HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Clarence Robison Track - BYU, Provo, UT.   
  • Date: May 17, 2018 @ see schedule.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jon Oglesby
      Phone: contact UHSAA
      Cell Phone:
      Email: contact UHSAA

    Note From Meet Director:


    Registration will open on Monday, May 7th, at 8:00 a.m.
    Registration will close on Sunday, May 13th, at 8:00 p.m., MDT.

    Entries will reopen for changes and corrections on Monday, May 14th, at 5:00 p.m. and will remain open until 7:00 p.m.

    If an athlete qualified by mark, the qualifying mark, meet and date should be listed. Only a valid qualifying mark should be submitted. If an athlete qualified by place at Region, then the mark from the region meet, Region meet name and place at Region should be entered (for example: 4:20.6, Region 8, 3rd). Again, if a contestant qualified by place at the region meet, their mark at the Region meet is the mark that must be entered, even if the mark is wind-aided.

    If you believe that an athlete that is registered into the meet has an invalid seed mark, please contact the UHSAA with the challenge.


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS474
    Altamont HS8105
    American Fork HS596
    American Leadership Academy330
    American Preparatory Academy7113
    Bear River HS9126
    Beaver HS6102
    Ben Lomond HS332
    Bingham HS12155
    Bonneville HS9130
    Box Elder HS18285
    Brighton HS682
    Bryce Valley HS7143
    Canyon View HS6105
    Carbon HS10146
    Cedar High School8166
    Clearfield HS224
    Copper Hills HS246
    Cottonwood HS565
    Cyprus HS9116
    Davis HS19226
    Desert Hills HS21366
    Dixie HS451
    Duchesne HS13215
    Dugway HS120
    East HS262
    Emery HS8111
    Enterprise HS666
    Escalante High School470
    EskDale HS230
    Fremont HS565
    Grand County HS16255
    Granger HS254
    Grantsville HS8126
    Green Canyon HS223
    Green River HS121
    Gunnison Valley HS232
    Herriman HS24346
    Highland HS11204
    Hillcrest HS11155
    Hunter HS584
    Hurricane HS443
    Hurricane HS553
    Jordan HS7103
    Juab HS15195
    Juan Diego Catholic HS110
    Judge Memorial CHS6136
    Kanab High School795
    Kearns HS14205
    Layton Christian Acad.462
    Layton HS564
    Lehi HS8153
    Logan HS16234
    Lone Peak HS22386
    Manila HS120
    Manti HS223
    Manti HS332
    Maple Mountain HS486
    Milford HS 18436
    Millard HS11236
    Monticello15295
    Monument Valley HS480
    Morgan HS24356
    Mount Vernon Academy240
    Mountain Crest HS121
    Mountain View HS593
    Murray HS795
    North Sanpete HS123
    North Sanpete HS353
    North Sevier HS343
    North Sevier HS113
    North Summit HS22386
    Ogden HS8106
    Olympus HS8116
    Orem HS116
    Panguitch HS8193
    Panguitch HS9243
    Park City HS10176
    Parowan HS10153
    Payson HS240
    Pine View HS113
    Pine View HS472
    Pinnacle HS251
    Piute HS8152
    Pleasant Grove HS114
    Provo HS394
    Rich High Boys6103
    Rich High Girls8153
    Richfield HS8196
    Ridgeline HS7126
    Riverton HS14196
    Rockwell Charter HS485
    Rowland Hall11203
    Roy HS225
    Saint Joseph Catholic High 372
    San Juan HS574
    Sky View HS8142
    Sky View HS232
    Skyline HS240
    Skyline HS333
    Skyridge HS17236
    Snow Canyon HS475
    South Sevier HS360
    Spanish Fork HS13196
    Springville HS9125
    Stansbury HS8126
    Syracuse HS11266
    Tabiona HS19413
    Taylorsville HS111
    Telos340
    Timpanogos HS12155
    TIMPVIEW485
    Tintic HS11225
    Tooele HS694
    Uintah HS444
    Union HS11196
    Valley HS252
    Wasatch Academy393
    Wasatch HS795
    Water Canyon HS470
    Water Canyon HS120
    Wayne HS8165
    Weber HS10125
    Wendover HS7123
    West Ridge Academy230
    West HS575
    West Jordan HS785
    West Ridge Academy110
    Westlake HS16215
    Whitehorse HS10131
    Woods Cross HS8146
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 1A (B)20
    100 meter 1A (G)23
    100 meter 2A (B)13
    100 meter 2A (G)11
    100 meter 3A (B)15
    100 meter 3A (G)14
    100 meter 4A (B)20
    100 meter 4A (G)18
    100 meter 5A (G)16
    100 meter 5A (B)19
    100 meter 6A (G)26
    100 meter 6A (B)27
    100 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)15
    100 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)11
    100 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)12
    100 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)16
    100 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)16
    100 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)16
    110 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)18
    110 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)12
    110 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)14
    110 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)20
    110 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)18
    110 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)21
    1600 meter 1A (G)18
    1600 meter 1A (B)21
    1600 meter 2A (G)19
    1600 meter 2A (B)14
    1600 meter 3A (B)13
    1600 meter 3A (G)13
    1600 meter 4A (B)22
    1600 meter 4A (G)23
    1600 meter 5A (B)22
    1600 meter 5A (G)22
    1600 meter 6A (B)19
    1600 meter 6A (G)22
    200 meter 1A (G)20
    200 meter 1A (B)20
    200 meter 2A (G)13
    200 meter 2A (B)13
    200 meter 3A (B)15
    200 meter 3A (G)15
    200 meter 4A (B)21
    200 meter 4A (G)21
    200 meter 5A (B)20
    200 meter 5A (G)17
    200 meter 6A (G)25
    200 meter 6A (B)27
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)14
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)12
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)13
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)12
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)19
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)20
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)18
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)18
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)19
    3200 meter 1A (G)15
    3200 meter 1A (B)19
    3200 meter 2A (G)19
    3200 meter 2A (B)13
    3200 meter 3A (B)14
    3200 meter 3A (G)13
    3200 meter 4A (B)21
    3200 meter 4A (G)22
    3200 meter 5A (B)19
    3200 meter 5A (G)21
    3200 meter 6A (G)24
    3200 meter 6A (B)20
    400 meter 1A (G)17
    400 meter 1A (B)19
    400 meter 2A (B)13
    400 meter 2A (G)12
    400 meter 3A (B)15
    400 meter 3A (G)11
    400 meter 4A (B)17
    400 meter 4A (G)18
    400 meter 5A (B)19
    400 meter 5A (G)20
    400 meter 6A (B)17
    400 meter 6A (G)20
    800 meter 1A (G)20
    800 meter 1A (B)19
    800 meter 2A (B)15
    800 meter 2A (G)17
    800 meter 3A (G)14
    800 meter 3A (B)15
    800 meter 4A (B)19
    800 meter 4A (G)24
    800 meter 5A (B)17
    800 meter 5A (G)25
    800 meter 6A (B)19
    800 meter 6A (G)23
    Discus 1A (G)19
    Discus 1A (B)18
    Discus 2A (B)13
    Discus 2A (G)12
    Discus 3A (G)13
    Discus 3A (B)12
    Discus 4A (B)23
    Discus 4A (G)16
    Discus 5A (G)18
    Discus 5A (B)19
    Discus 6A (B)18
    Discus 6A (G)18
    High Jump 1A (B)16
    High Jump 1A (G)16
    High Jump 2A (G)11
    High Jump 2A (B)11
    High Jump 3A (B)16
    High Jump 3A (G)16
    High Jump 4A (G)28
    High Jump 4A (B)20
    High Jump 5A (G)21
    High Jump 5A (B)20
    High Jump 6A (B)23
    High Jump 6A (G)20
    Javelin 1A (G)18
    Javelin 1A (B)20
    Javelin 2A (G)13
    Javelin 2A (B)14
    Javelin 3A (G)15
    Javelin 3A (B)14
    Javelin 4A (B)24
    Javelin 4A (G)16
    Javelin 5A (G)15
    Javelin 5A (B)18
    Javelin 6A (B)18
    Javelin 6A (G)16
    Long Jump 1A (B)19
    Long Jump 1A (G)22
    Long Jump 2A (G)13
    Long Jump 2A (B)14
    Long Jump 3A (B)15
    Long Jump 3A (G)20
    Long Jump 4A (G)22
    Long Jump 4A (B)26
    Long Jump 5A (B)22
    Long Jump 5A (G)16
    Long Jump 6A (B)21
    Long Jump 6A (G)20
    Pole Vault 1A (G)0
    Pole Vault 1A (B)0
    Pole Vault 2A (B)0
    Pole Vault 2A (G)0
    Pole Vault 3A (B)0
    Pole Vault 3A (G)0
    Pole Vault 4A (G)6
    Pole Vault 4A (B)5
    Pole Vault 5A (G)15
    Pole Vault 5A (B)9
    Pole Vault 6A (B)17
    Pole Vault 6A (G)26
    Shot Put 1A (B)18
    Shot Put 1A (G)18
    Shot Put 2A (B)11
    Shot Put 2A (G)13
    Shot Put 3A (B)15
    Shot Put 3A (G)14
    Shot Put 4A (G)17
    Shot Put 4A (B)25
    Shot Put 5A (G)19
    Shot Put 5A (B)18
    Shot Put 6A (G)19
    Shot Put 6A (B)15
    4x100 1A (B)7
    4x100 1A (G)11
    4x100 2A (B)12
    4x100 2A (G)10
    4x100 3A (B)10
    4x100 3A (G)11
    4x100 4A (G)17
    4x100 4A (B)18
    4x100 5A (B)15
    4x100 5A (G)15
    4x100 6A (B)17
    4x100 6A (G)17
    4x400 1A (G)8
    4x400 1A (B)8
    4x400 2A (B)12
    4x400 2A (G)8
    4x400 3A (B)11
    4x400 3A (G)10
    4x400 4A (B)18
    4x400 4A (G)17
    4x400 5A (B)15
    4x400 5A (G)15
    4x400 6A (G)18
    4x400 6A (B)17
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (G)7
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (B)9
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (B)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (G)15
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (B)12
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (G)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 4A (G)20
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 4A (B)19
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 5A (G)15
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 5A (B)16
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 6A (B)19
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 6A (G)18
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account