HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Delta High Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Delta High School, Delta, UT.   
  • Date: April 30, 2022 @ 9:00 am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Dan Kapelos
      Phone: 4358648904
      Cell Phone:
      Email: coachkappy@sisna.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Welcome to the 2022 Delta Invitational Teams are allowed unlimited entries since this is the final chance to qualify for byu invite. Entry fee is $150 a team or $5 an indivuals Top 3 medals in each events top relay This is a state qualifying meet Registration will close at 5 pm Thursday NOTE if entering Decathlon and Heptathlon please dont enter in this meet please enter on the central utah multi carnival meet

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Leadership Academy110
    Beaver HS24582
    Carbon HS832146
    Delta High Boys41994
    Delta HS35794
    Dugway HS5120
    Emery HS120
    Grand County HS591
    Juab HS962290
    Juan Diego CHS511146
    Lehi HS130
    Maeser Prep Acad35944
    Manila HS17541
    Manti HS811976
    Milford HS 22464
    Millard HS491074
    North Sanpete HS16391
    North Sanpete HS29684
    North Sevier HS401186
    North Summit HS781806
    Real Salt Lake Acad5111
    Rich HS18433
    Rich HS13293
    Richfield HS140
    Tabiona HS13381
    Tintic HS11312
    Tooele HS541583
    Wasatch Academy3100
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)72
    100 meter Varsity (B)123
    100 meter Varsity (G)120
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)41
    1600 meter Varsity (B)81
    1600 meter Varsity (G)57
    200 meter Varsity (G)114
    200 meter Varsity (B)128
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)64
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)45
    3200 meter Varsity (B)26
    3200 meter Varsity (G)21
    400 meter Varsity (G)70
    400 meter Varsity (B)80
    800 meter Varsity (G)72
    800 meter Varsity (B)75
    Decathlon Varsity (B)0
    Discus Varsity (G)90
    Discus Varsity (B)122
    High Jump Varsity (G)39
    High Jump Varsity (B)45
    Javelin Varsity (B)106
    Javelin Varsity (G)103
    Long Jump Varsity (G)94
    Long Jump Varsity (B)67
    Outdoor Womens Heptathlon Varsity (G)0
    Shot Put Varsity (B)111
    Shot Put Varsity (G)91
    4x100 Varsity (B)13
    4x100 Varsity (G)17
    4x200 Varsity (B)1
    4x200 Varsity (G)2
    4x400 Varsity (G)11
    4x400 Varsity (B)10
    4x800 Varsity (B)0
    4x800 Varsity (G)0
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)9
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)9
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account