HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2020 Utah UHSAA 1A-2A-4A State X/C Champs
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Cedar HS Course, Cedar City, UT.   
  • Date: October 21, 2020 @ various times per UHSAA website.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: John Oglesby
      Phone: see UHSAA handbook
      Cell Phone:
      Email: see UHSAA handbook

    Note From Meet Director:

    Thanks for registering early. Registration will open on Saturday, October 10th, at 12:01 a.m. Initial registration must be entered into this web site by Friday, Oct. 16th at 12:00 noon, MDT. Please be aware that schools that do not complete their registration before noon on Friday will be penalized.

    Registration changes can be made up until Monday, Oct. 19th, at 7:00 a.m. MDT. After that time the site will be closed and locked to process the entries. Please make all changes, additions or deletions to your race rosters before 7:00 a.m. MDT on Monday, two days before the championships. Best of luck!

    Time Schedule

    2A Girls...1:00 pm
    2A Boys...1:30 pm
    1A Girls...3:00 pm
    1A Boys...3:30 pm
    4A Girls..5:00 pm
    4A Boys...5:30 pm


    Course Map

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Heritage440
    American Prep WV HS440
    Bear River HS14140
    Beaver HS14140
    Ben Lomond HS330
    Bryce Valley HS14140
    Canyon View HS10100
    Cedar HS14140
    Cedar Valley HS12120
    Crimson Cliffs HS14140
    Desert Hills HS14140
    Dixie HS10100
    Duchesne HS880
    Enterprise HS330
    Enterprise HS220
    Escalante HS12120
    Freedom Prep Acad110
    Green Canyon HS14140
    Green River HS880
    Hurricane HS14140
    Intermountain Christian School 11110
    Juan Diego CHS13130
    Kanab HS110
    Layton Christian Acad220
    Logan HS10100
    Manila HS11110
    Merit Preparatory Acad12120
    Milford HS 10100
    Millard HS14140
    Monticello HS13130
    Mountain Crest HS14140
    North Sevier HS550
    North Summit HS14140
    Ogden HS14140
    Panguitch14140
    Parowan HS14140
    Pine View HS14140
    Pinnacle HS11110
    Piute HS770
    Piute HS440
    Real Salt Lake Acad880
    Rich HS14140
    Ridgeline HS14140
    Rowland Hall11110
    Saint Joseph CHS660
    Sky View HS10100
    Snow Canyon HS14140
    Stansbury HS14140
    Tabiona HS440
    Telos Academy 770
    Tintic HS550
    Tooele HS14140
    Uintah HS14140
    Utah Military Academy880
    Valley HS12120
    Wasatch Academy220
    Water Canyon HS 11110
    Waterford School880
    Wendover HS330
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    1A Boy's 3 Mile (M)92
    1A Girl's 3 Mile (F)66
    2A Boy's 3 Mile (M)88
    2A Girl's 3 Mile (F)66
    4A Boy's 3 Mile (M)135
    4A Girl's 3 Mile (F)129
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account