HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2019 Murray Cross Invite
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Murray City Park, Murray, UT.   
  • Date: September 06, 2019 @ 3:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Guy Perry
      Phone: 801-391-2276
      Cell Phone: 801-391-2276
      Email: guyrollo@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Registration opens August 1, 2018

    ATTENTION: To avoid athletes standing in the finish chute this race is CHIP timed. This adds an extra cost to each athlete participating.

    PLEASE BE ACCURATE IN ENTRIES TO REDUCE ANY UNUSED BIBS & CHIPS. Thank you!

    $100 per team per gender, up to 30 athletes, any combination of races.

    Teams with more than 30 entries per gender will be charged $3 per entry.

    Schools that enter less than 10 entries (boys/girls combined) will pay a single $75 fee. Individual entries are $10 per athlete

    Registration deadline: Tuesday, Sept 3 @ 11:59pm, MDT

    NO LATE TEAM ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED.

    Race Info & Course Map: www.murrayinvite.com

    Timing and results by Salt Lake Running Company.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS12120
    Alta HS770
    American Prep WV HS110
    Bingham HS15150
    Bonneville HS12120
    Bountiful HS660
    Box Elder HS110
    Brighton HS32320
    Canyon View HS33330
    Carbon HS14140
    Clearfield HS43430
    Davis HS59590
    Desert Hills HS31310
    Emery HS16160
    Farmington HS50500
    Fremont HS50500
    Grand County HS110
    Granger HS440
    Green Canyon HS65650
    Juab HS21210
    Judge Memorial CHS15150
    Layton Christian Acad770
    Lone Peak HS57570
    Maeser Prep Acad330
    Manila HS440
    Morgan HS31310
    Mountain Ridge HS22220
    Murray HS24240
    North Summit HS18180
    Northridge HS24240
    Olympus HS20200
    Orem HS17170
    Park City HS49490
    Parowan HS16160
    Pine View HS20200
    Ridgeline HS62620
    Rockwell HS550
    Rowland Hall880
    Roy HS10100
    Saint Joseph CHS110
    Skyline HS26260
    Skyridge HS62620
    Snow Canyon HS18180
    Spanish Fork HS20200
    Spring Creek 45450
    Springville HS57570
    Thunder Ridge High48480
    Utah Military Acad10100
    West High 880
    West Jordan HS54540
    Woods Cross HS25250
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    Frosh Boy's 3 Mile (M)164
    Frosh Girl's 3 Mile (F)108
    Open Boy's 3 Mile (M)797
    Open Girl's 3 Mile (F)573
    Seeded Boy's 3 Mile (M)213
    Seeded Girl's 3 Mile (F)160
    Soph Boy's 3 Mile (M)255
    Soph Girl's 3 Mile (F)145
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account