HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2014 
   2013 
   2012 
   2011 
   2010 
   2009 
   2008 
   2007 
   2006 
   2005 
   2004 
   2003 
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2014 UVU Collegiate Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Hal Wing Track and Field, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: March 28, 2014 @ 8:30am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Kirke Adamson
      Phone: 801-863-8074
      Cell Phone: 801-376-4475
      Email: Kirke.Adamson@uvu.edu

    Note From Meet Director:

    Registration will close on Wednesday, March 26th, at 5:00 p.m.

    Please make sure that you have TFRRS ID's for all your athletes when you register. If you don't, then your athletes performance at this meet may not make it onto TFRRS. If you have questions with this, please send an email to Coach Adamson or Nelson Orton who is in charge of registration. Their emails are kirke.adamson@uvu.edu and runninrex@gmail.com respectively.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations45780
    Air Force Academy120
    BYU490
    BYU4140
    Colorado Mesa University45884
    Idaho State University471014
    Southern Utah University "B"110
    southern utah universtiy110
    Unattached120
    Unattached110
    Unattached111
    Unattached120
    unattached110
    Unattached350
    Unattached110
    Unattached110
    Utah 230
    Utah State University641012
    Utah Valley University771145
    Wasatch Athletics110
    Weber State University26484
    Weber State University21403
    Westminster College18272
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter (M)29
    100 meter (F)22
    100 Meter Hurdles (F)30
    110 Meter Hurdles (M)26
    1500 meter (F)20
    1500 meter (M)28
    200 meter (F)48
    200 meter (M)37
    3000 Steeple (F)0
    3000 Steeple (M)8
    400 meter (M)24
    400 meter (F)24
    400 Meter Hurdles (F)20
    400 Meter Hurdles (M)15
    5000 meter (M)16
    5000 meter (F)10
    800 meter (M)24
    800 meter (F)25
    Discus (F)18
    Discus (M)20
    Hammer (F)15
    Hammer (M)9
    High Jump (M)14
    High Jump (F)17
    Javelin (M)12
    Javelin (F)19
    Long Jump (F)22
    Long Jump (M)25
    Pole Vault (F)13
    Pole Vault (M)20
    Shot Put (M)18
    Shot Put (F)12
    Triple Jump (F)16
    Triple Jump (M)9
    4x100 (M)3
    4x100 (F)5
    4x400 (M)9
    4x400 (F)8
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
         username:
        
         password:
          
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account