HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Utah Sprint Challenge #1
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Utah Olymipic Oval, Salt Lake City, UT.   
  • Date: January 23, 2021 @ 8:00 am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Tony Glover
      Phone: 801-641-9567
      Cell Phone:
      Email: g21tony@netzero.net

    Note From Meet Director:

    Click on the Schedule link above to view the Heat sheets.

    MASK TO BE WORN AT ALL TIMES, WARM UPS & IN THE RACE SECOND WARNING WILL BE AUTOMATIC DQ AN ASK TO LEAVE THE BUILDING

    MAXIMUM OF 32 IN THE 60 AND 60H.
    MAXIMUM OF 24 IN THE 200 AND 400.

    ENTRY FEE OF $10 PER EVENT.
    CONTACT TONY FOR THE ACCESS CODE.

    EVENT SCHEDULE

    GIRLS 60 METER

    8.00AM HEAT 1
    8.03AM HEAT 2
    8.06AM HEAT 3
    8.09AM HEAT 4

    BOYS 60 METER

    8.18AM HEAT 1
    8.21AM HEAT 2
    8.24AM HEAT 3
    8.27AM HEAT 4

    GIRLS 60 HURDLES

    8.45AM HEAT 1
    8.48AM HEAT 2
    8.51AM HEAT 3
    8.54AM HEAT 4
    9.57AM HEAT 5 13-14 YEAR OLD GIRLS ONLY

    BOYS 60 HURDLE

    9.10AM HEAT 1
    9.13AM HEAT 2
    9.15AM HEAT 3
    9.18AM HEAT 4

    GIRLS 60 METER FINAL TOP 8

    9.30AM HEAT 1

    BOYS 60 METER FINAL TOP 8

    9.36AM HEAT 1

    GIRLS 60 HURDLE FINAL TOP 8

    HURDLE FINAL

    9.50AM HEAT 1

    GIRLS 60 HURDLE 13-14 YEAR OLD

    10.00AM BOYS HURDLE FINAL

    GIRLS 400 METER TIME FINAL

    10.12AM HEAT 1
    10.15AM HEAT 2
    10.18AM HEAT 3
    10.21AM HEAT 4
    10.24AM HEAT 5
    10.27AM HEAT 6
    10.30AM HEAT 7
    10.33AM HEAT 8

    BOYS 400 METER TIME FINAL

    10.36 HEAT 1
    10.39 HEAT 2
    10.42 HEAT 3
    10.45 HEAT 4
    10.48 HEAT 5
    10.51 HEAT 6
    10.54 HEAT 7
    10.57 HEAT 8

    GIRLS 200 METER TIME FINAL

    11.00AM HEAT 1
    11.03AM HEAT 2
    11.06AM HEAT 3
    11.09AM HEAT 4
    11.12AM HEAT 5
    11.15AM HEAT 6
    11.18AM HEAT 7
    11.21AM HEAT 8

    OPEN 200 METER MAN

    11.24AM 200 METER

    11.24AM HEAT 1
    11.27AM HEAT 2
    11.30AM HEAT 3
    11.33AM HEAT 4
    11.36AM HEAT 5
    11.39AM HEAT 6
    11.42AM HEAT 7
    11.45AM HEAT 8

    GIRLS 800METER 12 KIDS ONLY 11.48

    BOYS 800METER 12 KIDS ONLY 11.51


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Arizona Unattached120
    Bingham HS360
    Cheetahs14140
    Corner Canyon TC120
    Farmington High School120
    Fremont HS890
    Gold Medal Athletics120
    Gold Medal Athletics21440
    Gold Medal Athletics 120
    Gold Medal Athletics120
    Hurricane High School120
    Idaho Dash Track Club28550
    JJ Athletics 7110
    Mercury TC110
    Mercury Track Club8130
    New Mexico unattached130
    Quick Feet120
    Roy Track Club360
    Skyridge HS9120
    Snow Canyon HS350
    Spanish Fork HS220
    Unattached230
    Unattached110
    Utah Elite220
    Utah Elite340
    Weber High School120
    West Hurdle Training 6100
    West Jordan HS15150
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    200 meter (B)33
    200 meter (G)38
    200 meter Open (M)3
    400 meter (B)27
    400 meter (G)16
    60 Hurdles (G)14
    60 Hurdles (B)17
    60 Hurdles 13-14 (G)2
    60 meter (B)37
    60 meter (G)36
    800 meter (G)3
    800 meter (B)10
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account