alix Nchs
Girls 45-00
22 Sidun,
Arlene Rawlins 44-05
23 Prado, Alyssa Cheyenne Sou 43-01
24 Cardwell, Kendra Scottsbluff 35-04
-- Hullit,
Lauren Laramie High DQ
-- Smihula,
Katelyn Kelly Walsh DQ
Boys
100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan, Josh Laramie High 11.78 1 10
2 Hill, Dominique Cheyenne Eas 11.82 1
8
3 Huckaby, Breighton Cheyenne Eas 11.84 1
6
4 Harrison, Devin Green River 11.89 1
5
5 Flanigan,
Josh Nchs
Girls 11.91 2
4
6 Moen, Ben Cheyenne Eas 11.99 2
3
7 Whitmire,
Joe Cheyenne Eas
11.99 1 2
8 Jackson, Terry Kelly Walsh 12.00 1
1
9 Wallace, Graham Nchs
Girls 12.07 1
10 Wilson, Denton Kelly Walsh 12.15 2
11 Martinez, Camilo Nchs
Girls 12.21 1
12 Spaulding, Nathan Kelly Walsh 12.29 2
13 Brost,
Trevor Nchs
Girls 12.31 2
14 Klein, Matthew T. Scottsbluff 12.34 2
15 Sanders, Josh Green River 12.34 2
16 Eubanks, Warren Scottsbluff 12.47 2
17 Edeen, Seth Cheyenne Cen 12.49
4
18 Wright, Austin Kelly Walsh 12.55 3
19 Huber, Zach Green River 12.55 3
20 Jenkins, Josh Cheyenne Sou 12.71 3
21 Christensen, Blaine Green River 12.77 3
22 Bullock, Talon Cheyenne Cen 12.79 3
23 Chamberlain, Izail Rawlins 12.87 4
24 Young, Austin Rawlins 13.01 4
25 Dunn, Cody Cheyenne Sou 13.07 3
26 Jefferson, Isaiah Rawlins 13.10 4
27 Tutein,
William Cheyenne Cen 13.13 3
28 Myler,
Thomas Nchs
Girls 13.39 3
29 Fall, Nathan Rawlins 13.47 4
Boys
200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huckaby, Breighton
Cheyenne Eas 23.59 1 10
2 Whitmire,
Joe Cheyenne Eas
23.99 1 8
3 Robinson, Kyler Cheyenne Cen 24.10 2
6
4 Flanigan,
Josh Nchs
Girls 24.10 2
5
5 Harrison, Devin Green River 24.22 1
4
6 Worden, Luke Scottsbluff 24.30 1
3
7 Moen, Ben Cheyenne Eas
24.73 1 2
8 Martinez, Camilo Nchs
Girls 24.91 1
1
9 Brost,
Trevor Nchs
Girls 24.96 2
10 Burgen,
Leighton Kelly Walsh 24.98 2
11 Fischer, Tanner Kelly Walsh 25.00 2
12 Wallace, Graham Nchs
Girls 25.03 1
13 Preston, Cody Cheyenne Cen 25.36 2
14 Dunn, Cody Cheyenne Sou 26.34 3
15 Eubanks, Warren Scottsbluff 26.47 2
16 Seghetti,
Josh Nchs
Girls 26.57 3
17 Chamberlain, Izail Rawlins 26.76
3
18 Myler,
Thomas Nchs
Girls 27.10 3
19 Jenkins, Josh Cheyenne Sou 27.23 3
20 Jefferson, Isaiah Rawlins 27.32 3
21 Fall, Nathan Rawlins 28.84 3
-- Jackson, Terry Kelly Walsh DQ 1
Boys
400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harrison, Devin Green River 51.28 1 10
2 Robinson, Kyler Cheyenne Cen 51.87 1
8
3 Huckaby, Breighton
Cheyenne Eas 52.28 1
6
4 Ellbogen, Jp
Kelly Walsh
52.62 1 5
5 Eubanks, Warren Scottsbluff 52.62 1
4
6 Wallace, Graham Nchs
Girls 52.95 1
3
7 Martinez, Camilo Nchs
Girls 53.45 1
2
8 Burgen,
Leighton Kelly Walsh 54.53 2
1
9 Willis-Teff,
Ben Scottsbluff 54.54 1
10 Schwieger,
Ryan Nchs
Girls 55.27 2
11 Brost,
Trevor Nchs
Girls 55.97 2
12 Jenkins, Josh Cheyenne Sou 57.16 2
13 Dunn, Cody Cheyenne Sou 57.42 2
14 Myler,
Thomas Nchs
Girls 58.27 2
15 Forney, Austin Rawlins 59.62 3
16 Jefferson, Isaiah Rawlins 1:00.46 3
17 Fall, Nathan Rawlins 1:05.65 3
Boys
800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Matthew Cheyenne Eas 2:06.18 10
2 Spaulding, Nathan Kelly Walsh 2:08.26 8
3 Kesy,
Michael Cheyenne Eas
2:08.81 6
4 Pritchard, Justin Scottsbluff 2:08.90 5
5 Krysl, Alex Cheyenne Cen 2:10.19 4
6 McConville,
Luke Kelly Walsh 2:13.91 3
7 Colbert, Josiah Cheyenne Sou 2:14.70 2
8 Parmely,
Bryce Nchs
Girls 2:15.68 1
9 Dickerson, Dylan Nchs
Girls 2:17.29
10 Belford, Charles Scottsbluff 2:18.00
11 Ballard, Collin Laramie High 2:23.93
12 Carey, Joe Nchs
Girls 2:24.42
13 Williamson, Austin Nchs
Girls 2:32.02
14 Big Medicine,
Trey Laramie High 2:37.27
15 Greenwald, Jacob Laramie High 2:44.01
Boys
1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hartford, Josh Green River 4:43.07 10
2 Nelson, Michael Cheyenne Cen 4:43.14 8
3 Gillum, Colten Nchs Girls
4:46.56 6
4 Colbert, Josiah Cheyenne Sou 4:46.57 5
5 Jackson, Matthew Cheyenne Eas 4:49.55 4
6 Strong, Jacob Cheyenne Eas 4:59.42 3
7 Craig, Jackson Kelly Walsh 4:59.97 2
8 Jones, Marcus Kelly Walsh 5:00.80 1
9 Adams, Gabe Laramie High 5:01.21
10 Kepler, Calum
Kelly Walsh
5:01.88
11 Parmely, Bryce Nchs
Girls 5:02.53
12 Taedter,
Brendan Scottsbluff 5:03.54
13 Downey, Michael Cheyenne Eas 5:04.42
14 Blair, Rayce Kelly Walsh 5:04.81
15 Krysl, Alex Cheyenne Cen 5:10.53
16 James, Tayler Scottsbluff 5:13.29
17 Burkey,
Shane Scottsbluff 5:17.10
18 Carey, Joe Nchs
Girls 5:18.93
19 Williamson, Austin Nchs
Girls 5:20.29
20 Ballard, Collin Laramie High 5:21.49
21 Dickerson, Dylan Nchs
Girls 5:29.39
22 Greenwald, Jacob Laramie High 5:34.02
23 Malhi, Jas Rawlins 5:45.38
24 Big Medicine,
Trey Laramie High 5:53.25
Boys
3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gillum, Colten Nchs Girls
10:46.02 10
2 Williamson, Austin Nchs
Girls 11:08.04 8
3 Davila, Hunter Kelly Walsh 11:08.68 6
4 Kepler, Calum
Kelly Walsh
11:23.38 5
5 Parmely,
Bryce Nchs
Girls 11:24.00 4
6 Strong, Jacob Cheyenne Eas 11:28.77 3
7 Downey, Michael Cheyenne Eas 11:34.03 2
8 Jones, Marcus Kelly Walsh 11:40.02 1
9 Dickerson, Dylan Nchs
Girls 11:52.35
10 Malhi, Jas Rawlins 12:53.28
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ortegon, Joe Laramie High 16.23 1 10
2 Huber, Zach Green River 16.33 1
8
3 Pieper, Nathan Nchs
Girls 16.34 1
6
4 Castellaw,
Isaiah Scottsbluff 16.71 1
5
5 Bishop, Jay Cheyenne Eas 16.82 1
4
6 Nicolds,
Tyler Nchs
Girls 17.16
2 3
7 Hawk, Jesse Dubois HS 17.91 1
2
8 Rohrer, Daniel Scottsbluff 17.92 2
1
9 Dahlby,
Daniel Nchs
Girls 18.50 2
10 Czellecz, Joey Kelly Walsh 18.77 1
11 Yohn, Jerad
Cheyenne Eas 19.57 2
12 Klein, Matthew D. Scottsbluff 19.77 1
13 Hunsicker,
Lane Nchs
Girls 20.33 2
Boys
300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Czellecz,
Joey Kelly Walsh 42.15 1 10
2 Castellaw,
Isaiah Scottsbluff 42.52 1
8
3 Krysl,
Jerome Green River 43.03 1
6
4 Huber, Zach Green River 43.33 1
5
5 Klein, Matthew D. Scottsbluff 43.41 1
4
6 Pieper, Nathan Nchs
Girls 44.31 2
3
7 Hughes, Michael Cheyenne Cen 44.32
1 2
8 Rohrer, Daniel Scottsbluff 45.78 1
1
9 Nicolds,
Tyler Nchs
Girls 46.61 2
10 Yohn, Jerad
Cheyenne Eas 47.46 2
11 Dahlby,
Daniel Nchs
Girls 47.87 2
12 Hunsicker,
Lane Nchs
Girls 49.59 2
13 Forney, Austin Rawlins 49.79 2
Boys
4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cheyenne East 'A' 43.49 10
2 Laramie High School 'A' 44.64 8
3 Kelly Walsh HS 'A' 44.66 6
4 Nchs Girls 'A'
45.40 5
-- Scottsbluff Boys 'A' DQ
Boys
4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh HS 'A' 3:42.43 10
2 Nchs Girls 'A'
3:48.30 8
3 Scottsbluff Boys 'A' 3:53.13 6
-- Laramie High School 'A' DQ
-- Cheyenne Central HS 'A' DQ
-- Cheyenne East 'A' DQ
Boys
4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scottsbluff Boys 'A' 8:37.88 10
2 Kelly Walsh HS 'A' 8:40.01 8
3 Green River HS WY 'A' 8:43.80 6
4 Laramie High School 'A' 9:35.55 5
Boys
High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 May, Derrek Laramie High 6-03.00 10
2 Fischer, Tanner Kelly Walsh 6-01.00 8
3 Martinez, Camilo Nchs
Girls 5-11.00 5.50
3 Creager,
Robert Nchs
Girls 5-11.00 5.50
5 Huber, Zach Green River 5-09.00 4
6 Liable, John Kelly Walsh 5-07.00 3
7 Abbott, Tyler Cheyenne Eas 5-05.00 2
8 Stewart, Kevin Scottsbluff J5-05.00 1
9 Dahlby,
Daniel Nchs
Girls J5-05.00
10 Seghetti,
Josh Nchs
Girls J5-05.00
11 Hilgenkamp,
Tate Laramie High J5-05.00
Boys
Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gore, Jacob Cheyenne Cen 12-09.00 10
2 Sanders, Josh Green River J12-09.00 8
3 Mehalick,
Ryan Cheyenne Eas
12-03.00 6
4 Hawk, Jesse Dubois HS J12-03.00 5
5 Dahlby,
Daniel Nchs
Girls 11-03.00
4
6 Noble, Cade Cheyenne Sou J11-03.00 3
7 Preston, Cody Cheyenne Cen J11-03.00 2
-- Kirk, Garrett Laramie High NH
-- Hunsicker,
Lane Nchs
Girls NH
-- Romero, Izzy Cheyenne Eas NH
-- Nicolds,
Tyler Nchs
Girls NH
-- Young, Austin Rawlins NH
-- Vielhak, Andy Cheyenne Eas NH
Boys
Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 May, Derrek Laramie High 20-09.00 10
2 Hilgenkamp,
Tate Laramie High 19-09.50 8
3 Hughes, Michael Cheyenne Cen 19-04.50 6
4 Creager,
Robert Nchs
Girls 18-10.75 5
5 Edeen, Seth Cheyenne Cen 18-07.50 4
6 Tutein,
William Cheyenne Cen 18-06.00 3
7 Foley, Ryan Kelly Walsh 18-03.00 2
8 Bullock, Talon Cheyenne Cen 17-08.25 1
9 Bloom, Jesse Kelly Walsh 16-10.00
10 Christensen, Blaine Green River 16-06.00
-- Dominy,
Brandon Cheyenne Eas ND
-- Schwieger,
Ryan Nchs
Girls ND
-- Young, Austin Rawlins DQ
-- Romero, Izzy Cheyenne Eas DQ
-- Davidson, Nick Cheyenne Eas DQ
-- Chamberlain, Izail Rawlins DQ
-- Czellecz,
Joey Kelly Walsh DQ
-- Burgen,
Leighton Kelly Walsh DQ
-- Garcia, Alton Laramie High DQ
Boys
Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krysl,
Jerome Green River 44-00.00 10
2 Tutein,
William Cheyenne Cen 40-10.00 8
3 Pieper, Nathan Nchs
Girls 40-08.50 6
4 Fischer, Tanner Kelly Walsh 40-05.50 5
5 Bullock, Talon Cheyenne Cen 40-03.75 4
6 Edeen, Seth Cheyenne Cen 39-04.00 3
7 Stewart, Kevin Scottsbluff 39-03.75 2
8 Chamberlain, Izail Rawlins 39-00.00 1
9 Creager,
Robert Nchs
Girls 38-09.00
10 Christensen, Blaine Green River 37-11.50
11 Bloom, Jesse Kelly Walsh 37-06.50
12 Davidson, Nick Cheyenne Eas 34-07.00
Boys
Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ebbesen, Du'Ryan
Cheyenne Cen
51-07.00 10
2 Maag,
Jonathan Scottsbluff 48-10.00 8
3 Teeter, Josh Laramie High 47-11.00 6
4 Britton, Adam Nchs
Girls 46-03.00 5
5 Roberts, Josh Cheyenne Cen 45-06.00 4
6 Hurley, Manny Nchs
Girls 43-01.00 3
7 Sims, Isaiah Cheyenne Sou 42-09.00 2
8 Macioszek,
Corey Green River 42-04.00 1
9 Aratani,
Andrew Scottsbluff 41-01.00
10 Hix, Layton Green River 40-09.00
11 Wright, Austin Kelly Walsh 39-10.00
12 Thomas, Jake Nchs
Girls 39-09.00
13 Hopkins, Wyatt Rawlins 39-00.00
14 Khaled,
Sammy Cheyenne Cen 38-09.00
15 Khaled,
Sameer Cheyenne Cen 38-06.00
16 Jordan, Brandon Kelly Walsh 38-05.00
17 Moorman, Zach Green River 38-02.00
18 Darley, Cody Scottsbluff 37-06.00
19 Swainson,
Steve Cheyenne Sou
37-01.00
20 Henricks,
Payton Laramie High 36-03.00
21 Shellenberger,
Dillon Nchs
Girls 35-11.00
22 Curtis, Trenton Cheyenne Eas 35-09.00
23 Gemelli,
Brendan Rawlins 35-01.00
24 Geil, Jake Kelly Walsh 35-00.00
25 Magellson,
Nate Laramie High 34-10.00
26 Iliff,
Traven Rawlins 33-08.00
27 Cady-Kimble, Roy Kelly Walsh 32-07.00
28 Hamann, Max Laramie High J32-07.00
29 Sherod,
Kieran Cheyenne Eas
31-09.00
30 Gonzalez, Andrew Cheyenne Eas 29-06.00
Boys
Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teeter, Josh Laramie High 150-07 10
2 Wright, Austin Kelly Walsh 139-09 8
3 Ebbesen, Du'Ryan Cheyenne
Cen 137-10 6
4 Britton, Adam Nchs
Girls 133-05 5
5 Roberts, Josh Cheyenne Cen 132-11 4
6 Macioszek,
Corey Green River 128-09 3
7 Maag, Jonathan
Scottsbluff
125-08 2
8 Hurley, Manny Nchs
Girls 123-08 1
9 Swainson,
Steve Cheyenne Sou
120-02
10 Geil, Jake Kelly Walsh 119-04
11 Shellenberger,
Dillon Nchs
Girls 117-01
12 Sims, Isaiah Cheyenne Sou 114-04
13 Khaled,
Sammy Cheyenne Cen 112-07
14 Hix, Layton Green River 112-04
15 Moorman, Zach Green River 110-08
16 Khaled,
Sameer Cheyenne Cen 108-04
17 Jordan, Brandon Kelly Walsh 108-03
18 Shoup, Devin Cheyenne Sou 107-11
19 Cady-Kimble, Roy Kelly Walsh 106-04
20 Hamann, Max Laramie High 103-03
21 Darley, Cody Scottsbluff 98-00
22 Lang, Chris Scottsbluff 96-07
23 Gemelli,
Brendan Rawlins 93-04
24 Hopkins, Wyatt Rawlins 90-02
25 Haukap,
Chandler Cheyenne Eas
89-07
26 Henricks,
Payton Laramie High 86-04
27 Gonzalez, Andrew Cheyenne Eas 85-08
28 Curtis, Trenton Cheyenne Eas 81-00
29 Magellson,
Nate Laramie High 76-09
30 Iliff,
Traven Rawlins 69-06
-- Thomas, Jake Nchs
Girls DQ
Boys
100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barlow, Brady Green River 12.20 1 10
2 Ravert,
Garrett Natrona Oran 12.28 1
8
3 Thomas, Troy Cheyenne Eas 12.29 7
6
4 Lango,
Christian Kelly Walsh 12.29 2
5
5 Adams, Joe Laramie High 12.34 1
4
6 Jacobs, Joe Natrona Oran 12.36 1
3
7 Clark, Richard Rock River H 12.38 6
2
8 Singson, Prinz
Cheyenne Cen
12.48 1 1
9 Wilson, Garrett Green River 12.54 2
9 Thomas, Chris Kelly Walsh 12.54 2
11 Stowe, Logan Cheyenne Cen 12.61 2
12 Logan, Andrew Natrona Blac 12.61 2
13 Fullerton, Zach Kelly Walsh 12.66 1
14 Thorvaldson,
Trevor Kelly Walsh 12.73 2
15 York, Dalton Kelly Walsh 12.74 1
16 Martin, Dillon Natrona Blac 12.75
2
17 Bekke,
Tanner Kelly Walsh 12.75 1
18 Sherod,
Kieran Cheyenne Eas
12.88 7
19 Smith, Michael Laramie High 13.11 3
20 Johnston, Brian Scottsbluff 13.12 2
21 Brown, Jake Cheyenne Sou 13.13 4
22 Krening, Jalen
Rawlins
13.14 3
23 Robinson, Parker Cheyenne Cen 13.17 7
24 Kreiling,
Dillon Cheyenne Cen 13.22 3
24 Kidd, James Kelly Walsh 13.22 3
26 Vizina,
Anthony Cheyenne Eas
13.30 6
27 Randolph, Lucas Rawlins 13.38 3
28 Champion, Ian Natrona Blac 13.43 3
29 Brown, Stevann Natrona Oran 13.47 3
30 Parker, Aaron Natrona Blac 13.53 5
31 Sullins,
Austin Kelly Walsh 13.55 4
32 Goossen,
Parker Natrona Blac
13.66 4
33 Thomas, Kyle Kelly Walsh 13.67 4
34 McWirth,
Isaiah Cheyenne Sou
13.74 5
35 Burgen, Casson Natrona Oran 13.75 4
36 Anderle, Austin (Aj) Rock
River H 13.85 7
37 Kidd, Gerald Rawlins 13.89 5
38 Sheppard, John Chey
Central 13.91 7
39 Beliaj, Gabe Cheyenne Sou 13.97 5
40 Makinen,
Scott Rawlins 14.06 5
41 Romero, Matt Cheyenne Sou 14.24 5
42 Mosier, Brandon Natrona Oran 14.28
5
43 Turner, Sam Natrona Blac 14.31 6
44 Harms, John Scottsbluff 14.42 6
45 Doney, Dayne
Kelly Walsh
14.44 5
46 Gaston, Chris Scottsbluff 14.48 6
47 Frost, Cameron Cheyenne Eas 14.49 7
48 Sherman, Zach Rawlins 14.74 6
49 Hun Cho, Shun Laramie High 14.75 6
50 Wood, Jake Kelly Walsh 14.92 4
-- Wurtz, Seth Kelly Walsh DNF 3
-- Bugbee,
Andrew Laramie High DQ 4
-- Gouche, Eric Laramie High DQ
4
-- Burkett, Sam Laramie High DQ 6
Boys
200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adams, Joe Laramie High 26.80 1 10
2 Singson, Prinz
Cheyenne Cen
26.84 1 8
3 Bekke, Tanner Kelly Walsh 26.92 3
6
4 Barlow, Brady Green River 26.93 1
4.50
4 Palmer, Cody Rawlins 26.93 2
4.50
6 Thomas, Chris Kelly Walsh 27.04 3
3
7 Stowe, Logan Cheyenne Cen 27.13 1
2
8 Applegate, Ethan Kelly Walsh 27.29 1
1
9 Kidd, James Kelly Walsh 27.33 3
10 Jacobs, Joe Natrona Oran 27.34 1
11 Brown, Jake Cheyenne Sou 27.34 3
12 Logan, Andrew Natrona Blac 27.60 1
13 Johnston, Brian Scottsbluff 27.63
2
14 Chenoweth, Trevor Natrona Blac 27.73 3
15 Brown, Stevann Natrona Oran 27.76 4
16 Smith, Diamond Natrona Oran 27.77 1
17 Olson, Alex Kelly Walsh 27.88 4
18 Jefferson, Isaac Rawlins 28.04 4
19 Goossen,
Parker Natrona Blac
28.20 3
20 Wurtz, Seth Kelly Walsh 28.35 3
21 Trout, Tyler Natrona Blac 28.71 7
22 McWirth,
Isaiah Cheyenne Sou
28.71 5
23 Kidd, Gerald Rawlins 28.73 4
24 Turner, Sam Natrona Blac 28.82 7
25 Acton, Dylan Rawlins 29.46 4
26 Romero, Matt Cheyenne Sou 29.48 4
27 Edwards, Austin Natrona Blac 29.54 4
28 Makinen,
Scott Rawlins 29.86 5
29 Anderle, Austin (Aj) Rock
River H 29.90 7
30 Doney, Dayne
Kelly Walsh
30.11 4
31 Harms, John Scottsbluff 30.51 5
32 Gaston, Chris Scottsbluff 31.27 5
33 Hun Cho, Shun Laramie High 31.54 5
34 Steinke, Pedro Rawlins 32.59 5
35 Burkett, Sam Laramie High 4:20.85 5
-- Sherod,
Kieran Cheyenne Eas
NT 6
-- Sheppard, John Chey
Central NT 6
-- Vizina,
Anthony Cheyenne Eas
NT 6
-- Clark, Richard Rock River H NT
6
-- Markovich, Talen
Kelly Walsh
NT 6
-- Parker, Aaron Natrona Blac NT 6
-- Gillis, Brad Natrona Blac DQ 3
-- Evans, Kian Natrona Blac DQ 2
-- York, Dalton Kelly Walsh DQ 2
-- Durtsche,
Kirk Kelly Walsh DQ 2
-- Miller, Zane Natrona Oran DQ 2
-- Sanchez, Marco Kelly Walsh DQ 2
-- Harshman,
Josh Natrona Oran DQ 5
-- Martin, Dillon Natrona Blac DQ 2
Boys
400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Singson, Prinz
Cheyenne Cen
54.65 1 10
2 Stowe, Logan Cheyenne Cen 54.90 1
8
3 Harmon, Nelson Kelly Walsh 55.60 1
6
4 Glasscock, Steven Green River 55.69 1
5
5 McLean, Chance Natrona Oran 56.38 1
4
6 Evans, Kian Natrona Blac 57.54 1
3
7 Wen, Jeffrey Natrona Oran 57.55 1
2
8 Fullerton, Zach Kelly Walsh 58.95 2
1
9 Brown, Jake Cheyenne Sou 59.71 3
10 Shafe, Josh Green River 1:00.03 1
11 Turner, Sam Natrona Blac 1:00.99 2
12 Bosch, Jake Natrona Blac 1:01.63 2
13 Burgen, Casson
Natrona Oran
1:01.90 2
14 Nolan, Marcus Kelly Walsh 1:02.20 2
15 Stover, Connor Kelly Walsh 1:02.40
4
16 Lovato,
Elias Cheyenne Sou
1:02.52 2
17 Dilsaver,
Robert Cheyenne Sou
1:02.63 3
18 Nelson, Corey Cheyenne Eas 1:03.16 3
19 Jacobs, Keiffer Kelly Walsh 1:03.63 3
20 Phasuriyavisal, Chailcer Cheyenne
Eas
1:04.24 5
21 Wood, Jake Kelly Walsh 1:04.49 3
22 Kidd, James Kelly Walsh 1:04.89 3
23 Sullins,
Austin Kelly Walsh 1:05.96 2
24 Mosier, Brandon Natrona Oran 1:06.06 4
25 Edwards, Austin Natrona Blac 1:06.61 4
26 Cain, Zach Rawlins 1:06.80
3
27 Doney, Dayne
Kelly Walsh
1:07.76 4
28 Berry, Taylor Cheyenne Sou 1:08.22 4
29 Birkle, Ray Kelly Walsh 1:08.25 4
30 McWirth,
Isaiah Cheyenne Sou 1:08.51 3
31 Ferguson, Adam Scottsbluff 1:09.41 4
-- Madrid, Joey Rawlins DQ 5
-- Leighton, Joe Cheyenne Cen DQ 5
Boys
800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harmon, Nelson Kelly Walsh 2:20.02 10
2 Allen, Jesse Natrona Oran 2:22.18 8
3 Olsen, Ryan Natrona Oran 2:22.47 6
4 Clark, Richard Rock River H 2:23.25
5
5 Edwards, Angus Kelly Walsh 2:23.41 4
6 Willoughby, Trevor Natrona Oran 2:24.04 3
7 Judkins,
Dallas Natrona Blac
2:26.17 2
8 Chubb, Michael Cheyenne Sou 2:27.96 1
9 La Chance, Brady Natrona Blac 2:29.50
10 Miller, Andrew Cheyenne Sou 2:31.34
11 Wiseman, Cedar Cheyenne Eas 2:35.05
12 Garcia, Manuel Cheyenne Sou 2:36.77
13 Saenz, Joey Cheyenne Sou 2:41.22
14 Deng, Simon Scottsbluff 2:41.50
15 Jones, Kaleb Laramie High 2:41.74
16 Stover,
Connor Kelly Walsh 2:42.49
17 Phasuriyavisal, Chailcer Cheyenne
Eas
2:43.59
18 Franzen,
Parker Natrona Blac
2:43.65
19 Nelson, Corey Cheyenne Eas 2:44.57
20 Kempema,
Calder Laramie High 2:44.66
21 Heath, Aaron Laramie High 2:46.68
22 Anderson, Andrew Laramie High 2:47.12
23 Colman, Jacob Natrona Blac 2:47.38
24 Ferguson, Adam Scottsbluff 2:56.52
25 Michel, Dean Rawlins 2:56.86
26 Mosier, Brandon Natrona Oran 2:59.47
27 Williams, Brandon Laramie High 3:03.81
28 Scheerschmidt,
Charles Rock River H 3:06.84
29 Andersen, Stephen Kelly Walsh 3:12.03
30 Chapman, William Natrona Blac 3:15.39
-- McBride, David Cheyenne Cen DQ
-- Ramirez, Trenton Green River DQ
Boys
1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sulser,
James Natrona Oran 5:13.78 10
2 Miller, Andrew Cheyenne Sou 5:14.40 8
3 Chubb, Michael Cheyenne Sou 5:14.93 6
4 Willoughby, Trevor Natrona Oran 5:18.71 5
5 Drake, Josh Cheyenne Eas 5:19.50 4
6 La Chance, Brady Natrona Blac 5:20.81
3
7 Allen, Jesse Natrona Oran 5:24.73 2
8 Pritchard, Nathan Scottsbluff 5:25.51 1
9 Heath, Aaron Laramie High 5:30.67
10 Judkins,
Dallas Natrona Blac 5:32.52
11 Hutt, Eli Scottsbluff 5:34.32
12 Corollo,
Drew Green River 5:34.33
13 Wiseman, Cedar Cheyenne Eas 5:37.66
14 Vogt, Johnny Scottsbluff 5:37.66
15 Gray, Zane Natrona Oran 5:37.83
16 Hauk, Casey Kelly Walsh 5:38.57
17 Cain, Zach Rawlins 5:38.59
18 Kempema,
Calder Laramie High 5:39.58
19 Reid, Tristin Rawlins 5:46.74
20 Garcia, Manuel Cheyenne Sou 5:49.42
21 Jones, Kaleb Laramie High 5:55.02
22 Hess, Clay Cheyenne Eas 5:55.02
23 Anderson, Andrew Laramie High 6:08.83
24 Smith, Kenneth Cheyenne Cen 6:11.33
25 Colman, Jacob Natrona Blac 6:19.57
26 McBride, David Cheyenne Cen 6:23.95
27 Williams, Brandon Laramie High 6:23.95
28 Murhpy,
Colby Rawlins 6:25.18
29 Franzen,
Parker Natrona Blac 6:37.92
30 Michel, Dean Rawlins 6:46.93
31 Scheerschmidt,
Charles Rock River H 6:47.25
32 Chapman, William Natrona Blac 7:25.88
33 Kuskie,
Garrett Chey
Central 7:25.89
-- Allsop,
Brandon Cheyenne Eas
DQ
-- Willyerd,
Josh Cheyenne Cen DQ
-- Kim, Nathan Cheyenne Cen DQ
-- Anderle, Austin (Aj) Rock
River H DQ
Boys
3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drake, Josh Cheyenne Eas 11:42.67 10
2 Waters, Austin Green River 11:57.54 8
3 Reid, Tristin Rawlins 12:57.60 6
4 Hauk, Casey Kelly Walsh 13:32.40 5
-- Wiseman, Cedar Cheyenne Eas DQ
-- Smith, Kenneth Cheyenne Cen DQ
-- Barnhart, Tyler Cheyenne Cen DQ
-- Allsop,
Brandon Cheyenne Eas
DQ
-- Kim, Nathan Cheyenne Cen DQ
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hawk, Rowan Dubois HS 17.66 2 10
2 Lango,
Christian Kelly Walsh 18.13 1
8
3 Cerda, Ray Scottsbluff 18.48 1
6
4 Thorvaldson,
Trevor Kelly Walsh 18.80 1
5
5 LaFountain,
Josh Natrona Oran 19.14 1
4
6 Thomas, Kyle Kelly Walsh 19.38 1
3
7 Wilson, Logan Natrona Oran 19.64 1
2
8 Cardona, Stephen Scottsbluff 19.75 1
1
9 Trout, Tyler Natrona Blac 19.85 2
10 Wilde, Alex Green River 19.91 2
11 Anderson, Chase Natrona Oran 19.92 1
12 Beliaj, Gabe Cheyenne Sou 20.74
2
13 Langi, Isaac Natrona Blac 21.04 2
14 Schmidt, Keenan Scottsbluff 21.54 2
15 Frost, Cameron Cheyenne Eas 22.17 3
16 Jackson, Wyatt Cheyenne Eas 22.40 3
-- Vestal, Jordan Cheyenne Eas DNF 3
Boys
300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lango,
Christian Kelly Walsh 44.69 1 10
2 Wilson, Logan Natrona Oran 46.03 1 8
3 Wilde, Alex Green River 46.47 1
6
4 Thomas, Kyle Kelly Walsh 46.96 1
5
5 Cardona, Stephen Scottsbluff 47.58 1
4
6 Thomas, Troy Cheyenne Eas 47.67 2
3
7 Beliaj, Gabe Cheyenne Sou 49.57 2
2
8 Langi, Isaac Natrona Blac 50.21 2
1
9 LaFountain,
Josh Natrona Oran 50.65
1
10 Brown, Stevann Natrona Oran 50.70 2
11 Anderson, Chase Natrona Oran 51.43 1
12 Champion, Ian Natrona Blac 51.60 2
13 Frost, Cameron Cheyenne Eas 56.03 2
14 Vestal, Jordan Cheyenne Eas 1:01.16 2
Boys
4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natrona Orange 'A' 47.32 10
2 Kelly Walsh HS 'A' 48.13 8
3 Natrona Black 'A' 48.40 6
4 Laramie High School 'A' 49.65 5
Boys
4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh HS 'A' 4:06.17 10
2 Natrona Black 'A' 4:07.25 8
3 Natrona Orange 'A' 4:08.17 6
-- Green River HS WY 'A' DQ
-- Laramie High School 'A' DQ
Boys
4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natrona Orange 'A'
9:22.08 10
2 Green River HS WY 'A' 9:36.36 8
3 Cheyenne East 'A' 9:39.77 6
4 Scottsbluff Boys 'A' 10:06.48 5
Boys
High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Kooper Kelly Walsh 5-09.00 10
2 Applegate, Ethan Kelly Walsh 5-07.00 7
2 Durtsche,
Kirk Kelly Walsh 5-07.00 7
4 Sheppard, Paul Chey
Central J5-07.00 5
5 Olsen, Ryan Natrona Oran J5-07.00 3.50
5 Trout, Tyler Natrona Blac J5-07.00 3.50
7 Edwards, Angus Kelly Walsh 5-03.00 1.50
7 Wilde, Alex Green River 5-03.00 1.50
8 Martin, Dillon Natrona Blac J5-03.00
9 LaFountain,
Josh Natrona Oran J5-03.00
11 Smith, Diamond Natrona Oran 5-01.00
11 Bugbee,
Andrew Laramie High 5-01.00
11 Bekke,
Tanner Kelly Walsh 5-01.00
11 Nolan, Marcus Kelly Walsh 5-01.00
11 Jackson, Wyatt Cheyenne Eas 5-01.00
-- Apodaca,
Isaac Cheyenne Sou
DQ
-- White, Hezekiah Natrona Blac DQ
Boys
Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wurtz, Seth Kelly Walsh 10-09.00 10
2 Harmon, Nelson Kelly Walsh J10-09.00 8
3 Henderson, Riley Green River 9-09.00 6
-- Mirich, Cooper Cheyenne Eas NH
-- Markovich, Talen
Kelly Walsh
NH
-- Long, Craigen Cheyenne Eas NH
-- McLean, Chance Natrona Oran NH
-- Sullins,
Austin Kelly Walsh NH
-- Sherman, Zach Rawlins NH
-- Wood, Jake Kelly Walsh NH
-- Reeves, Nick Laramie High NH
-- Rexius, Adam Cheyenne Cen NH
-- Fullerton, Zach Kelly Walsh NH
-- Finch, Kevin Rawlins NH
-- Gillis, Brad Natrona Blac NH
-- Almquist,
Tyler Cheyenne Cen NH
-- Beliaj, Gabe Cheyenne Sou NH
-- Kreiling,
Dillon Cheyenne Cen NH
-- Jefferson, Isaac Rawlins NH
-- Leseberg,
Kurt Dubois HS NH
-- Gray, Zane Natrona Oran NH
-- Hawk, Rowan Dubois HS NH
Boys
Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanchez, Marco Kelly Walsh 18-06.75 10
2 Thomas, Troy Cheyenne Eas 18-04.00 8
3 Clark, Richard Rock River H 17-09.00 6
4 Johnston, Brian Scottsbluff 17-08.50 5
5 Wilson, Logan Natrona Oran 17-06.00 4
6 Markovich, Talen
Kelly Walsh
17-05.50 3
7 Bekke, Tanner Kelly Walsh 17-01.00 2
8 Bosch, Jake Natrona Blac 15-10.25 1
9 Barlow, Brady Green River 15-06.50
10 Wilson, Garrett Green River 15-05.50
11 Schmidt, Keenan Scottsbluff 15-05.00
11 Goossen,
Parker Natrona Blac
15-05.00
13 Chenoweth, Trevor Natrona Blac 15-04.00
14 Ravert,
Garrett Natrona Oran 15-02.00
15 Langi, Isaac Natrona Blac 15-01.50
16 Jackson, Wyatt Cheyenne Eas 15-00.50
17 Vestal, Jordan Cheyenne Eas 14-08.00
18 Anderle, Austin (Aj) Rock
River H 14-01.25
19 Colbert, Isaiah Cheyenne Eas 12-09.00
20 Jefferson, Isaac Rawlins 12-07.50
21 Steinke, Pedro Rawlins 12-02.50
22 Gaston, Chris Scottsbluff 12-02.00
-- York, Dalton Kelly Walsh DQ
-- Wilson, Josh Laramie High DQ
-- Miller, Zane Natrona Oran DQ
-- Gouche, Eric Laramie High DQ
-- Anderson, Chase Natrona Oran DQ
-- Robinson, Parker Cheyenne Cen DQ
Boys
Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Troy Cheyenne Eas 39-03.50 10
2 Durtsche,
Kirk Kelly Walsh 38-03.50 8
3 Johnston, Brian Scottsbluff 38-01.00 6
4 Adams, Kooper Kelly Walsh 36-11.75 5
5 Jefferson, Isaac Rawlins 36-04.50 4
6 Wilson, Garrett Green River 35-03.25 3
7 Palmer, Cody Rawlins 35-01.25 1.50
7 Burgen, Casson
Natrona Oran
35-01.25 1.50
9 Robinson, Parker Cheyenne Cen 35-00.75
10 McLean, Chance Natrona Oran 34-05.00
11 Olsen, Ryan Natrona Oran 33-11.50
12 Brown, Stevann Natrona Oran 33-11.00
13 Olson, Alex Kelly Walsh 33-09.50
14 Edwards, Austin Natrona Blac 31-06.50
15 Harms, John Scottsbluff 31-06.00
16 Wilson, Josh Laramie High 30-00.00
-- Evans, Kian Natrona Blac DQ
-- Gouche, Eric Laramie High DQ
-- Harshman,
Josh Natrona Oran DQ
-- Thomas, Chris Kelly Walsh DQ
Boys
Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Matt Natrona Oran 45-05.00 10
2 Stewart, Jud Cheyenne Cen 40-02.00 8
3 Parke, Dylan Natrona Oran 39-06.00 6
4 Bryan, Taven Natrona Oran 37-09.00 5
5 Pietrzak,
Alex Kelly Walsh 37-05.00 4
6 Bradfield, Danny Laramie High 36-07.00 3
7 Bailey, Michael Natrona Oran 36-04.00 2
8 Fleming, Grayson Cheyenne Cen 36-02.00 1
9 Jones, Morgan Natrona Blac 35-07.00
10 Obray, Nate Kelly Walsh J35-07.00
11 Morin, Ethan Green River 35-06.00
12 Dia, Lu'Aie
Natrona Oran
35-03.00
13 Munoz, Joshue Kelly Walsh 33-05.00
14 Bruce, Christopher Cheyenne Eas 33-03.00
15 Giannino,
Jonathan Kelly Walsh 32-06.00
16 Hess, Jackie Kelly Walsh 32-05.00
17 Sherod,
Kieran Cheyenne Eas
J32-05.00
18 Ferguson, Lance Natrona Blac 31-08.00
19 O'Neal, Layne Natrona Blac 31-07.00
20 Wright, Paul Green River 31-03.00
21 Randolph, Lucas Rawlins 31-02.00
22 Macleary,
Damon Cheyenne Cen 30-09.00
23 Duffy, Devynn Laramie High 30-05.00
24 Miller, Christian Scottsbluff 30-02.00
25 Smith, Tyrel Rawlins 29-11.00
26 Bayles,
Justin Green River 29-05.00
27 Burke, Micah Cheyenne Sou J29-05.00
28 Wolf, Tyler Scottsbluff 29-00.00
29 Strong, Zach Cheyenne Sou 28-10.00
30 Rice, Robert Laramie High 28-05.00
31 Nagasawa,
Chadwick Scottsbluff 27-11.00
32 Carlson, Gabe Natrona Blac 26-07.00
33 Sanderlin,
Jason Laramie High 25-10.00
34 Seufert,
Riley Rawlins J25-10.00
35 Scheerschmidt,
Charles Rock River H 25-02.00
36 McKenzie, Quentin Green River 24-11.00
37 Hummer, Andrew Chey
Central 23-09.00
38 Gilcrest,
Dustin Laramie High 22-06.00
-- Acton, Dylan Rawlins ND
-- Fuller, Zack Cheyenne Cen ND
-- Feurt,
Dakota Natrona Blac
ND
-- George, Joern Kelly Walsh ND
-- Blake, Dominic Laramie High ND
-- Samora, Dean Rawlins ND
-- Kelly, Justin Natrona Blac ND
-- Parker, Aaron Natrona Blac ND
-- Amaral, Jon Natrona Blac ND
-- Dillon, Andrew Chey
Central ND
Boys
Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan, Taven Natrona Oran 145-11 10
2 Parke, Dylan Natrona Oran 130-11 8
3 Stewart, Jud Cheyenne Cen 119-11 6
4 Obray, Nate Kelly Walsh 114-11 5
5 Fleming, Grayson Cheyenne Cen 114-08 4
6 Duffy, Devynn Laramie High 113-10 3
7 Kelly, Justin Natrona Blac 110-07 2
8 Green, Matt Natrona Oran 108-06 1
9 George, Joern Kelly Walsh 106-05
10 Parker, Aaron Natrona Blac 102-08
11 Bradfield, Danny Laramie High J102-08
12 Ferguson, Lance Natrona Blac 101-11
13 Macleary,
Damon Cheyenne Cen 101-04
14 Feurt,
Dakota Natrona Blac
98-07
15 Munoz, Joshue Kelly Walsh 97-04
16 Pietrzak,
Alex Kelly Walsh 92-06
17 Jones, Morgan Natrona Blac 89-08
18 Dia, Lu'Aie
Natrona Oran
89-03
19 Wright, Paul Green River 89-01
20 Van Amburg,
Andrew Scottsbluff 88-08
21 Dilsaver,
Robert Cheyenne Sou
85-07
22 Fullerton, Zach Kelly Walsh 84-07
23 Sherod,
Kieran Cheyenne Eas
84-02
24 Carlson, Gabe Natrona Blac 84-00
25 Hess, Jackie Kelly Walsh 83-02
26 Giannino,
Jonathan Kelly Walsh 82-02
27 Smith, Tyrel Rawlins 81-11
28 Burke, Micah Cheyenne Sou 80-01
29 O'Neal, Layne Natrona Blac 79-06
30 Strong, Zach Cheyenne Sou 78-03
31 Samora, Dean Rawlins 78-01
32 Eubanks, Christian Scottsbluff 76-08
33 Kuxhausen, Kyle Scottsbluff 75-07
34 Sanderlin,
Jason Laramie High 75-04
35 Bruce, Christopher Cheyenne Eas 73-03
36 McKenzie, Quentin Green River 72-11
37 Gilcrest,
Dustin Laramie High 72-02
38 Rice, Robert Laramie High 72-01
39 Scheerschmidt,
Charles Rock River H 65-11
40 Morin, Ethan Green River 65-07
41 Hummer, Andrew Chey
Central 58-06
42 Bayles,
Justin Green River 58-02
-- Amaral, Jon Natrona Blac DQ
-- Bailey, Michael Natrona Oran DQ
-- Fuller, Zack Cheyenne Cen DQ
-- Dillon, Andrew Chey
Central DQ
-- Blake, Dominic Laramie High DQ
-- Seufert,
Riley Rawlins DQ