HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Clarence Robison Track - BYU, Provo, UT.   
  • Date: May 17, 2018 @ see schedule.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jon Oglesby
      Phone: contact UHSAA
      Cell Phone:
      Email: contact UHSAA

    Note From Meet Director:


    Registration will open on Monday, May 7th, at 8:00 a.m.
    Registration will close on Sunday, May 13th, at 8:00 p.m., MDT.

    Entries will reopen for changes and corrections on Monday, May 14th, at 5:00 p.m. and will remain open until 7:00 p.m.

    If an athlete qualified by mark, the qualifying mark, meet and date should be listed. Only a valid qualifying mark should be submitted. If an athlete qualified by place at Region, then the mark from the region meet, Region meet name and place at Region should be entered (for example: 4:20.6, Region 8, 3rd). Again, if a contestant qualified by place at the region meet, their mark at the Region meet is the mark that must be entered, even if the mark is wind-aided.

    If you believe that an athlete that is registered into the meet has an invalid seed mark, please contact the UHSAA with the challenge.


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Altamont HS225
    American Leadership Academy330
    Bear River HS116
    Beaver HS112
    Box Elder HS235
    Brighton HS122
    Bryce Valley HS473
    Carbon HS126
    Clearfield HS224
    Cottonwood HS565
    Cyprus HS686
    Davis HS226
    Desert Hills HS126
    Dixie HS111
    Duchesne HS225
    Emery HS8111
    Enterprise HS226
    Escalante HS130
    EskDale HS230
    Grand County HS245
    Grantsville HS116
    Green River HS121
    Herriman HS226
    Highland HS11204
    Hurricane HS113
    Jordan HS113
    Juab HS235
    Kearns HS355
    Logan HS134
    Manti HS113
    Millard HS266
    Monticello365
    Morgan HS236
    Mountain Crest HS121
    Murray HS225
    Panguitch HS133
    Park City HS116
    Parowan HS343
    Pine View HS142
    Provo HS394
    Ridgeline HS126
    Riverton HS886
    Rockwell HS125
    Roy HS115
    San Juan HS114
    Skyline HS240
    Skyridge HS116
    Snow Canyon HS115
    Springville HS245
    Syracuse HS136
    Tabiona HS19413
    Telos340
    Tintic HS11225
    Tooele HS124
    Union HS256
    Valley HS122
    Wasatch HS115
    Wayne HS125
    Weber HS115
    West Ridge Academy230
    West HS575
    West Ridge Academy110
    Whitehorse HS10131
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 1A (B)20
    100 meter 1A (G)23
    100 meter 2A (B)13
    100 meter 2A (G)11
    100 meter 3A (B)15
    100 meter 3A (G)14
    100 meter 4A (B)20
    100 meter 4A (G)18
    100 meter 5A (G)16
    100 meter 5A (B)19
    100 meter 6A (G)26
    100 meter 6A (B)27
    100 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)15
    100 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)11
    100 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)12
    100 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)16
    100 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)16
    100 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)16
    110 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)18
    110 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)12
    110 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)14
    110 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)20
    110 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)18
    110 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)21
    1600 meter 1A (G)18
    1600 meter 1A (B)21
    1600 meter 2A (G)19
    1600 meter 2A (B)14
    1600 meter 3A (B)13
    1600 meter 3A (G)13
    1600 meter 4A (B)22
    1600 meter 4A (G)23
    1600 meter 5A (B)22
    1600 meter 5A (G)22
    1600 meter 6A (B)19
    1600 meter 6A (G)22
    200 meter 1A (G)20
    200 meter 1A (B)20
    200 meter 2A (G)13
    200 meter 2A (B)13
    200 meter 3A (B)15
    200 meter 3A (G)15
    200 meter 4A (B)21
    200 meter 4A (G)21
    200 meter 5A (B)20
    200 meter 5A (G)17
    200 meter 6A (G)25
    200 meter 6A (B)27
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)14
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)12
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)13
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)12
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)19
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)20
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)18
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)18
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)19
    3200 meter 1A (G)15
    3200 meter 1A (B)19
    3200 meter 2A (G)19
    3200 meter 2A (B)13
    3200 meter 3A (B)14
    3200 meter 3A (G)13
    3200 meter 4A (B)21
    3200 meter 4A (G)22
    3200 meter 5A (B)19
    3200 meter 5A (G)21
    3200 meter 6A (G)24
    3200 meter 6A (B)20
    400 meter 1A (G)17
    400 meter 1A (B)19
    400 meter 2A (B)13
    400 meter 2A (G)12
    400 meter 3A (B)15
    400 meter 3A (G)11
    400 meter 4A (B)17
    400 meter 4A (G)18
    400 meter 5A (B)19
    400 meter 5A (G)20
    400 meter 6A (B)17
    400 meter 6A (G)20
    800 meter 1A (G)20
    800 meter 1A (B)19
    800 meter 2A (B)15
    800 meter 2A (G)17
    800 meter 3A (G)14
    800 meter 3A (B)15
    800 meter 4A (B)19
    800 meter 4A (G)24
    800 meter 5A (B)17
    800 meter 5A (G)25
    800 meter 6A (B)19
    800 meter 6A (G)23
    Discus 1A (G)19
    Discus 1A (B)18
    Discus 2A (B)13
    Discus 2A (G)12
    Discus 3A (G)13
    Discus 3A (B)12
    Discus 4A (B)23
    Discus 4A (G)16
    Discus 5A (G)18
    Discus 5A (B)19
    Discus 6A (B)18
    Discus 6A (G)18
    High Jump 1A (B)16
    High Jump 1A (G)16
    High Jump 2A (G)11
    High Jump 2A (B)11
    High Jump 3A (B)16
    High Jump 3A (G)16
    High Jump 4A (G)28
    High Jump 4A (B)20
    High Jump 5A (G)21
    High Jump 5A (B)20
    High Jump 6A (B)23
    High Jump 6A (G)20
    Javelin 1A (G)18
    Javelin 1A (B)20
    Javelin 2A (G)13
    Javelin 2A (B)14
    Javelin 3A (G)15
    Javelin 3A (B)14
    Javelin 4A (B)24
    Javelin 4A (G)16
    Javelin 5A (G)15
    Javelin 5A (B)18
    Javelin 6A (B)18
    Javelin 6A (G)16
    Long Jump 1A (B)19
    Long Jump 1A (G)22
    Long Jump 2A (G)13
    Long Jump 2A (B)14
    Long Jump 3A (B)15
    Long Jump 3A (G)20
    Long Jump 4A (G)22
    Long Jump 4A (B)26
    Long Jump 5A (B)22
    Long Jump 5A (G)16
    Long Jump 6A (B)21
    Long Jump 6A (G)20
    Pole Vault 1A (G)0
    Pole Vault 1A (B)0
    Pole Vault 2A (B)0
    Pole Vault 2A (G)0
    Pole Vault 3A (B)0
    Pole Vault 3A (G)0
    Pole Vault 4A (G)6
    Pole Vault 4A (B)5
    Pole Vault 5A (G)15
    Pole Vault 5A (B)9
    Pole Vault 6A (B)17
    Pole Vault 6A (G)26
    Shot Put 1A (B)18
    Shot Put 1A (G)18
    Shot Put 2A (B)11
    Shot Put 2A (G)13
    Shot Put 3A (B)15
    Shot Put 3A (G)14
    Shot Put 4A (G)17
    Shot Put 4A (B)25
    Shot Put 5A (G)19
    Shot Put 5A (B)18
    Shot Put 6A (G)19
    Shot Put 6A (B)15
    4x100 1A (B)7
    4x100 1A (G)11
    4x100 2A (B)12
    4x100 2A (G)10
    4x100 3A (B)9
    4x100 3A (G)10
    4x100 4A (G)16
    4x100 4A (B)17
    4x100 5A (B)15
    4x100 5A (G)15
    4x100 6A (B)16
    4x100 6A (G)16
    4x400 1A (G)8
    4x400 1A (B)8
    4x400 2A (B)12
    4x400 2A (G)8
    4x400 3A (B)10
    4x400 3A (G)9
    4x400 4A (B)17
    4x400 4A (G)16
    4x400 5A (B)15
    4x400 5A (G)15
    4x400 6A (G)17
    4x400 6A (B)16
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (G)7
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (B)9
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (B)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (G)15
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (B)11
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (G)9
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 4A (G)19
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 4A (B)18
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 5A (G)15
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 5A (B)16
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 6A (B)18
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 6A (G)17
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account