HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Alpha Invitational March 30-31
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Timpanogos High School, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: March 30, 2022 @ 2:00 PM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jody Benson
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 801-368-4521
      Email: jodylbenson@alpinedistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    Alpha Invitational will be held March 30 - 31
    Timpanogos High School 1450 N. 200 E. Orem, UT
    Pre-entries with Runnercard.com by March 28th at 10 pm.
    Wednesday start time 2:00, Thursday start time 3:00
    Track Map
    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aCUgo4POgRmBiWkPZ4THhljv-bwvKGK-/view?usp=sharing

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS42816
    American Fork HS581006
    American Heritage18422
    Bingham HS571004
    Brighton HS44965
    Clearfield High340
    Corner Canyon HS671026
    Davis HS57966
    Evanston HS-WY28532
    Farmington HS53928
    Green River HS WY17460
    Herriman HS110
    Hillcrest HS10100
    Jordan HS38775
    Layton HS560
    Lehi HS54996
    Lone Peak HS671008
    Maeser Prep Acad441004
    Maple Mountain HS721007
    Mountain Ridge HS60928
    Mountain View HS43665
    Orem HS591057
    Payson HS55988
    Pleasant Grove HS48973
    Providence Hall Charter Schools21707
    Provo HS49976
    Real Salt Lake Acad7131
    Rowland Hall21471
    Skyridge HS671006
    South Summit HS16314
    Springville HS55968
    Telos Academy590
    Timpanogos HS671028
    Timpview HS40766
    Wasatch HS621038
    Westlake HS57964
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)96
    100 meter Varsity (B)161
    100 meter Varsity (G)139
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)74
    1600 meter Varsity (G)124
    1600 meter Varsity (B)138
    200 meter Varsity (G)137
    200 meter Varsity (B)161
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)87
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)95
    3200 meter Varsity (B)92
    3200 meter Varsity (G)55
    400 meter Varsity (G)101
    400 meter Varsity (B)101
    800 meter Varsity (G)135
    800 meter Varsity (B)134
    Discus Varsity (G)68
    Discus Varsity (B)92
    High Jump Varsity (B)61
    High Jump Varsity (G)57
    Javelin Varsity (G)68
    Javelin Varsity (B)67
    Long Jump Varsity (G)69
    Long Jump Varsity (B)103
    Pole Vault (B)29
    Pole Vault (G)22
    Shot Put Varsity (G)65
    Shot Put Varsity (B)87
    4x100 Varsity (B)28
    4x100 Varsity (G)22
    4x200 (G)24
    4x200 (B)25
    4x400 Varsity (B)22
    4x400 Varsity (G)17
    4x800 (B)16
    4x800 (G)11
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account