HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  Region 5 Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Farmington High School, Farmington, UT.   
  • Date: May 12, 2021 @ 3:30 PM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Chris Brower
      Phone: 4352790779
      Cell Phone: 4352790779
      Email: cbrower@dsdmail.net

    Note From Meet Director:
    This is the region 5 championship track meet between Bonneville, Bountiful, Box Elder, Farmington, Viewmont & Woods Cross. Entries are due Monday May 10th at 12:00 PM. Seeding meeting will take place Monday night at 6:00 PM virtually. The cost to enter each day will be $2.00 for kids (6-11) $3.00 for students (12-17) and senior citizens 65 and older, $5.00 for adults (18+) , $15 for a family pass, and children 5 and under are free per Region Guidelines. Day Two 3:30-Girls 100 Hurdles Finals 3:35-Boys 110 Hurdles Finals 3:40-100 Meter Dash Finals 3:50-Girls 3200 Meter Run Final 4:05-Boys 3200 Meter Final 4:20-Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay Final 4:25-Boys 4x100 4:30-400 Meter Dash Final 4:40-*Unseeded Boys 1600 4:55-300 Meter Hurdles Final 5:05-800 Meter Run Final 5:30-200 Meter Dash Final 5:40-*Unseeded Girls 1600 5:55-4 x 400 Meter Relay Final

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Bonneville HS41878
    Bountiful HS581278
    Box Elder HS721288
    Farmington HS671278
    Viewmont HS51896
    Woods Cross HS631168
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)19
    100 meter Varsity (B)36
    100 meter Varsity (G)33
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)13
    1600 meter Varsity (B)41
    1600 meter Varsity (G)29
    200 meter Varsity (G)33
    200 meter Varsity (B)40
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)17
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)15
    3200 meter Varsity (B)20
    3200 meter Varsity (G)13
    400 meter Varsity (G)19
    400 meter Varsity (B)24
    800 meter Varsity (G)43
    800 meter Varsity (B)40
    Discus Varsity (B)25
    Discus Varsity (G)31
    High Jump Varsity (B)14
    High Jump Varsity (G)12
    Javelin Varsity (B)27
    Javelin Varsity (G)31
    Long Jump Varsity (G)19
    Long Jump Varsity (B)31
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)6
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)2
    Shot Put Varsity (B)21
    Shot Put Varsity (G)20
    4x100 Varsity (B)6
    4x100 Varsity (G)6
    4x200 Varsity (B)6
    4x200 Varsity (G)5
    4x400 Varsity (B)6
    4x400 Varsity (G)5
    4x800 Varsity (B)6
    4x800 Varsity (G)6
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account