HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2020 Utah UHSAA 3A-5A-6A State X/C Champs
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Soldier Hollow, Midway, UT.   
  • Date: October 22, 2020 @ various times per UHSAA website.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: John Oglesby
      Phone: see UHSAA handbook
      Cell Phone:
      Email: see UHSAA handbook

    Note From Meet Director:

    Thanks for registering early. Registration will open on Saturday, October 10th, at 12:01 a.m. Initial registration must be entered into this web site by Friday, Oct. 16th at 12:00 noon, MDT. Please be aware that schools that do not complete their registration before noon on Friday will be penalized.

    Registration changes can be made up until Monday, Oct. 19th, at 7:00 a.m. MDT. After that time the site will be closed and locked to process the entries. Please make all changes, additions or deletions to your race rosters before 7:00 a.m. MDT on Monday, three days before the championships. Best of luck!

    Time Schedule

    3A Girls..11:00 am
    3A Boys...11:30 am
    5A Girls...1:30 pm
    5A Boys....2:00 pm
    6A Girls...4:00 pm
    6A Boys....4:30 pm

    Course Map

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS110
    Alta HS110
    American Fork HS14140
    American Leadership Acad220
    Bingham HS10100
    Bonneville HS880
    Bountiful HS14140
    Box Elder HS990
    Brighton HS14140
    Carbon HS14140
    Clearfield HS10100
    Copper Hills HS14140
    Corner Canyon HS14140
    Cyprus HS550
    Davis HS14140
    Delta HS330
    East HS330
    Emery HS14140
    Farmington HS14140
    Fremont HS14140
    Grand County HS330
    Grantsville HS14140
    Herriman HS14140
    Highland HS440
    Hillcrest HS880
    Hunter HS110
    Jordan HS10100
    Juab HS770
    Judge Memorial CHS14140
    Layton HS10100
    Lehi HS14140
    Lone Peak HS14140
    Maeser Prep Acad110
    Manti HS14140
    Maple Mountain HS14140
    Morgan HS14140
    Mountain Ridge HS14140
    Mountain View HS14140
    Murray HS110
    North Sanpete HS14140
    Northridge HS14140
    Olympus HS14140
    Orem HS14140
    Park City HS14140
    Payson HS10100
    Pleasant Grove HS14140
    Providence Hall220
    Provo HS14140
    Richfield HS14140
    Riverton HS14140
    Roy HS14140
    Salem Hills HS14140
    San Juan HS220
    Skyline HS14140
    Skyridge HS14140
    South Sevier HS110
    South Summit HS220
    Spanish Fork HS990
    Springville HS14140
    Summit Academy HS220
    Syracuse HS10100
    Timpanogos HS14140
    Timpview HS14140
    Union HS14140
    Viewmont HS330
    Wasatch HS14140
    Weber HS14140
    West HS10100
    West Jordan HS14140
    Westlake HS14140
    Woods Cross HS990
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    3A Boy's 5K (M)79
    3A Girl's 5K (F)72
    5A Boy's 5K (M)152
    5A Girl's 5K (F)152
    6A Boy's 5K (M)138
    6A Girl's 5K (F)138
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account