HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2019 Utah UHSAA State X/C Champs
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Sugarhouse Park, Salt Lake City, UT.   
  • Date: October 23, 2019 @ various times per UHSAA website.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: John Oglesby
      Phone: see UHSAA handbook
      Cell Phone:
      Email: joglesby@uhsaa.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    Thanks for registering early. Registration will open on Saturday, October 12th, at 12:01 a.m. Initial registration must be entered into this web site by Friday, Oct. 18th at 12:00 noon, MDT. Please be aware that schools that do not complete their registration before noon on Friday will be penalized.

    Registration changes can be made up until Monday, Oct. 21st, at 1:00 p.m. MDT. After that time the site will be closed and locked to process the entries. Please make all changes, additions or deletions to your race rosters before 1:00 p.m. MDT on Monday, two days before the championships. Best of luck!

    Time Schedule
    1A Girls 10:00 a.m.
    2A Girls 10:30 a.m.
    3A Girls 11:00 a.m.
    1A Boys 11:30 p.m.
    2A Boys 12:00 p.m.
    3A Boys 12:30 p.m.
    4A Girls 1:00 p.m.
    5A Girls 1:30 p.m.
    6A Girls 2:00 p.m.
    4A Boys 2:30 p.m.
    5A Boys 3:00 p.m.
    6A Boys 3:30 p.m.


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS770
    Altamont HS660
    American Fork HS14140
    American Leadership Acad110
    American Prep WV HS110
    Bear River HS14140
    Beaver HS880
    Ben Lomond HS770
    Bingham HS14140
    Bonneville HS880
    Bountiful HS14140
    Box Elder HS330
    Box Elder HS220
    Brighton HS14140
    Bryce Valley High School14140
    Canyon View HS14140
    Carbon HS14140
    Cedar HS14140
    Cedar Valley HS14140
    Clearfield HS220
    Copper Hills HS14140
    Corner Canyon14140
    Cottonwood HS990
    Crimson Cliffs High School660
    Cyprus HS14140
    Davis HS14140
    Delta HS330
    Desert Hills HS14140
    Dixie High School13130
    Draper APA HS 110
    Duchesne HS990
    East HS990
    Emery HS14140
    Enterprise HS220
    Enterprise HS110
    Escalante High School Cross Country550
    Farmington HS14140
    Fremont HS880
    Grand County HS660
    Granger HS110
    Grantsville HS14140
    Green Canyon HS14140
    Herriman HS14140
    Highland HS14140
    Hillcrest HS14140
    Hunter HS990
    Hurricane HS14140
    Intermountain Christian School 880
    Juab HS880
    Juan Diego CHS10100
    Judge Memorial CHS14140
    Kanab HS990
    Kearns HS10100
    Layton Christian Academy880
    Layton HS14140
    Lehi HS550
    Logan HS10100
    Lone Peak HS14140
    Maeser Prep Acad110
    Manila HS880
    Manti HS14140
    Maple Mountain HS14140
    Merit College Prep660
    Milford HS 14140
    Millard HS14140
    Monticello HS14140
    Monument Valley HS11110
    Morgan HS14140
    Mount Vernon Academy220
    Mountain Crest HS10100
    Mountain Ridge HS14140
    Mountain View HS14140
    Murray HS220
    North Sanpete HS13130
    North Sevier HS330
    North Summit HS14140
    Northridge HS14140
    Ogden HS14140
    Olympus HS14140
    Orem HS880
    Panguitch14140
    Park City HS14140
    Parowan HS14140
    Payson HS880
    Pine View HS14140
    Pinnacle HS13130
    Piute High School220
    Piute HS770
    Pleasant Grove HS330
    Providence Hall HS220
    Provo HS330
    Real Salt Lake Acad14140
    Rich HS550
    Richfield HS14140
    Ridgeline HS14140
    Riverton HS14140
    Rockwell HS110
    Rowland Hall14140
    Roy HS10100
    Saint Joseph CHS330
    San Juan HS220
    Sky View HS14140
    Skyline HS14140
    Skyridge HS770
    Snow Canyon Girls770
    Snow Canyon Boys770
    South Summit HS440
    Spanish Fork HS14140
    Springville HS14140
    Stansbury HS14140
    Syracuse HS14140
    Tabiona HS550
    Taylorsville HS14140
    Telos Academy 770
    The Waterford School110
    Timpanogos HS14140
    TIMPVIEW HS14140
    Tintic HS990
    Tooele HS14140
    Uintah HS14140
    Union HS14140
    Utah Military Acad660
    Valley HS770
    Viewmont HS550
    Wasatch Academy440
    Wasatch HS14140
    Water Canyon HS 14140
    Wayne HS14140
    Weber HS14140
    Wendover HS770
    West Desert High School110
    West HS660
    West Jordan HS14140
    West Ridge Academy220
    Westlake HS10100
    Whitehorse HS880
    Woods Cross HS14140
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    1A Boy's 3 Mile (M)103
    1A Girl's 3 Mile (F)74
    2A Boy's 3 Mile (M)78
    2A Girl's 3 Mile (F)75
    3A Boy's 3 Mile (M)79
    3A Girl's 3 Mile (F)76
    4A Boy's 3 Mile (M)134
    4A Girl's 3 Mile (F)129
    5A Boy's 3 Mile (M)159
    5A Girl's 3 Mile (F)157
    6A Boy's 3 Mile (M)138
    6A Girl's 3 Mile (F)138
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account