Overall | Bib | Name | Class | Team | Race | Time | Score | |
1. | 712 | Zach Reiter | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5A Var Boys 5K | 15:58.1 | 1. | |
2. | 855 | Kyle McKenna | Jr | Viewmont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:14.9 | 2. | |
3. | 91 | Jared Ward | Jr | Davis HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:17.0 | 3. | |
4. | 705 | Greg Griffith | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:21.3 | 4. | |
5. | 375 | Chris Dorton | Jr | Lehi HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 16:26.4 | 5. | |
6. | 76 | Patrick Hall | Sr | Davis HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:35.3 | 6. | |
7. | 353 | Luke Puskedra | Fr | Judge Memorial Catholic HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 16:36.6 | 7. | |
8. | 342 | Nick Gaitan | Sr | Judge Memorial Catholic HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 16:38.6 | 8. | |
9. | 710 | Wm Miller | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:38.8 | 9. | |
10. | 704 | Dustin Gibson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:39.3 | 10. | |
11. | 347 | Andrew Hirning | Sr | Judge Memorial Catholic HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 16:44.6 | 11. | |
12. | 78 | Nate Inkley | Jr | Davis HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:46.4 | 12. | |
13. | 75 | Seth Gutzwiller | Fr | Davis HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:47.1 | 13. | |
14. | 558 | Jordan Snyder | Jr | North Summit HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 16:47.6 | 14. | |
15. | 72 | Seth Frischknecht | Sr | Davis HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:51.2 | 15. | |
16. | 193 | Austin Christensen | Sr | Fremont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:51.6 | 16. | |
17. | 641 | Drake Mason | Jr | Richfield HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 16:53.0 | 17. | |
18. | 389 | Adam Mecham | Sr | Logan HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 16:53.4 | -- | |
19. | 410 | Marcus Forbes | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:54.8 | 18. | |
20. | 205 | Ryan Jones | Sr | Fremont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:55.7 | 19. | |
21. | 345 | Jason Heckle | Sr | Judge Memorial Catholic HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 16:56.0 | 20. | |
22. | 92 | Richie Whicker | Sr | Davis HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:56.3 | 21. | |
23. | 516 | Colton McComb | Jr | Murray HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 16:56.5 | 22. | |
24. | 609 | Race Ostler | Sr | Orem HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 16:56.8 | 23. | |
25. | 623 | Daniel Urquhart | Sr | Orem HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 16:57.5 | 24. | |
26. | 414 | Jordan Hughes | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 16:57.9 | 25. | |
27. | 346 | Eliel Hindert | Jr | Judge Memorial Catholic HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 16:59.9 | 26. | |
28. | 763 | Matt Reeves | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:00.2 | 27. | |
29. | 385 | Jesse Turner | Sr | Lehi HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 17:06.2 | 28. | |
30. | 711 | Wm Parker | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:08.1 | 29. | |
31. | 561 | Joshua Kushlan | Sr | Olympus HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 17:09.0 | -- | |
32. | 611 | Jason Palmer | So | Orem HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 17:11.6 | 30. | |
33. | 770 | Brent Young | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:11.9 | 31. | |
34. | 689 | Trevor Sharp | So | Riverton HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:12.4 | 32. | |
35. | 112 | Jeff Combe | Sr | East HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 17:20.1 | 33. | |
36. | 901 | Trevor Mahoney | Sr | Wasatch HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 17:23.5 | 34. | |
37. | 124 | Jorge Pille | Sr | East HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 17:24.3 | 35. | |
38. | 355 | David Romero | Jr | Judge Memorial Catholic HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 17:24.6 | 36. | |
39. | 32 | Nathan Smith | Sr | Alta HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:26.8 | 37. | |
40. | 162 | John Richards | So | Evanston HS - WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 17:27.7 | 38. | |
41. | 21 | A.j. Christensen | Jr | Alta HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:29.0 | 39. | |
42. | 759 | Christian Hunt | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:29.4 | 40. | |
43. | 167 | Jacob Sowers | So | Evanston HS - WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 17:32.4 | 41. | |
44. | 299 | Ross Bellingheire | Sr | Jackson HS-WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 17:32.9 | 42. | |
45. | 404 | Danny Barney | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:35.2 | 43. | |
46. | 262 | Trevor Cox | So | Grantsville HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 17:38.0 | 44. | |
47. | 672 | Macy Butterfield | Jr | Riverton HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:38.5 | 45. | |
48. | 28 | Kyle Moffet | Fr | Alta HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:38.8 | 46. | |
49. | 627 | Bryan Willoughby | So | Orem HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 17:40.4 | 47. | |
50. | 126 | James Stack | Jr | East HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 17:41.8 | 48. | |
51. | 854 | Daniel Maxwell | Sr | Viewmont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:44.1 | 49. | |
52. | 762 | Jon Oliver | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:47.8 | 50. | |
53. | 748 | Chris Bringhurst | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:50.9 | 51. | |
54. | 202 | Nate Jensen | Sr | Fremont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:52.3 | 52. | |
55. | 642 | Jim Monsen | Sr | Richfield HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 17:52.6 | 53. | |
56. | 857 | Jason Nance | Jr | Viewmont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:52.9 | 54. | |
57. | 421 | John Shumway | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:53.5 | 55. | |
58. | 858 | Jason Parrish | So | Viewmont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:54.7 | 56. | |
59. | 23 | Kyle Fisher | Sr | Alta HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:55.2 | 57. | |
60. | 416 | Dallin Kauffman | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:56.5 | 58. | |
61. | 674 | Tyler Earley | Sr | Riverton HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 17:56.8 | 59. | |
62. | 596 | Michael Garlick | So | Orem HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 17:58.2 | 60. | |
63. | 29 | Brandon Moore | So | Alta HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:00.4 | 61. | |
64. | 897 | Bobby Fausett | So | Wasatch HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:01.8 | 62. | |
65. | 163 | Miles Rooney | Jr | Evanston HS - WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:02.1 | 63. | |
66. | 587 | Shawn Carlson | Sr | Orem HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 18:05.2 | 64. | |
67. | 380 | William Manning | Jr | Lehi HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 18:05.6 | 65. | |
68. | 668 | Lindon Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:07.5 | 66. | |
69. | 407 | Sam Cosper | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:10.9 | 67. | |
70. | 132 | Jose Bustillos | So | Escalante HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:11.1 | 68. | |
71. | 605 | Derek Jones | So | Orem HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 18:11.4 | 69. | |
72. | 845 | Tyler Arbuckle | So | Viewmont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:11.7 | 70. | |
73. | 521 | Ken Shupe | Sr | Murray HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 18:11.9 | 71. | |
74. | 671 | Michael Buhler | Jr | Riverton HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:12.3 | 72. | |
75. | 204 | Quenton Jones | Sr | Fremont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:12.9 | 73. | |
76. | 519 | Adam Nieuwland | Jr | Murray HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 18:13.3 | 74. | |
77. | 94 | Milo Williams | Sr | Davis HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:13.6 | 75. | |
78. | 192 | Marcus Charlesworth | So | Fremont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:15.3 | 76. | |
79. | 305 | Willie Neal | So | Jackson HS-WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:15.6 | 77. | |
80. | 709 | Taylor McCort | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:15.8 | 78. | |
81. | 30 | Bryan Paul | Sr | Alta HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:18.3 | 79. | |
82. | 766 | Trevor Smith | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:21.8 | 80. | |
83. | 684 | Jake Nieveen | Sr | Riverton HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:22.3 | 81. | |
84. | 523 | Dan Willes | Sr | Murray HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 18:26.3 | 82. | |
85. | 133 | Cru Cochran | Fr | Escalante HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:27.6 | 83. | |
86. | 378 | Hensen Keetch | Fr | Lehi HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 18:27.7 | 84. | |
87. | 382 | Sam Schroeder | Sr | Lehi HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 18:28.4 | 85. | |
88. | 511 | Preston Evans | Fr | Murray HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 18:28.7 | 86. | |
89. | 434 | Jansen Bennett | So | Morgan HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:29.0 | 87. | |
90. | 195 | Nate Christensen | Sr | Fremont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:29.5 | 88. | |
91. | 34 | Parker Syndergaard | Fr | Alta HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:36.1 | 89. | |
92. | 518 | Trent Millet | Jr | Murray HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 18:36.4 | 90. | |
93. | 864 | Kendall Thacker | So | Viewmont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:36.8 | 91. | |
94. | 643 | Josh Monsen | Fr | Richfield HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:41.6 | 92. | |
95. | 707 | Hunter Lea | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:42.5 | 93. | |
96. | 278 | Brian Peterson | So | Grantsville HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:44.9 | 94. | |
97. | 281 | Marty Ruckert | So | Grantsville HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:45.2 | 95. | |
98. | 255 | Ian Anderson | So | Grantsville HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:45.5 | 96. | |
99. | 238 | Aaron Montague | Sr | Grand County HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:46.6 | 97. | |
100. | 166 | Daniel Sowers | Fr | Evanston HS - WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:46.8 | 98. | |
101. | 420 | Topher Moreno | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:47.1 | 99. | |
102. | 688 | Chris Sanders | So | Riverton HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 18:50.9 | 100. | |
103. | 790 | Jesse Greenwood | So | Uintah HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:58.5 | 101. | |
104. | 792 | Jesse Jenkins | So | Uintah HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 18:58.9 | 102. | |
105. | 898 | Rob Gardner | Sr | Wasatch HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:00.6 | 103. | |
106. | 159 | Andy Nees | Sr | Evanston HS - WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:04.0 | 104. | |
107. | 552 | Aaron Beenfield | So | North Summit HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:11.6 | 105. | |
108. | 765 | Dane Smith | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 19:11.8 | 106. | |
109. | 233 | Dakota Jones | Fr | Grand County HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:13.5 | 107. | |
110. | 639 | Jared Greenhalgh | So | Richfield HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:14.0 | 108. | |
111. | 384 | Ryan Struthers | Jr | Lehi HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 19:15.1 | 109. | |
112. | 522 | Josh Sponbeck | Jr | Murray HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 19:15.5 | 110. | |
113. | 640 | A.j. Henry | Sr | Richfield HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:15.9 | 111. | |
114. | 259 | Danny Clayton | Sr | Grantsville HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:16.1 | 112. | |
115. | 644 | Weston Prisbrey | So | Richfield HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:16.5 | 113. | |
116. | 272 | Jed Jones | Fr | Grantsville HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:18.5 | 114. | |
117. | 216 | Alex Westergard | Jr | Fremont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 19:21.2 | 115. | |
118. | 894 | Bryton Bonner | Jr | Wasatch HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:24.5 | 116. | |
119. | 800 | Jeff Struthers | Fr | Uintah HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:25.1 | 117. | |
120. | 781 | Jeff Bassett | Sr | Uintah HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:28.5 | 118. | |
121. | 134 | Chad Cottam | Jr | Escalante HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:30.4 | 119. | |
122. | 803 | Cody Watkins | Jr | Uintah HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:30.7 | 120. | |
123. | 449 | Chase Telford | Jr | Morgan HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:32.6 | 121. | |
124. | 309 | Cameron Tear | Sr | Jackson HS-WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:34.5 | 122. | |
125. | 902 | Brenton Scobee | Jr | Wasatch HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:37.8 | 123. | |
126. | 846 | Bear Behrmann | Jr | Viewmont HS | 5A Var Boys 5K | 19:38.9 | 124. | |
127. | 155 | Jacob Heward | Jr | Evanston HS - WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:39.7 | 125. | |
128. | 793 | Joel LeFevre | Jr | Uintah HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:41.1 | 126. | |
129. | 442 | Kyle Heywood | Jr | Morgan HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:45.1 | 127. | |
130. | 638 | Kim Chee | Jr | Richfield HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:46.3 | 128. | |
131. | 796 | Levi Mele | Sr | Uintah HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:53.2 | 129. | |
132. | 300 | David Crawford | So | Jackson HS-WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 19:55.3 | 130. | |
133. | 156 | Eric Hexem | Fr | Evanston HS - WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:02.1 | 131. | |
134. | 235 | Donald Keogh | So | Grand County HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:05.8 | 132. | |
135. | 231 | Daniel Johnson | Sr | Grand County HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:12.9 | 133. | |
136. | 242 | Sam Webster | So | Grand County HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:16.0 | 134. | |
137. | 447 | Chase Smith | Sr | Morgan HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:18.1 | 135. | |
138. | 228 | Paul Allen | Sr | Grand County HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:19.3 | 136. | |
139. | 381 | Tyrell McClain | So | Lehi HS | 4A Var Boys 5K | 20:19.6 | 137. | |
140. | 301 | James Hayden | Jr | Jackson HS-WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:20.7 | 138. | |
141. | 899 | Chad Hunsaker | So | Wasatch HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:20.9 | 139. | |
142. | 269 | Ben Hilton | Jr | Grantsville HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:24.7 | 140. | |
143. | 559 | Josh Snyder | Fr | North Summit HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:39.8 | 141. | |
144. | 900 | Devin King | So | Wasatch HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:39.9 | 142. | |
145. | 241 | Matt Thompson | Jr | Grand County HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:40.1 | 143. | |
146. | 303 | Max Milburn | Jr | Jackson HS-WY | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:40.4 | 144. | |
147. | 138 | Devin McLemore | So | Escalante HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:48.8 | 145. | |
148. | 443 | Tyson Jex | Jr | Morgan HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:50.6 | 146. | |
149. | 139 | Michael Munson | Fr | Escalante HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 20:54.9 | 147. | |
150. | 557 | Chris Rothschild | So | North Summit HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 21:10.3 | 148. | |
151. | 137 | Adam McInelly | Jr | Escalante HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 21:31.0 | 149. | |
152. | 556 | Shawn Lewis | Sr | North Summit HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 21:45.6 | 150. | |
153. | 448 | Jake Stanford | So | Morgan HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 22:35.7 | 151. | |
154. | 553 | Stephen Dearden | So | North Summit HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 23:16.3 | 152. | |
155. | 136 | Kevin Griffin | Fr | Escalante HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 23:18.5 | 153. | |
156. | 555 | Nathan Fowles | So | North Summit HS | 1A-3A Var Boys 5K | 23:20.8 | 154. |
1. | Davis HS | (5A Var Boys 5K) | 3, 6, 12, 13, 15 | 49 | ||
2. | Rock Springs HS-WY | (5A Var Boys 5K) | 1, 4, 9, 10, 29 | 53 | ||
3. | Judge Memorial Catholic HS | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 7, 8, 11, 20, 26 | 72 | ||
4. | Orem HS | (4A Var Boys 5K) | 23, 24, 30, 47, 60 | 184 | ||
Tb | 5. | Lone Peak HS | (5A Var Boys 5K) | 18, 25, 43, 55, 58 | 199 | |
Tb | 6. | Timpanogos HS | (5A Var Boys 5K) | 27, 31, 40, 50, 51 | 199 | |
7. | Viewmont HS | (5A Var Boys 5K) | 2, 49, 54, 56, 70 | 231 | ||
8. | Fremont HS | (5A Var Boys 5K) | 16, 19, 52, 73, 76 | 236 | ||
9. | Alta HS | (5A Var Boys 5K) | 37, 39, 46, 57, 61 | 240 | ||
10. | Lehi HS | (4A Var Boys 5K) | 5, 28, 65, 84, 85 | 267 | ||
11. | Riverton HS | (5A Var Boys 5K) | 32, 45, 59, 66, 72 | 274 | ||
12. | Murray HS | (4A Var Boys 5K) | 22, 71, 74, 82, 86 | 335 | ||
13. | Evanston HS - WY | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 38, 41, 63, 98, 104 | 344 | ||
14. | Richfield HS | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 17, 53, 92, 108, 111 | 381 | ||
15. | Wasatch HS | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 34, 62, 103, 116, 123 | 438 | ||
16. | Grantsville HS | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 44, 94, 95, 96, 112 | 441 | ||
17. | Jackson HS-WY | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 42, 77, 122, 130, 138 | 509 | ||
Tb | 18. | Uintah HS | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 101, 102, 117, 118, 120 | 558 | |
Tb | 19. | North Summit HS | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 14, 105, 141, 148, 150 | 558 | |
20. | Escalante HS | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 68, 83, 119, 145, 147 | 562 | ||
21. | Grand County HS | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 97, 107, 132, 133, 134 | 603 | ||
22. | Morgan HS | (1A-3A Var Boys 5K) | 87, 121, 127, 135, 146 | 616 | ||
The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner. For example, in this race Lone Peak HS and Timpanogos HS both scored 199, but the 6th-place runner from Lone Peak HS finished 67th which was ahead of the 80th from Timpanogos HS. |