HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Digger Homecoming Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Jordan High School, Sandy, UT.   
  • Date: August 27, 2022 @ 7:00 am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Gregory Shaw
      Phone: 8018701022
      Cell Phone:
      Email: gregory.shaw@canyonsdistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    Click schedule above for more details.

    Welcome to the 4th Annual Digger Invitational. Jordan has a beautiful campus overlooking the Salt Lake Valley and tucked near the Wasatch Mountains.

    Digger Invite will kick off our Jordan High Homecoming celebrations.

    7:00 am Alumni/Spectator Open 5k
    7:40 am Team Check-in/walk the course
    7:45 am Coaches meeting at the finish line
    8:00 am Freshman/Sophomore Girls
    8:30 am Freshman/Sophomore Boys
    9:00 am Varsity Girls
    9:30 am Varsity Boys
    10:00 am J.V. Girls
    10:30 am J.V. Boys
    *races may change depending on numbers*
    Top 10 individuals in each race will get a t-shirt and the top girls/boys will win a team award.

    *races may run a little behind but won't start before the time*

    We look forward for you to race our "J" hill!

    We are limiting this event to 12 teams.

    Registration will close Thursday, August 26th @ noon.

    Alumni/Open 5k: Pre-registration: https://www.successfund.com/jordan5k

    Day of race registration for the Alumni/Open 5k goes from 6:15-6:55 am. Please come during this time to give sufficient time for registration.

    Click the results link above to see the top 10 times of previous years.


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS16160
    Alta HS10100
    Copper Hills HS80800
    Cyprus HS29290
    Evanston HS-WY32320
    Jordan HS25250
    Kearns HS13130
    Murray HS35350
    Skyridge HS73730
    Taylorsville HS31310
    Utah Military Academy HF990
    Waterford990
    West Jordan HS19190
    Woods Cross HS46460
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    5000 meter Frosh/Soph (B)97
    5000 meter Frosh/Soph (G)59
    5000 meter Jr. Varsity (G)50
    5000 meter Jr. Varsity (B)94
    5000 meter Varsity (G)47
    5000 meter Varsity (B)91
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account