HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2020 Utah UHSAA 3A-5A-6A State X/C Champs
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Soldier Hollow, Midway, UT.   
  • Date: October 22, 2020 @ various times per UHSAA website.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: John Oglesby
      Phone: see UHSAA handbook
      Cell Phone:
      Email: see UHSAA handbook

    Note From Meet Director:

    Thanks for registering early. Registration will open on Saturday, October 10th, at 12:01 a.m. Initial registration must be entered into this web site by Friday, Oct. 16th at 12:00 noon, MDT. Please be aware that schools that do not complete their registration before noon on Friday will be penalized.

    Registration changes can be made up until Monday, Oct. 19th, at 7:00 a.m. MDT. After that time the site will be closed and locked to process the entries. Please make all changes, additions or deletions to your race rosters before 7:00 a.m. MDT on Monday, three days before the championships. Best of luck!

    Time Schedule

    3A Girls..11:00 am
    3A Boys...11:30 am
    5A Girls...1:30 pm
    5A Boys....2:00 pm
    6A Girls...4:00 pm
    6A Boys....4:30 pm

    Course Map

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Fork HS220
    Bingham HS330
    Bonneville HS220
    Box Elder HS330
    Brighton HS330
    Carbon HS990
    Clearfield High 330
    Copper Hills HS440
    Cyprus HS110
    Davis HS110
    Delta HS110
    Emery HS550
    Farmington HS880
    Fremont HS660
    Grand County HS330
    Grantsville HS550
    Herriman HS660
    Hillcrest HS110
    Hunter HS110
    Jordan HS330
    Juab HS220
    Judge Memorial CHS220
    Lehi HS660
    Lone Peak HS110
    Manti HS660
    Maple Mountain HS660
    Morgan HS660
    Mountain Ridge HS440
    Mountain View HS330
    North Sanpete HS770
    Northridge HS220
    Olympus HS550
    Orem HS330
    Park City HS660
    Payson HS220
    Pleasant Grove HS330
    Providence Hall110
    Provo HS110
    Richfield HS220
    Riverton HS440
    Roy HS110
    Skyline HS330
    Skyridge HS330
    South Summit HS110
    Spanish Fork HS220
    Springville HS770
    Summit Academy HS220
    Syracuse HS110
    Timpanogos HS770
    Union HS330
    Viewmont HS110
    Wasatch HS440
    Weber HS110
    West Jordan HS330
    Westlake HS660
    Woods Cross HS110
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    3A Boy's 5K (M)79
    3A Girl's 5K (F)72
    5A Boy's 5K (M)152
    5A Girl's 5K (F)152
    6A Boy's 5K (M)138
    6A Girl's 5K (F)138
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account