2016 Taylorsville Family Tri
Taylorsville Recreation Center
Taylorsville, UT
August 06, 2016
Men's Sprint Triathlon
Overall | Bib | Name | Age | City | State | Division | | Time |
|
1. | 1255 | Jacob Limburg | 13 | | | 1. | Men 13-14 | | 28:27.0 |
| | Swim | 02:55.3 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 00:54.8 |
| | Bike | 16:05.3 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:43.4 |
| | Run | 07:48.2 |
|
2. | 1224 | Derek Jones | 41 | Woods Cross | UT | 1. | Men 40-49 | | 30:43.2 |
| | Swim | 03:06.8 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 01:45.8 |
| | Bike | 16:29.6 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:51.1 |
| | Run | 08:29.9 |
|
3. | 1231 | Andrew Atnip | 12 | Herriman | UT | 1. | Men 11-12 | | 31:01.6 |
| | Swim | 02:35.3 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 01:01.5 |
| | Bike | 17:45.7 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:30.6 |
| | Run | 09:08.5 |
|
4. | 1239 | Abe Campbell | 13 | Holladay | UT | 2. | Men 13-14 | | 31:05.2 |
| | Swim | 02:17.5 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 00:48.4 |
| | Bike | 18:05.5 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:36.2 |
| | Run | 09:17.6 |
|
5. | 1284 | David Knowlton | 56 | Murray | UT | 1. | Men 50-59 | | 31:16.0 |
| | Swim | 03:14.4 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 02:26.7 |
| | Bike | 16:26.8 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:36.9 |
| | Run | 08:31.2 |
|
6. | 1280 | Jared Wright | 13 | | | 3. | Men 13-14 | | 32:41.5 |
| | Swim | 02:38.0 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 01:20.7 |
| | Bike | 17:25.8 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:42.3 |
| | Run | 10:34.7 |
|
7. | 1248 | Jonathan House | 50 | Sandy | UT | 2. | Men 50-59 | | 35:59.1 |
| | Swim | 03:19.4 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 01:50.6 |
| | Bike | 18:12.9 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:38.3 |
| | Run | 11:57.9 |
|
8. | 1279 | Isaac Wright | 11 | | | 2. | Men 11-12 | | 37:10.9 |
| | Swim | 03:09.9 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 01:11.2 |
| | Bike | 20:59.1 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:36.1 |
| | Run | 11:14.6 |
|
9. | 1282 | Treydon Burt | 13 | Taylorsville | UT | 4. | Men 13-14 | | 37:17.3 |
| | Swim | 03:56.7 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 01:06.2 |
| | Bike | 20:39.9 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:33.3 |
| | Run | 11:01.2 |
|
10. | 1247 | Benjamin Hollinsed | 11 | SLC | UT | 3. | Men 11-12 | | 37:56.9 |
| | Swim | 04:22.7 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 02:02.5 |
| | Bike | 24:49.4 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:39.9 |
| | Run | 06:02.4 |
|
11. | 1262 | Isaac Moore | 11 | | | 4. | Men 11-12 | | 39:36.4 |
| | Swim | 04:20.8 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 02:35.8 |
| | Bike | 21:58.1 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:27.7 |
| | Run | 10:14.0 |
|
12. | 1232 | Nicholas Baikie | 11 | Park City | UT | 5. | Men 11-12 | | 40:34.3 |
| | Swim | 04:39.6 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 01:27.9 |
| | Bike | 23:01.9 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:19.1 |
| | Run | 11:05.8 |
|
13. | 1274 | Ryan Rhodes | 33 | | | 1. | Men 30-39 | | 41:47.5 |
| | Swim | 04:13.9 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 02:42.2 |
| | Bike | 23:04.7 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:48.3 |
| | Run | 10:58.4 |
|
14. | 1267 | Kylan Olson | 12 | | | 6. | Men 11-12 | | 42:05.1 |
| | Swim | 02:32.4 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 02:09.8 |
| | Bike | 26:09.2 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:40.7 |
| | Run | 10:33.0 |
|
15. | 1277 | Chad Scott | 25 | | | 1. | Men 18-29 | | 42:26.7 |
| | Swim | 03:20.3 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 07:11.1 |
| | Bike | 20:40.8 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 01:10.0 |
| | Run | 10:04.5 |
|
16. | 1268 | Thomas Otto | 51 | | | 3. | Men 50-59 | | 42:30.1 |
| | Swim | 05:10.1 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 04:01.4 |
| | Bike | 20:35.3 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:39.8 |
| | Run | 12:03.5 |
|
17. | 1229 | Samuel Andersen | 15 | Taylorsville | UT | 1. | Men 15-17 | | 42:44.9 |
| | Swim | 04:43.1 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 06:25.7 |
| | Bike | 20:14.5 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 01:19.6 |
| | Run | 10:02.0 |
|
18. | 1261 | Ian Moore | 14 | | | 5. | Men 13-14 | | 43:09.0 |
| | Swim | 02:53.7 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 02:00.7 |
| | Bike | 21:12.2 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:45.0 |
| | Run | 16:17.4 |
|
19. | 1270 | Luke Price | 11 | | | 7. | Men 11-12 | | 45:21.3 |
| | Swim | 04:31.3 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 01:53.2 |
| | Bike | 24:51.2 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:14.8 |
| | Run | 13:50.8 |
|
20. | 1236 | John Bradshaw | 11 | SLC | UT | 8. | Men 11-12 | | 45:56.9 |
| | Swim | 04:43.3 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 02:38.6 |
| | Bike | 23:40.6 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 01:14.4 |
| | Run | 13:40.0 |
|
21. | 1278 | Jonah Steck | 11 | | | 9. | Men 11-12 | | 47:16.8 |
| | Swim | 05:06.9 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 01:49.0 |
| | Bike | 25:26.5 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:33.3 |
| | Run | 14:21.1 |
|
22. | 1228 | Chris Andersen | 49 | Taylorsville | UT | 2. | Men 40-49 | | 49:09.6 |
| | Swim | 03:58.4 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 07:05.0 |
| | Bike | 20:41.9 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:53.0 |
| | Run | 16:31.3 |
|
23. | 1225 | Ryker Jones | 11 | Woods Cross | UT | 10. | Men 11-12 | | 50:14.0 |
| | Swim | 05:52.5 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 03:33.6 |
| | Bike | 28:30.5 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:32.5 |
| | Run | 11:44.9 |
|
24. | 1235 | Matthew Boerke | 38 | SLC | UT | 2. | Men 30-39 | | 51:50.3 |
| | Swim | 02:30.0 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 09:08.2 |
| | Bike | 23:05.6 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 02:37.8 |
| | Run | 14:28.7 |
|
25. | 1246 | Matthew Harker | 35 | SLC | UT | 3. | Men 30-39 | | 53:07.6 |
| | Swim | 05:36.6 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 06:21.7 |
| | Bike | 22:49.1 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 00:48.3 |
| | Run | 17:31.9 |
|
26. | 1263 | Matt Moore | 40 | | | 3. | Men 40-49 | | 53:32.9 |
| | Swim | 05:14.0 |
| | Swim-Bike Transition | 07:09.6 |
| | Bike | 24:16.0 |
| | Bike-Run Transition | 01:01.6 |
| | Run | 15:51.7 |
|
|
1. | 1231 | Andrew Atnip | 12 | Herriman | UT | 3. | | 31:01.6 |
2. | 1279 | Isaac Wright | 11 | | | 8. | | 37:10.9 |
3. | 1247 | Benjamin Hollinsed | 11 | SLC | UT | 10. | | 37:56.9 |
4. | 1262 | Isaac Moore | 11 | | | 11. | | 39:36.4 |
5. | 1232 | Nicholas Baikie | 11 | Park City | UT | 12. | | 40:34.3 |
6. | 1267 | Kylan Olson | 12 | | | 14. | | 42:05.1 |
7. | 1270 | Luke Price | 11 | | | 19. | | 45:21.3 |
8. | 1236 | John Bradshaw | 11 | SLC | UT | 20. | | 45:56.9 |
9. | 1278 | Jonah Steck | 11 | | | 21. | | 47:16.8 |
10. | 1225 | Ryker Jones | 11 | Woods Cross | UT | 23. | | 50:14.0 |
|
1. | 1255 | Jacob Limburg | 13 | | | 1. | | 28:27.0 |
2. | 1239 | Abe Campbell | 13 | Holladay | UT | 4. | | 31:05.2 |
3. | 1280 | Jared Wright | 13 | | | 6. | | 32:41.5 |
4. | 1282 | Treydon Burt | 13 | Taylorsville | UT | 9. | | 37:17.3 |
5. | 1261 | Ian Moore | 14 | | | 18. | | 43:09.0 |
|
1. | 1229 | Samuel Andersen | 15 | Taylorsville | UT | 17. | | 42:44.9 |
|
1. | 1277 | Chad Scott | 25 | | | 15. | | 42:26.7 |
|
1. | 1274 | Ryan Rhodes | 33 | | | 13. | | 41:47.5 |
2. | 1235 | Matthew Boerke | 38 | SLC | UT | 24. | | 51:50.3 |
3. | 1246 | Matthew Harker | 35 | SLC | UT | 25. | | 53:07.6 |
|
1. | 1224 | Derek Jones | 41 | Woods Cross | UT | 2. | | 30:43.2 |
2. | 1228 | Chris Andersen | 49 | Taylorsville | UT | 22. | | 49:09.6 |
3. | 1263 | Matt Moore | 40 | | | 26. | | 53:32.9 |
|
1. | 1284 | David Knowlton | 56 | Murray | UT | 5. | | 31:16.0 |
2. | 1248 | Jonathan House | 50 | Sandy | UT | 7. | | 35:59.1 |
3. | 1268 | Thomas Otto | 51 | | | 16. | | 42:30.1 |