HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2019 Wasatch XC Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Soldier Hollow, Heber City, UT.   
  • Date: September 07, 2019 @ 8:30 am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Shauna Bowden
      Phone: 435-671-5944
      Cell Phone: 435-671-5944
      Email: sb4run@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    We are excited to host the 13th annual Wasatch Invitational held @ Soldier Hollow.

    Please click on the schedule link above for meet information, course map and driving directions to Soldier Hollow.

    8:00 am check-in/walk the course
    8:30 am Jr. High 1.5/Open 5k
    9:00 am Freshman/Sophomore Girls
    9:30 am Freshman/Sophomore Boys
    10:00 am Junior/Senior Girls
    10:30 am Junior/Senior Boys
    11:00 am Varsity Girls
    11:30 am Varsity Boys
    12:00 Awards Ceremony, overall Varsity Girl/Boy trophy and Team Awards

    Medals to top 10 in Middle School & JV races, Top 20 in Varsity races, with t-shirts to team champions

    Registration will close Thursday, September 5 @ 12:00pm (noon).

    All athletes must sign the online Soldier Hollow Nordic Center Release of Liability:
    http://www.sohoactivitywaiver.org

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations110
    American Fork HS17170
    American Heritage11110
    Bear River HS440
    Copper Hills HS26260
    Cottonwood HS16160
    Delta HS440
    Duchesne HS10100
    Dugway HS220
    Freedom Prep Acad110
    Herriman Elementary220
    Highland HS44440
    Hillcrest HS32320
    Hunter HS990
    Jordan HS19190
    Maeser Prep Acad440
    Maple Mountain HS29290
    Merit College Prep990
    Mountain View HS30300
    North Sanpete HS11110
    Race cats330
    Race Cats110
    Real Salt Lake Acad660
    Roadrunner Junior Club30300
    South Summit HS550
    Syracuse HS49490
    Taylorsville HS13130
    Timpanogos MS990
    Tintic HS220
    Uintah MS550
    Union HS23230
    Vernal MS990
    Wasatch Academy110
    Wasatch HS44440
    Wasatch Middle Schools110
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    Freshman/Sophomore Boys (M)188
    Freshman/Sophomore Girls (F)105
    Jr. High 1.5 mile (C)138
    Junior/Senior Boys (M)158
    Junior/Senior Girls (F)95
    Open 5k (C)3
    Varsity Boys (M)104
    Varsity Girls (F)76
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account