HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2020 Wasatch XC Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Soldier Hollow, Heber City, UT.   
  • Date: September 11, 2020 @ 2:00 pm / 7:30 am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Shauna Bowden
      Phone: 435-671-5944
      Cell Phone: 435-671-5944
      Email: sb4run@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:

    We are excited to host the 14th annual Wasatch Invitational held @ Soldier Hollow.

    This event will be chip timed via RunnerCard

    Course Map

    Please click on the schedule link above for meet information, course map and driving directions to Soldier Hollow (will be updated shortly).

    Wasatch County Health Department restrictions limit gatherings to 1000 persons in each section. In order to accommodate Max athlete participation, No Spectators are allowed.

    Friday Sept 11 - Section 1 (MAX 940 athletes)**FULL**
    2:00PM Team Check-in/coaches info
    3:00PM JV Girls
    3:20PM JV Boys
    3:40PM Varsity Girls
    4:00PM Varsity Boys

    Friday Sept 11 - Section 2 (Max 940 athletes)
    5:00pm Team Check-in/coaches info
    6:00PM JV Girls
    6:20PM JV Boys
    6:40PM Varsity Girls (top 10)
    7:00PM Varsity Boys (top 10)

    Saturday September 12 - AM
    Wave 1 (Max 940 athletes) **FULL**
    7:00AM Team check-in/coaches info
    7:30AM Middle-School 1.5 mile
    8:00AM JV Girls
    8:20AM JV Boys
    8:40AM Varsity Girls (top 10)
    9:00AM Varsity Boys (top 10)

    Wave 2 (Max 940 athletes)
    10:00AM Team check-in/coaches info
    11:00AM JV Girls
    11:20AM JV Boys
    11:40AM Varsity Girls (top 10)
    12:00PM Varsity Boys (top 10)

    Medals to top 10 in ALL Races

    Registration will close Friday, September 4 @ 12:00pm (noon) so that Soldier Hollow can verify all athletes have signed the Soldier Hollow Nordic Center Release of Liability:.

    Soldier Hollow Waiver

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS19190
    Alta HS19190
    American Fork HS31340
    American Heritage330
    Bingham HS36360
    Bountiful HS14140
    Box Elder HS83830
    Brighton HS63640
    Carbon HS16160
    Clearfield HS51510
    Copper Hills HS47470
    Corner Canyon HS90930
    Cottonwood HS22220
    Cyprus HS23230
    Davis HS82820
    Delta HS660
    Dixie HS24240
    Draper APA HS 330
    Duchesne HS19190
    Emery HS24240
    Enterprise HS110
    Farmington HS82820
    Flyin Kiwis10100
    Granger HS990
    Grantsville HS39400
    Herriman HS58580
    Highland HS18180
    Hillcrest HS29290
    Hunter HS15150
    Hurricane HS50500
    Intermountain Christian School 770
    Jordan HS26260
    Judge Memorial CHS25250
    Kearns HS9180
    Layton Christian Acad220
    Lehi HS28280
    Logan HS38380
    Lone Peak HS220
    Manti XC Boys 12120
    Manti XC Girls 14140
    Maple Mountain HS46460
    Millard HS22220
    Monticello HS21220
    Morgan HS50500
    Mountain Ridge HS37370
    Mountain View HS24240
    Murray HS25250
    NoFlyZone10100
    North Sanpete HS15150
    North Sevier HS13210
    North Summit HS26270
    Northridge HS35350
    Orem HS34340
    Park City HS20220
    Payson HS21210
    Pleasant Grove HS110
    Pleasant Grove HS42420
    Providence Hall12120
    Provo HS22220
    Race Cats14140
    Race Cats110
    Real Salt Lake Acad660
    Ridgeline HS98980
    Riverton HS77770
    Roadrunner Junior Club46460
    Rowland Hall660
    Saint Joseph CHS10100
    Sky View HS20200
    Skyline HS32320
    Skyridge HS1141140
    Snow Canyon HS39390
    South Summit HS550
    Spanish Fork HS25250
    Springville HS91910
    Stansbury HS58580
    Syracuse HS50510
    Taylorsville HS26260
    Telos Academy 770
    Timpanogos MS30300
    Uintah HS34340
    Uintah MS110
    Union HS42420
    Utah Military Academy (Hill Field)11110
    Vernal MS10100
    Wasatch Academy330
    Wasatch HS74740
    Waterford School14140
    West HS42430
    West Jordan HS50500
    West Ridge Academy110
    Westlake HS77770
    Woods Cross HS22220
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    Fri Section 1 JV Boys (M)336
    Fri Section 1 JV Girls (F)269
    Fri Section 1 Varsity Boys (M)150
    Fri Section 1 Varsity Girls (F)152
    Fri Section 2 JV Boys (M)355
    Fri Section 2 JV Girls (F)205
    Fri Section 2 Varsity Boys (M)153
    Fri Section 2 Varsity Girls (F)133
    Jr. High 1.5 mile (C)145
    Wave 1 JV Boys (M)311
    Wave 1 JV Girls (F)193
    Wave 1 Varsity Boys (M)144
    Wave 1 Varsity Girls (F)127
    Wave 2 JV Boys (M)335
    Wave 2 JV Girls (F)227
    Wave 2 Varsity Boys (M)165
    Wave 2 Varsity Girls (F)128
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account